Sharp HT-SB304

• Channels: 2.0
• Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual:X for 3D surround sound
• Maximum power output of 180 watts
• Support for HDMI eARC and CEC for easy integration
• Bluetooth 5.3 for wireless audio streaming
• Universal interfaces for versatile use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sharp HT-SB304
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sharp Soundbar for TV HT-SB304 180W 2.1 Channel with Subwoofer - Black FBA-HT-SB304
SHARP SOUNDBAR FOR TV – 2.0 channel Dolby Atmos / DTS Virtual:X sound with up to 180W (Max) output for realistic, room-filling sound in a compact design. ROKU TV READY SOUNDBAR – Certified to work seamlessly with Roku TV for simple set-up, one-remote control and quick on-screen sound settings. BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY – Easily stream music wirelessly via Bluetooth 5.3 or plug in via USB (MP3/WAV/FLAC up to 64 GB), Optical or 3.5 mm AUX input for flexible audio playback. ADVANCED AUDIO CONTROL – 6 EQ presets (Voice, Movie, Sport, Game, Night, Music) plus custom bass & treble adjustment from the remote. DESIGN / BUILD FEATURE – Slim wall-mountable soundbar with HDMI eARC/CEC for clean connectivity and easy control using your TV remote.
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP HT-SB304 2.0 Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS Virtual:X, Black 10294610
This Sharp sound bar's got some serious sound technology. Get fully immersed in what you watch, thanks to its Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual:X sound. You can choose from six EQ presets and find the sound that works best for you. And you won't have to leave your couch to control the TV or the sound bar, thanks to its HDMI eARC so you can do both using a single remote. Good to know - Stream your music wirelessly through Bluetooth or use USB for quick streaming - Its slim design makes it easy to fit under most TVs, but it can also be wall mounted- Adjust the settings from the sofa with the handy remote control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
£124.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SHARP 2.0 Soundbar HT-SB304 Dolby Atmos / DTS Virtual:X Roku Ready with Remote
SHARP 2.0 Soundbar HT-SB304 Dolby Atmos / DTS Virtual:X Roku Ready with Remote, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.00 / Unit
SHARP HT-SB304 2.0 Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual X - Black 6693726
Experience impressive, immersive sound with the Sharp HT-SB304 Soundbar, which features advanced Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual:X technologies. These cutting-edge audio systems deliver rich, multi-dimensional surround sound that fills your room with clarity and depth, bringing movies, music and games to life like never before. With a powerful 180-watt maximum output and two full-range oval drivers, this soundbar offers a truly dynamic listening experience. The HT-SB304 is designed to fit easily into your home entertainment setup. It features an HDMI eARC and CEC connection, ensuring perfect audio sync and allowing you to control the soundbar using your TV remote. You can also stream music wirelessly via Bluetooth 5.3 or connect devices using digital optical and 3.5mm auxiliary inputs. The USB port lets you play MP3, WAV and FLAC files from drives up to 64GB, giving you plenty of options to enjoy your favourite music. You can customise the sound with six equaliser presets, including a night mode, as well as bass and treble adjustments for the perfect balance. The soundbar is also Roku TV Ready certified, making setup simple and offering seamless control when paired with a compatible Roku TV. Whether you choose to wall-mount it or place it on a table, the sleek design and powerful features of the Sharp HT-SB304 make it an ideal upgrade for any television.
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual:X for 3D surround sound
Maximum power output of 180 watts
Support for HDMI eARC and CEC for easy integration
Bluetooth 5.3 for wireless audio streaming
Universal interfaces for versatile use
System
Channels:2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Sharp HT-SB304
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sharp

Sharp HT-SBW320
£174.00
Sharp HT-SBW320Compare 4 Prices
Sharp HT-SB147
£45.00
Sharp HT-SB147Compare 5 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW202
£147.31
Sharp HT-SBW202Compare 3 Prices
Sharp HT-SB145
£69.00
Sharp HT-SB145Compare 2 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW800
£299.99
Sharp HT-SBW800Compare 2 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW55121
£249.00
Sharp HT-SBW55121Compare 6 Prices
Sharp HT-SB140
£49.99
Sharp HT-SB140Compare 10 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW110
£69.99
Sharp HT-SBW110Compare 7 Prices
Sharp HT-SB121
£63.99
Sharp HT-SB121Compare 5 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW182
£79.99
Sharp HT-SBW182Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hisense HS218
£119.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Fire TV soundbar
£118.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 668
£99.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL S55H
£112.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Samsung HW-B400F
£109.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Philips TAB5309/10
£134.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ultimea Poseidon M60 Boom
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp HT-SB700
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Stage 360
£139.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp HT-SB304
Sharp Consumer Electronics UK
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: £5.99
sharp_consumer_uk
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.00 / Unit
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel