TCL S55H

Manufacturer: TCL
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS Virtual:X
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
Show all product details
Best Prices
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£129.00
Shipping: Free
1 days

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL S55H S Class 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos Wireless Subwoofer S55HK
TCL S55H S Class 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos Wireless Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
TCL S55H
S55HK 2.1 Channel Wireless Soundbar with Dolby Atmos & DTS Virtual:X
1 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
TCL S55H S Class 2.1 Channel Sound Bar
Experience cinematic sound in your home with the TCL S55H S Class 2.1 Channel Sound Bar. Sleek and easy to set up, it delivers powerful 220W audio output that transforms movies, music, and games into immersive experiences. Featuring advanced Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual:X technology, the S55H creates dynamic, multi-directional audio, filling your room with enhanced clarity, depth, and a realistic soundstage. The 2.1 channel system includes a dedicated wireless subwoofer for ground-shaking bass and clutter-free placement flexibility.Optimized for convenience, the TCL S55H supports the Tutti Choral function, synchronizing seamlessly with TCL TVs to amplify audio output. AI Sonic-Adaptation intelligently calibrates sound based on your room layout, ensuring the optimal listening “Sweet Spot” that fits your space, easily managed through the TCL Home App. Enjoy high-definition sound via HDMI eARC 2.0, supporting uncompressed Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual:X audio formats directly from your TV.Smart control is at your fingertips—operate the soundbar with your TCL TV remote or manage settings through the TCL Home App. Designed for easy installation and flexible placement, it includes a wall mounting kit and can be placed on your TV cabinet. The TCL S55H brings powerful, intelligent sound to your living room, making every entertainment moment truly immersive.
2 days
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
TCL S S55H Class 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos. Wireless Subw S55HE
2.1 Channel S-ClassFill your room with sound. bringing the movie theater experience into your home.200 Watts Power Room-filling audio sound will immerse you in your favorite movies. TV shows. and music.Dolby AtmosSpatial sound from above and behind putting you in the center of movies. music. and games.DTS Virtual: XImmersive 3D sound of DTS Virtual: X. taking your audio to new heights.Auto Room Calibration (AI Sonic)Get optimal sound quality no matter where you are in the room with Auto Room Calibration.Bluetooth Wireless Music StreamingStream all your favorite music and podcasts wirelessly from your Bluetooth® device.2.1 CHANNEL S CLASS SOUND BARFill your room with sound. bringing the movie theater experience into your home with just a single HDMI cable. It’s home theater. made simple.DOLBY ATMOS AND DTS VIRTUAL:XSpatial sound from above and behind putting you in the center of movies. music. and games.UP TO 200 WATTS TOTAL POWERRoom-filling audio sound will immerse you in your favorite movies. TV shows. and music. delivering powerful audio experience.BLUETOOTH WIRELESS MUSIC STREAMINGStream your favorite music wirelessly with Bluetooth connectivity that allows you to play your favorite songs from your smartphone. tablet. or other Bluetooth-enabled device.WIRELESS SUBWOOFER WITH 5.5” DRIVER AND BASS BOOSTFeel the bass with the wireless subwoofer featuring a 5.5” driver and Bass Boost technology providing deep. rich tones.AI SONIC AUTO ROOM CALIBRATIONGet optimal sound quality with Auto Room Calibration powered by AI Sonic that tailors the sound to your unique space.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£129.90
Shipping: Free
SOUND BAR 2.1 80W BT HDMI C/SUBWOOFER WLLS TITAN
Dolby Atmos: Captivating, moving sound surrounds you. Feel a stronger connection to the characters as you stream your favourite shows and movies in Dolby Atmos. Feel immersed in your favourite songs and discover new elements of music. Detect sounds with three-dimensional precision sound and respond faster in your favourite games. DTS Virtual:X: TECHNOLOGY CONSTANTLY DELIVERS AN INCREASED EXPERIENCE THAT MAKES VIRTUAL SOUND IN ANY ROOM DTS Virtual:X produces an enveloping sound that appears to appear above, next to and behind you for an immersive experience in any room. Low Latency & Multi Connection: With BT 5.3 and HDMI(eARC) connection fast response. HDMI with enhanced Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) makes it easy to connect and use your soundbar to your TV with just a single cable. With Bluetooth support, it's incredibly easy to turn your soundbar into a powerful music system. Let your music fill the whole living room. AI Sonic Adaptation: Perfect sound for all courses and room calibration. By calibrating the room you are in, AI Sonic Adaptation adjusts the sound for you, no matter where you sit. 6 SPECIALIZED MODES Get the best sound experience whether you're watching TV, playing a game or just immersing yourself in your favorite music on your soundbar.
prodImage
£171.00
£195.83
Shipping: £24.83
with shipping: £24.83
TCL S S55H Class 2.1 Channel Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Wireless Subwoofwer, and Bluetooth Music Streaming
TCLSS55HClass2.1ChannelSoundBarwithDolbyAtmos,WirelessSubwoofwer,andBluetoothMusicStreaming
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Center Frequency Range:180 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω Centre, 4 Ω Subwoofer
Center Speaker Dimensions:W81 Centimetre x D9.8 Centimetre x H6.2 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS Virtual:X
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0
Wall mounting possible
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Subwoofer Frequency Range:40 Hz - 180 Hz
Subwoofer Dimensions:W19.5 Centimetre x D19.5 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre
System
Channels:2.1
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
Bluetooth:Yes
Nominal Power Handling:220 W

Price History

1M
TCL S55H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Samsung HW-C400
£129.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips TAB5309/10
£134.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp HT-SBW320
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung HW-T420
£135.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense HS218
£119.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp HT-SB304
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony HT-SF150
£119.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sharp HT-SBW310
£139.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust GXT 668
£99.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Stage 360
£139.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
atlantic-electrics
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel