JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.0
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Nominal Power Handling: Centre 80 W
• Center Frequency Range: 70 Hz - 20 kHz
• Center Speaker Dimensions: W614 mm x D90 mm x H56 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
JBL BAR 2.0 MK II Compact Sound Bar, Black 10244365
You don't always need a sub for serious bass. The JBL BAR 2.0 MK II sound bar is both compact and powerful. With deep bass, you'll feel the roar of the crowd like you're standing in the stadium. And of course, it's perfect for movie nights and music. JBL Surround Sound adds depth to the action, giving you that surround effect without the extra speakers and cable clutter that comes with it.Good to know- They're cinema favourites for a reason - Dolby Digital adds realism and depth to your entertainment- The low-profile design can fit discreetly under your telly- Stream music and podcasts wirelessly from your phone or tablet using Bluetooth- It's simple to get set up right out of the box with HDMI ARC and optical connections
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Bar 2.0 Ch MK2 All-In-One Bluetooth Sound Bar 2845081
Get JBL's signature sound with the Bar 2.0 Ch MK2, a compact all-in-one soundbar that transforms TV audio without extra speakers or cables. It fits neatly below most TVs, and setup is simple. One HDMI cable (included) or optical connection to your TV and you're done. With 80W power and JBL Surround Sound technology, it adds depth to films, sports and music, making dialogue clearer and action scenes punchier than TV speakers. Built-in Bluetooth lets you stream Spotify or Apple Music from your phone, switching seamlessly between TV and music mode. Dolby Digital processing delivers an authentic cinema feel at home, while smart sound mode adjusts to whatever you're watching or listening to. The 2-channel setup offers a wide soundstage for its compact size, and it's light enough to wall-mount with included brackets to keep your TV stand clear. You get auto power-off, a remote with batteries, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Bluetooth-enabled for wireless streaming, the soundbar is easy to move between rooms or mount without hassle. Model number: JBLBAR20AIOM2BLKUK. Sound technology80 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. 2 channels within the system. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable not included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. Not WiFi compatible. Smart featuresWireless music streaming. Setup and featuresPower consumption: 72W. Auto power off. RMS power output (W): 80 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 80 watts. Wall mountable (fixings included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H5.6, W61.4, D9cm. Weight of speaker bar 1.6kg. General informationRemote control included AAA (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6925281926143.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
JBL BAR20AIOM2BLKUK
BAR 2.0 All-in-one Soundbar - Black
1 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-one (MK2): Compact 2.0 Channel soundbar Black JBLBAR20AIOM2BLKAM
Theproductismultiplevoltagecompatiblethatvoltagearrangeis100-240V
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
JBL SoundBar 2.0 All In One MK2, Television Speaker for Home Entertainment Sound System, Sleek and Compact Design Surround Sound, in Black, EU Plug (Type C)
JBL Surround Sound: Bring your film to life with the JBL All-In-One SoundBar 2.0 which uses the vibrant JBL Surround Sound - a unique viewing experience that will blow you away Deep bass: Let the drama build and become fully immersed in whatever show you're watching thanks to this all-in-one soundbar, delivering rich bass whether you're streaming movies or music Any film, anytime: Get the cinema experience from your sofa with built in dolby-digital, alongside easy wireless streaming via Bluetooth - you have any film or song choice at your finger tips Sleek design: Thanks to its low-profile, compact design, the JBL SoundBar 2.0 will not crowd your living space and instead can sit subtly and snug in your lounge Items delivered: 1 x JBL Soundbar, 1 x remote control with batteries, 1 x power cables, 1 x HDMI cable, 1 x wall-mount bracket kit with screws, start guide, warranty card and safety sheet
prodImage
£199.99
£205.45
Shipping: £5.46
with shipping: £5.46
Product Details
Center
Nominal Power Handling:Centre 80 W
Center Frequency Range:70 Hz - 20 kHz
Center Speaker Dimensions:W614 mm x D90 mm x H56 mm
System
Channels:2.0
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Great Product
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
04/10/2024
|
Easy to setup
Good sound and great value
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
29/03/2024
|
Good sound and looks good, the only thing I would say is that the sound is not adjustable except of course the volume
With reviews from

JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from JBL

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00
JBL BAR 1300MK2Compare 1 Prices
JBL MA710
£579.00
JBL MA710Compare 10 Prices
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£749.00
JBL BAR 1000 MK2Compare 4 Prices
JBL BAR 800MK2
£619.00
JBL BAR 800MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 500MK2
£390.99
JBL Bar 500MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2
£246.08
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
JBL Bar 300MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 1300
£1,040.00
JBL Bar 1300Compare 3 Prices
JBL Cinema SB595
£332.63
JBL Cinema SB595Compare 1 Prices
JBL Bar 5.1 Surround
£399.95
JBL Bar 5.1 SurroundCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SB700
£99.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust GXT 668
£99.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
£81.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung HW-B400F
£105.38
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hisense HS3100
£89.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sharp HT-SBW121
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Soundbar Pro 2.0
£89.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense HS218
£119.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL S55H
£112.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hisense HS2000 2.1 Soundbar
£85.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£164.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel