Bose Solo Soundbar Series II

Price History
• Soundbar
• Connections: AUX input, S/PDIF optical
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Dimensions: W628 mm x D356 mm x H76 mm
• Remote Control: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose Solo Soundbar Series II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 Bluetooth TV speaker, Black Bose Solo Soundbar_120
Get better sound from your TV: The Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 is a Bluetooth TV speaker that makes every word easier to understand and gives you better sound from your TV with better voice clarity from the improved Dialogue Mode. Inside, there are two full-range drivers angled for wide, spatial sound. Easy-to-use and compact Bluetooth soundbar: This soundbar stands at just under 7 cm (3") tall and can fit under most TVs. A high-quality steel wall bracket is included to mount the soundbar flush to the wall. Easily mount your soundbar on the wall for a minimalist look and use the simplified remote for quick navigation. Small LED lights on the front indicate when certain features are enabled. Updated design with new grille colour and logo treatment: The updated Solo Soundbar Series 2 features a black grille for a more modern aesthetic with a fresh look and feel. More clarity: soundbar for voice clarity. In the improved Dialogue Mode, the Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 makes every word easier to understand without having to adjust the volume. Simply press the “Dialogue Mode” button on the included remote to enable. Built-in Dolby decoding: The Solo Soundbar Series 2 features built-in Dolby decoding to create a richer, more satisfying listening experience with remarkable authenticity. More music: Bluetooth soundbar. The Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 also has Bluetooth streaming, so you can listen to what you want, when you want, with Bluetooth connection to your device. Press the Bluetooth button on the included remote to pair a device and wirelessly play music, podcasts and more through your soundbar. More bass: And while the Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 delivers surprisingly rich and deep sound for a soundbar of its size, you can press the “BASS” button on the remote for some added depth. Easy to set up. Easy to use: A single connection to your TV via an optical audio cable (included) ensures easy set-up, so you can start using your Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 right away. The Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 is a compact Bluetooth soundbar that makes every word easier to understand and gives you better sound from your TV with improved Dialogue Mode and built-in Dolby decoding. Designed to be easy to use, with a single connection that has you up and running in no time. And with Bluetooth connectivity, you can wirelessly stream your favourite music or podcasts.
prodImage
£148.15
Shipping: Free
Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 Bluetooth TV speaker, Black Bose Solo Soundbar_120
prodImage
£166.15
Shipping: Free
Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 Bluetooth TV speaker, Black B0D1CR2C3J
prodImage
£167.10
Shipping: Free
Bose Solo Series II All-In-One Bluetooth Soundbar 4078117
The Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 is a compact Bluetooth soundbar designed to make dialogue clear and upgrade your TV's sound without dominating your living room. At under 7cm tall and about 55cm wide, it fits neatly under most TVs or mounts flush to the wall with the included steel bracket. Setup is simple - one optical connection (cable included) and you're done. Improved Dialogue Mode ensures you catch every word, while Dolby decoding adds depth to films and sports. It's also a Bluetooth speaker, so you can stream music and podcasts wirelessly when the TV's off. The simplified remote makes switching sources and adjusting volume effortless, and there's a USB port plus optical audio connection for your TV. Weighing under 2kg, wall-mounting is straightforward if you'd rather keep your TV stand clear, and auto power-off adds convenience when finished watching. You get the soundbar, power supply and cord, optical cable, remote with battery fitted, wall bracket with hardware, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. It's a no-fuss upgrade focusing on what matters, making everything you watch easier to hear and more enjoyable. Model number: 885866-2100. Audio processingDolby sound technology. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable included). HDMI port(s) not included. 1 USB port. Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. Not WiFi compatible. Smart featuresWireless music streaming. Setup and featuresAuto power off. Includes a built-in instruction manual. Wall mountable (fixings included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H7.1, W54.9, D8.6cm. Weight of speaker bar 1.69kg. General informationIncludes: Soundbar, power supply, power cord(s), optical cable, remote control with coin cell battery (ships in remote), wall bracket with hardware. Remote control included - batteries required 1 x CR2032 (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0017817850957.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 Bluetooth TV Speaker Dolby Audio Black Sound Bar
Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 Bluetooth TV Speaker Dolby Audio Black Sound Bar, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£189.03
Shipping: Free
Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 Bluetooth TV Speaker Soundbar, Black - Improved 885866-2100
Bose Solo Soundbar Series 2 Bluetooth TV Speaker Soundbar, Black - Improved, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£210.36
Shipping: Free
Base price: £203.19 / Unit
Product Details
Other
Remote Control:Yes
Connections:AUX input, S/PDIF optical
System
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions:W628 mm x D356 mm x H76 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Bose Solo Soundbar Series II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

248 Reviews

Latest
not as Bose as I thought
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/03/2026
|
Sound pretty good but for the price I expected more. after a few years need to unplug and replug cables sometimes to keep it working
not as Bose as I thought
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/03/2026
|
Sound pretty good but for the price I expected more. after a few years need to unplug and replug cables sometimes to keep it working
not as Bose as I thought
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/03/2026
|
Sound pretty good but for the price I expected more. after a few years need to unplug and replug cables sometimes to keep it working
Does exactly what a soundbar at this price should do. No more, no less.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2026
|
TV audio is one of those things that quietly gets worse every year as screens get thinner and manufacturers decide speakers are someone else's problem. This Bose soundbar fixes that problem without making you feel like...View More you've signed up for a home cinema project.Setup is simple - optical cable into the TV, done. The dialogue clarity is the headline improvement and it delivers: speech is noticeably cleaner and easier to follow, which matters more than any other spec when you'reView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2026
|
TV audio is one of those things that quietly gets worse every year as screens get thinner and manufacturers decide speakers are someone else's problem. This Bose soundbar fixes that problem without making you feel like...View More you've signed up for a home cinema project.Setup is simple - optical cable into the TV, done. The dialogue clarity is the headline improvement and it delivers: speech is noticeably cleaner and easier to follow, which matters more than any other spec when you'reView Less
With reviews from

Bose Solo Soundbar Series II Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 248 reviews
5
171
4
43
3
14
2
6
1
14

More from Bose

Bose Smart Soundbar
£399.00
Bose Smart SoundbarCompare 2 Prices
Bose TV speaker
£269.00
Bose TV speakerCompare 5 Prices
Bose Lifestyle Ultra Soundbar
£999.00
Bose Lifestyle Ultra SoundbarCompare 6 Prices
Bose Smart Soundbar 900
£761.56
Bose Smart Soundbar 900Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG S60T
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG S40T
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Stage 360
£139.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp HT-SBW310
£139.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sharp HT-SBW202
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL Q65H
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sharp HT-SBW320
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ultimea Skywave F30 Boom
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense HS218
£119.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAB5309/10
£134.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose Solo Soundbar Series II
REGAL SMITH COLLECTIONS
prodImage
£148.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£166.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel