Hisense HS3100

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 3.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Digital, DTS Virtual:X
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, DC Input, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, S/PDIF optical, USB-A
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense HS3100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense HS3100 480 Watt Bluetooth Soundbar Sound System Subwoofer - Black
Hisense HS3100 480 Watt Bluetooth Soundbar Sound System Subwoofer - Black, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Systems
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Hisense Soundbar HS3100-6-speaker surround sound system, 480W Total Output Power,6.5”Wireless subwoofer, Rear surround speakers, Dolby Digital Plus and DTS Virtual:X, EzPlay and Bluetooth 5.3 B0D22SVP73
【3.1 Channel 】Enjoy a true 3.1 channel surround sound, bringing movies, music and games to life, including a front sound bar, and a wireless subwoofer. 【480W Total Output Power】Total 6 speakers deliver max 480w audio power.Fill the room with sound and fall deeper into the experience. 【6.5”Wireless subwoofer included】This wireless subwoofer boosts the impact of everything you watch and listen to. Enjoy booming explosions and the deepest beats you've ever heard without distortion. And it could be placed out of sight thanks to a wireless connection to the Soundbar. 【Dolby Digital Plus and DTS Virtual:X】Feel the combined force of Dolby Audio and DTS Digital Surround technology creating a virtualized floor-to-ceiling 3D sound experience that draws you into the middle of your favorite entertainment. 【TV mode】With TV mode technology, when paired with Hisense TV you could enjoy the full potential of your TV's sound engine through the Soundbar speakers for immersive audio enhancements.
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
HISENSE HS3100 3.1 Wireless Compact Sound Bar with DTS Virtual:X, Black 10266538
Give your TV sound a boost with the Hisense HS3100 3.1 sound bar. It really packs a punch with 6 speakers pumping out 480 W of audio power. You'll really feel the force of those blockbuster explosions and the roar of a stadium crowd. The 6.5” subwoofer brings some deep bass into the mix, free from distortion so you can play those soundtracks loud. DTS Virtual:X creates a virtual floor-to-ceiling 3D soundscape. It's a surround sound experience without the need for extra speakers.Good to know- The subwoofer has a wireless connection from the sound bar so you can place it where you like- With TV mode, you can pair the sound bar with your Hisense telly, and it'll sync with your TV's sound engine- Stream music, podcasts, and the like from your phone or tablet using Bluetooth
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS3100 3.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Black 102129
Hisense HS3100 Soundbar in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS3100 Bluetooth Soundbar - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense Soundbar HS SERIES 3.1 Subwoofer Wireless HS3100 Black
Hisense Soundbar HS SERIES 3.1 Subwoofer Wireless HS3100 Black, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Speaker Stands & Brackets
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS3100 3.1 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer
3.1Channels WirelessSubwoofer 480WTotalPower DolbyDigitalPlus EQModes ProductDescription ...
prodImage
£99.00
£103.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Hisense HS3100 480W 3.1Ch Soundbar with Wireless Sub 4490001
Give your TV's sound a proper upgrade with the Hisense HS3100, a 3.1 channel soundbar that delivers 480W of room-filling audio through a slim bar and wireless subwoofer. DTS Virtual X creates immersive surround sound that wraps around you without needing rear speakers cluttering up your living room, so films and box sets feel more cinematic and engaging. At 90cm wide, it suits most TV setups, and the wireless subwoofer gives you flexibility on placement - just pop it near a socket and it connects automatically. That 240W subwoofer handles the deep bass whilst the soundbar takes care of dialogue and higher frequencies, and with Dolby Digital Plus onboard, everything from quiet conversations to action sequences gets clarity and punch. Setup's straightforward with HDMI included, plus you've got optical, USB and Bluetooth if you want to stream music from your phone. The whole thing wall-mounts if you prefer (fixings included), or it sits neatly under your TV. You get the remote, batteries, cables, wall-mount kit, and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box. Model number: HS3100. Sound technology480 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. 4 channels within the system. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable not included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). 1 USB port. Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. Not WiFi compatible. Setup and featuresRMS power output (W): 480 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 240 watts. Subwoofer RMS output: 240 watts. Wall mountable (fixings included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H6.2, W90.2, D9.1cm. Weight of speaker bar 1.59kg. Size of subwoofer H30.6, W16.1, D30.6cm. Weight of subwoofer 3.64kg. General informationIncludes: Remote Control x1, AAA Battery x2, HDMI Cable x1, AC power cord x2, Quick Start Guide x1, Wall Mount Kit x1, Wall Mount Guide x1. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6942351409085.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS3100, 3.1 CH Soundbar, 480W max audio power,Dolby Audio, DTS Virtual:X, 6.5" wireless subwoofer, TV Mode, EzPlay
Hisense HS3100, 3.1 CH Soundbar, 480W max audio power,Dolby Audio, DTS Virtual:X, 6.5" wireless subwoofer, TV Mode, EzPlay 【3.1 Channel...
prodImage
£150.88
£153.87
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Hisense HS3100
HS3100 3.1 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer
1 days
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hisense Soundbar HS3100-6-speaker surround sound system
[480W Max audio power] Hold on to your socks. 6 speakers deliver total 480w max output power. Fill the room with sound and fall deeper into the...
prodImage
£165.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Nominal Power Handling:Centre 180 W, Subwoofer 300 W
Center Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Center Speaker Dimensions:W90.3 Centimetre x D9.1 Centimetre x H6 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Digital, DTS Virtual:X
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, DC Input, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, S/PDIF optical, USB-A
Wall mounting possible
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
System
Channels:3.1
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
Bluetooth:Yes
NFC:No
Nominal Power Handling:480 W

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense HS3100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
£81.00
Hisense HS2100 2.1 SoundbarCompare 9 Prices
Hisense AX5125H
£199.00
Hisense AX5125HCompare 8 Prices
Hisense AX3120Q
£272.70
Hisense AX3120QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense HT Saturn
£749.00
Hisense HT SaturnCompare 14 Prices
Hisense AX5140Q
£314.73
Hisense AX5140QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense AX5100Q
£179.00
Hisense AX5100QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense HS218
£119.90
Hisense HS218Compare 2 Prices
Hisense HS214
£69.00
Hisense HS214Compare 14 Prices
Hisense AX3120G
£221.15
Hisense AX3120GCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW121
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Soundbar Pro 2.0
£89.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-T420
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung HW-B400F
£109.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL S55H
£112.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sharp HT-SB700
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust GXT 668
£99.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SB145
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW182
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense HS3100
chanson_int
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel