Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.1
• Sound: Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Virtual:X
• Connections: AUX input, HDMI input, Headphones, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HISENSE HS2100 2.1 Wireless Compact Sound Bar with DTS Virtual:X, Black 10257243
Give your TV's speakers a facelift with this Hisense HS2100 soundbar - with 240 W of audio power, you can enjoy room-filling sound. DTS Virtual:X makes your favourite TV shows and movies feel so much more immersive by bringing virtual surround sound without the need for rear speakers. You'll hear every detail no matter what you're listening to. And the wireless subwoofer brings movies to life with heaps of bone-rattling bass, so you won't just hear those ominous footsteps, you'll feel them.Good to know- Its compact design gives you an all-in-one home entertainment system without all the clutter- There are 6 equaliser presets, so you can choose the best settings for what you're watching- With HDMI eARC, Optical and Aux input, you can easily hook up any kind of TV- Connect your phone with Bluetooth or plug in a USB to play your favourite music straight from the soundbar- It's compatible with Roku TV, so you can control everything with just one remote - hallelujah!
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense 2.1 CH 240W Soundbar HS2100 - DTS Virtual X, Subwoofer, HDMI ARC, Bluetooth (2023 Model) , Black
【Loud Deep Bass】Feel the force of every sound, pulsating through this ultra - slim 11cm subwoofer 【240W Audio Power】2 powerful speakers and a wireless subwoofer, erupting an impressive 240W max audio power to upgrade your TV sound instantly Hisense 【DTS Virtual:X】With Dts:Virtual X, HS2100 delivers surround sound, with powerful & enveloping feeling in any room 【TV Mode】With TV mode technology, connect the HS2100 with your Hisense TV, and make use of the TV's decoding (e.g.Dolby Atmos) to create a better surround experience 【EzPlay】Use only one, user-friendly remote to adjust Soundbar’s setting from TV, friendly and visual
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Black 99102
Hisense HS2100 Soundbar in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS2100 240W 2.1Ch Soundbar with Wireless Sub 4721567
The Hisense HS2100 is a compact 2.1 channel soundbar that delivers 240W of room-filling sound, ideal for anyone who wants a serious upgrade from their TV's built-in speakers without cluttering the living room. The wireless subwoofer gives you deep, punchy bass that brings action scenes and music to life, and with Dolby Digital Plus and DTS Virtual X on board, you get immersive audio that makes films, sports and gaming feel properly engaging. At 80cm wide, it fits neatly under most TVs, and the wall-mounting kit's included if you'd rather keep your stand clear. Setup's simple thanks to HDMI eARC - just one cable connects it to your TV, or you can use the optical port if you prefer. There are 6 dedicated audio modes (Movies, Music, Sports, Gaming, News and Night) that adjust the sound to suit whatever you're watching or listening to, so dialogue stays crisp and effects hit hard without constantly tweaking settings. Bluetooth lets you stream music directly from your phone, and it's Roku TV Ready for seamless integration. You get the soundbar, wireless subwoofer, remote, batteries, HDMI cable, wall-mount kit, and a 1-year guarantee in the box. Model number: HS2100. Sound technology240 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. 2.1 channels within the system. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable not included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). 1 USB port. 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. Not WiFi compatible. Setup and featuresRMS power output (W): 240 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 120 watts. Subwoofer RMS output: 120 watts. Wall mountable (fixings included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H6, W80, D9cm. Weight of speaker bar 1.5kg. Size of subwoofer H30, W11, D35cm. Weight of subwoofer 3.4kg. System size H17, W91, D59cm. Weight of system6.5kg. General informationIncludes: Remote Control x 1, AAA Battery x 2, HDMI Cable x1, AC power cord x 2, Quick Start Guide x1, Wall Mount Kit x1, Wall Mount Guide x1. Remote control included (included). Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6942147497937.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£89.00
£93.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Hisense HS2100 Bluetooth 2.1 Soundbar - Black
Hisense HS2100. Audio output channels: 2.1 channels, RMS rated power: 240 W, Audio decoders: DTS Virtual:X, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus.
prodImage
£89.00
£93.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Hisense HS2100 2.1 Ch 240W Sound Bar with Wireless Subwoofer - DTS Virtual X Dolby Audio Ezplay 6 EQ Modes HDMI ARC Bluetooth 5.3
...
prodImage
£120.95
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS2100 2.1ch Soundbar with Dolby Audio & Wireless Subwoofer Ultra-Slim in Black M6942147497937
The Hisense HS2100 Soundbar is a powerful and stylish audio upgrade designed to transform your home entertainment experience. This 2.1-channel soundbar system delivers an impressive 240W total output, combining clear, detailed sound from the main bar with deep, punchy bass from the wireless subwoofer. Whether youre watching movies, gaming, or streaming music, the HS2100 brings richer audio and greater impact than built-in TV speakers. Enhanced with DTS Virtual:X technology, the soundbar creates an immersive, room-filling soundstage that adds depth and dimension to your favourite content. Dialogue is clearer, effects feel more dynamic, and music sounds fuller and more engaging. Multiple EQ sound modes allow you to optimise audio for movies, music, sports, or gaming at the touch of a button. Connectivity is simple and flexible, with HDMI ARC, optical, USB, aux input, and Bluetooth for wireless music streaming from smartphones and tablets. The slim, modern design fits neatly beneath most TVs, while the wireless subwoofer offers flexible placement without cable clutter. With easy setup, powerful performance, and versatile features, the Hisense HS2100 soundbar delivers outstanding value and a cinematic audio experience for everyday home entertainment. | Hisense HS2100 2.1ch Soundbar with Dolby Audio & Wireless Subwoofer Ultra-Slim in Black
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense HS2100, 2.1 CH Soundbar, 240W max audio power,Dolby Audio, DTS Virtual:X, Ultra-slim wireless subwoofer, TV Mode, EzPlay
Hisense HS2100, 2.1 CH Soundbar, 240W max audio power,Dolby Audio, DTS Virtual:X, Ultra-slim wireless subwoofer, TV Mode, EzPlay 【Loud Deep...
prodImage
£130.88
£134.87
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Hisense HS2100, 2.1 CH Soundbar, 240W max audio power,Dolby Audio, DTS Virtual:X, Ultra-slim wireless subwoofer, TV Mode, EzPlay
prodImage
£141.35
£144.34
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Hisense 2.1 CH 240W Soundbar HS2100 - DTS Virtual X, Subwoofer, HDMI ARC, Bluetooth
About this item Quick Touch EQ Modes - Get the best audio performance from music, movies, and news with a simple touch of the remote with 7 preset...
prodImage
£167.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Center Speaker Dimensions:W800 mm x D90 mm x H60 mm
Other
Sound:Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS Virtual:X
Remote Control:Yes
Connections:AUX input, HDMI input, Headphones, S/PDIF optical, USB
Subwoofers
Subwoofer Dimensions:W110 mm x D350 mm x H300 mm
System
Channels:2.1
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
Bluetooth:Yes
Nominal Power Handling:240 W

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

237 Reviews

Latest
Good soundbar, unsuitable for Phillips Ambilight TVs'
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
A very good soundbar, which, unfortunately I had to return. Although it's apparently one of the slimmer soundbars out there, it protrudes onto the bottom of the screen of my Phillips 50" Ambilight TV by an inch or so,...View More which is very distracting. That's purely down to my TV having a very low stand. Set up was easy and the sound was certainly better than the TV speakers. Shame my TV has such a low profile or I'd have kept it. One negative about the soundbar was that I bought it asView Less
👌🏾
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
👍🏾
My TV Speakers are better
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2024
|
In terms of what I liked, setup was easy enough, everything was nicely packaged and the product itself looks aesthetically pleasing. However the sound is extremely disappointing. It leans heavily on the bassey side of which...View More you'll get satisfaction watching action scenes with explosions and effects. However voice is so poorly presented and sounds incredibly unnatural, leaning again heavily on the bassey side and lacking clarity and a natural sound. Sound balance is also another issue, a sceneView Less
Not great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/07/2024
|
Bought this on a spur moment as it was small compact and would fit under the TV. Unfortunately the sound quality wasn't really great and didn't add too much value to what we had already returned it.
Great money value
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/07/2024
|
Nice sound, decent bass. Recommending
With reviews from

Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 237 reviews
5
113
4
38
3
22
2
23
1
41

More from Hisense

Hisense HT Saturn
£749.00
Hisense HT SaturnCompare 16 Prices
Hisense AX5125H
£199.00
Hisense AX5125HCompare 9 Prices
Hisense HS3100
£95.00
Hisense HS3100Compare 9 Prices
Hisense AX3120Q
£272.80
Hisense AX3120QCompare 13 Prices
Hisense AX5140Q
£314.48
Hisense AX5140QCompare 10 Prices
Hisense AX5100Q
£179.00
Hisense AX5100QCompare 9 Prices
Hisense HS218
£119.90
Hisense HS218Compare 2 Prices
Hisense AX3120G
£221.15
Hisense AX3120GCompare 4 Prices
Hisense HS214
£64.99
Hisense HS214Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW121
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharp HT-SBW110
£69.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Soundbar Pro 2.0
£89.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SB145
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL S45HE
£67.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung HW-T420
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
£99.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharp HT-SB304
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharp HT-SB700
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust GXT 668
£99.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
prodImage
£81.00
Shipping: Free
AO
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel