Hisense HS218

Manufacturer: Hisense
Hisense HS218
from £119.90to £229.003 offersManufacturer: Hisense
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Digital
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Subwoofer
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense HS218
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense HS218 108W 2.1 Channel All-In-One Soundbar with Sub - Brand New
Hisense HS218 108W 2.1 Channel All-In-One Soundbar with Sub - Brand New, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Audio Docks & Mini Speakers
prodImage
£119.90
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS218 2.1ch Sound Bar with Wireless Subwoofer, 200W, Powered by Dolby Audio, Bluetooth, HDMI ARC/Optical/AUX/USB, 3EQ Modes, Black ZG-DR06-MZNF
Easy to place and connect to your TV. The Hisense HS218 sound bar will enhance the audiovisual experience of your TV, and is ideal for any size (recommended minimum 32 inches or larger). Instead of just listening to the scenes, you will be transported into them. The HS218 model includes Bluetooth technology to quickly connect your Smart devices and enjoy your favorite music from your smartphone, tablet or computer. You will be able to connect the sound bar to your TV via an optical cable (included) as well as wirelessly (bluetooth). You will improve the sound of your devices in a matter of minutes. Includes Hisense HS218 sound bar, Subwoofer, remote control, optical cable and a wall mounting kit to ensure you have everything you need in the box and delight in the Hisense sound experience. Output Wattage 200W NOTE Your TV must support HDMI-CEC and ARC function. HDMI-CEC and ARC should be set to On. Compatibility with all Bluetooth devices is not guaranteed. Only HDMI 1.4 compliant cables can support the ARC function.
prodImage
£136.90
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS218 Bluetooth 2.1 Soundbar and Wireless Subwoofer - Black
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Nominal Power Handling:Centre 120 W, Subwoofer 80 W
Center Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Center Speaker Dimensions:W960 mm x D82 mm x H58 mm
Other
Sound:Dolby Digital
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical, USB
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Subwoofer Dimensions:W170 mm x D313 mm x H342 mm
System
Channels:2.1
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Subwoofer
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense HS218
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
£81.00
Hisense HS2100 2.1 SoundbarCompare 8 Prices
Hisense HS3100
£95.00
Hisense HS3100Compare 6 Prices
Hisense AX5125H
£199.00
Hisense AX5125HCompare 8 Prices
Hisense HT Saturn
£857.71
Hisense HT SaturnCompare 15 Prices
Hisense AX5140Q
£377.14
Hisense AX5140QCompare 15 Prices
Hisense AX5100Q
£179.00
Hisense AX5100QCompare 7 Prices
Hisense AX3120Q
£240.00
Hisense AX3120QCompare 10 Prices
Hisense HS214
£69.00
Hisense HS214Compare 15 Prices
Hisense AX3120G
£174.99
Hisense AX3120GCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ultimea Poseidon M60 Boom
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony HT-SF150
£119.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung HW-C450
£149.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharp HT-SB700
£112.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung HW-C400
£129.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG S60T
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Stage
£109.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG SQC1
£105.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung HW-T420
£135.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAB5309/10
£134.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense HS218
deals4u_outlet
prodImage
£119.90
Shipping: Free
urboturbo25
prodImage
£136.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel