JBL Bar 300MK2

Price History
• Maximum output power of 450 W for impressive sound
• Supports Dolby Atmos for a 3D sound experience from all directions
• MultiBeam 3.0 for a wide, cinema-like soundstage
• PureVoice 2.0 enhances dialogue clarity for clear intelligibility
• HDMI eARC port for uncompressed surround sound
• JBL ONE App for personalized sound settings and software updates
• Dimensions: Width 17 cm, Depth 118 cm, Height 12 cm, Weight 4.78 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Bar 300MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Bar 300 MK2, 5.0 Channel Bluetooth Soundbar for TV, Black 130312
Powerful Cinematic Sound: The JBL Bar 300 MK2 TV soundbar delivers an immersive home theatre experience with 3D audio from Dolby Atmos, a wide soundstage via MultiBeam 3.0 and optimised dialogue volume with PureVoice 2.0 Punchy Bass: Enjoy a captivating sound experience with 450W max output power and built-in bass ports that deliver punchy bass without the need for a separate subwoofer for music, movies and games Effortless Sound Calibration: Easily calibrate your soundbar for stunning 3D audio effects in any room and access various streaming services via AirPlay, Google Cast, Spotify Connect, Tidal Connect and Roon Ready Next-Level Sound and Video: Enjoy room-filling Dolby Atmos surround sound and 4K video quality with an HDMI eARC connection, elevating your home cinema sound system Personalised Control: Use the JBL ONE app to set up your soundbar, customise sound with the equaliser, browse music apps and control playback hands-free with Google Assistant or Siri on compatible devices
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
JBL BAR 300 MK2 5.0 Wireless All-in-One Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS Virtual:X, Black 10294843
You'll love how incredible things sound on this JBL BAR 300 MKII. With 450 Watts of output power and built-in bass ports, you get powerful audio with punchy bass. Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual:X create a virtual surround effect, so it'll feel like the sound is coming from different parts of the room. Plus, MultiBeam 3.0 creates a big, roomy soundstage that fills your space with realistic audio.Good to know- PureVoice 2.0 automatically boosts speech so whispers, asides, and softer lines stay crisp- SmartDetails brings out quiet details for a more cinematic balance- Sound calibration fine-tunes 3D surround to the layout of your room- JBL One app lets you set up quickly, customise your sound, browse music apps, and update software- Works with music streaming services like AirPlay, Google Cast and Spotify Connect
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundbar Bar 300MK2 Black – Powerful 5ch with Dolby Atmos & Streaming
JBL Soundbar Bar 300MK2 Black – Powerful 5ch with Dolby Atmos & Streaming, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Systems
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Maximum output power of 450 W for impressive sound
Supports Dolby Atmos for a 3D sound experience from all directions
MultiBeam 3.0 for a wide, cinema-like soundstage
PureVoice 2.0 enhances dialogue clarity for clear intelligibility
HDMI eARC port for uncompressed surround sound
JBL ONE App for personalized sound settings and software updates
Dimensions: Width 17 cm, Depth 118 cm, Height 12 cm, Weight 4.78 kg

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Bar 300MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00
JBL BAR 1300MK2Compare 1 Prices
JBL MA710
£579.00
JBL MA710Compare 10 Prices
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£749.00
JBL BAR 1000 MK2Compare 5 Prices
JBL BAR 800MK2
£619.00
JBL BAR 800MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 500MK2
£390.99
JBL Bar 500MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2
£246.08
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL Bar 1300
£1,040.00
JBL Bar 1300Compare 3 Prices
JBL Cinema SB595
£332.63
JBL Cinema SB595Compare 1 Prices
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
£99.00
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2Compare 5 Prices
JBL Bar 5.1 Surround
£399.95
JBL Bar 5.1 SurroundCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW55121
£249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony HT-S2000
£249.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose TV speaker
£189.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharp HT-SBW460
£244.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Denon DHT-S218
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon DHT-S316
£244.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG S70TY
£233.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Flexus Core 100
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polk Signa S3
£230.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-Q600B
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 300MK2
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel