JBL BAR 800MK2

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 7.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Atmos
• Connections: HDMI input, HDMI output, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL BAR 800MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Bar 800 MK2, 7.1-Channel Bluetooth Soundbar for TV, Black B0F7HSFLDW
Powerful Cinematic Sound: The JBL Bar 800 MK2 TV soundbar delivers an immersive home theatre experience with 3D audio from Dolby Atmos, a wide soundstage via MultiBeam 3.0 and optimised dialogue volume with PureVoice 2.0 Sound That Moves: Enjoy 780W of true surround sound with detachable wireless speakers that offer up to 10H of captivating audio and reattach to the soundbar for overnight charging Never Miss a Moment: Take one or both detachable speakers to the kitchen while grabbing snacks during the match, enjoying the same high-quality audio as those by the TV with effortless sound calibration Night Listening: Position the speakers in front of you and use the JBL ONE app to mute the soundbar & subwoofer for a personal audio experience; Subwoofer: 325 x 400 x 325 mm/12.8 x 15.7 x 12.8” Personalised Control: Use the JBL ONE app to set up your soundbar, customise sound with the equaliser, browse music apps and control playback hands-free with Google Assistant or Siri on compatible devices
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundbar Bar 800MK2 Black with Wireless Detachable Speakers & Subwoofer
JBL Soundbar Bar 800MK2 Black with Wireless Detachable Speakers & Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Systems
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
JBL BAR 800MK2 7.1Ch Bluetooth Soundbar With Wireless Sub 7990072
JBL BAR 800MK2 7.1-channel soundbar system with detachable surround speakers, Dolby Atmos. Just pick up the detachable wireless speakers from either end of the JBL BAR 800MK2 soundbar and place them behind where you're sitting. You'll also enjoy deep, punchy bass from a 10-inch wireless subwoofer and MultiBeam 3.0 for the widest, most cinematic soundstage. The Bar 800MK2 also includes Wi-Fi and Bluetooth to become your music streaming player too. Real surround sound with detachable wireless speakers. Plunge into theatre-quality surround sound with Dolby Atmos. Casting options: Google Cast and Apple AirPlay. Model number: JBL BAR 800MK2. Sound technology780 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. 7.1 channels within the system. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable not included). 2 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). 1 USB port. 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Part of ECO system. Wireless music streaming. Setup and featuresPower consumption: 104W. Auto power off. RMS power output (W): 780 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 400 watts. Subwoofer RMS output: 300 watts. Wall mountable (fixings included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H5.2, W116.3, D12.8cm. Weight of speaker bar 6.4kg. Size of subwoofer H40, W32.5, D32.5cm. Weight of subwoofer 9.1kg. System size H40, W116.3, D32.5cm. Weight of system15.5kg. General informationRemote control included - batteries required 2 x AAA (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130020049.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Nominal Power Handling:Centre 400 W, Subwoofer 300 W
Center Frequency Range:35 Hz - 20 kHz
Center Speaker Dimensions:W85.4 Centimetre x D12.8 Centimetre x H5.2 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos
Remote Control:Yes
Connections:HDMI input, HDMI output, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Removable side speakers
Nominal speaker power: 80 W
Wall mounting possible
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Subwoofer Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x D32.5 Centimetre x H32.5 Centimetre
System
Channels:7.1
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Nominal Power Handling:780 W
Dimensions:W103 Centimetre x D12.8 Centimetre x H5.2 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
JBL BAR 800MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00
JBL BAR 1300MK2Compare 1 Prices
JBL MA710
£579.00
JBL MA710Compare 10 Prices
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£749.00
JBL BAR 1000 MK2Compare 5 Prices
JBL Bar 500MK2
£390.99
JBL Bar 500MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2
£246.08
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
JBL Bar 300MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 1300
£1,040.00
JBL Bar 1300Compare 3 Prices
JBL Cinema SB595
£332.63
JBL Cinema SB595Compare 1 Prices
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
£99.00
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2Compare 5 Prices
JBL Bar 5.1 Surround
£399.95
JBL Bar 5.1 SurroundCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha True X-BAR 50A
£589.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dali Katch One
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Arc
£730.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Heston 60
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSmart Bar
£498.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG GX
£495.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)
£759.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL BAR 800MK2
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel