JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Digital
• Connections: HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2 Portable Speaker Black
JBL Pro Sound gets an AI Sound Boost: Pop ballads, slow jams and everything in between, we've got the sound to make your playlist shine. Feel that extra oomph in your chest as the silk dome tweeters and powerful woofers bring those epic highs and deep lows. Want to turn it up even louder? Your music will still sound crystal clear as the AI Sound Boost delivers more powerful sound with less distortion. Dynamic lightshow: Is it really a party without a lightshow? Dance the night away with glowing light patterns and strobe effects that would make any club jealous. Up to 15 Hours of play time: Keep the good vibes going on a single charge with up to 15 hours playtime. Multi-speaker connection by Auracast: Bigger parties call for even bigger sound. Pair two PartyBox Encore Essential 2 for true stereo vibes via Auracast, or connect multiple JBL Auracast-enabled speakers wirelessly and let your music grow with your party size. Mic & Guitar Inputs: Bring live talent into the mix. It's easy to sing and play along using the guitar and mic inputs. With karaoke EQ tuning and the built-in lightshow, everybody's gonna sound—and look—like a superstar. Control your party, right from the JBL PartyBox App: Don't feel stuck on speaker babysitting duty. Control your music, EQ settings, and lightshow from the JBL PartyBox app, wherever the party takes you. IPX4 Splash proof: Spills and splashes happen…don't sweat the mess. The JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2 is IPX4 splash proof so your flow is never interrupted. Recycled plastic and fabric, plus FSC certified paper packaging: The JBL PartyBox Encore Essential 2 incorporates post-consumer recycled plastic. It's also packaged in FSC-certified paper printed with soy ink.
prodImage
£246.08
Shipping: Free
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2 - 2.1 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer for Home Cinema Sound System - Slim and Compact Design with JBL Surround Sound - Black B8-A82U-2EXH
Good product with good quality Easy to use Value for money
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Nominal Power Handling:Centre 100 W, Subwoofer 200 W
Center Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Centre High-Frequency Chassis:2 x 1""
Center Speaker Dimensions:W965 mm x D85 mm x H56 mm
Other
Sound:Dolby Digital
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:No
Voice Control:No
Connections:HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Subwoofer Low-Frequency Chassis:1 x 6.5"
Subwoofer Dimensions:W240 mm x D240 mm x H379 mm
System
Channels:2.1
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
WiFi Enabled:No
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Super!
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
JBL = deep bass,nice sound 9/10
The sound is it very clear !!! And BASS very GOOD!!!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/01/2024
|
Perfect surround !!! Amazing !!!
1,0 von 5 Sternen It's not yet to the standard
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/08/2023
|
The output still lucks some improvement It's not like the original JBL products I know. But any way I had to stay with it not to inconvenience the seller. Bcoz the seller has no blame to take about the product
Cool deep Bass
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Jbl is die beste products
Cool deep Bass
Autor: Otto.de Customer
|
15/07/2023
|
Jbl is die beste products
With reviews from

JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from JBL

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00
JBL BAR 1300MK2Compare 1 Prices
JBL MA710
£579.00
JBL MA710Compare 10 Prices
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£749.00
JBL BAR 1000 MK2Compare 5 Prices
JBL BAR 800MK2
£619.00
JBL BAR 800MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 500MK2
£390.99
JBL Bar 500MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
JBL Bar 300MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 1300
£1,040.00
JBL Bar 1300Compare 3 Prices
JBL Cinema SB595
£332.63
JBL Cinema SB595Compare 1 Prices
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
£99.00
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2Compare 5 Prices
JBL Bar 5.1 Surround
£399.95
JBL Bar 5.1 SurroundCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW460
£244.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Denon DHT-S218
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW55121
£249.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
LG S70TY
£233.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharp HT-SBW53121
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polk Signa S3
£230.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-Q600B
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony HT-S2000
£249.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense AX3120G
£221.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense AX3120Q
£272.80
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2
Amazon EU
prodImage
£246.08
Shipping: Free
Elite Select®
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel