LG S70TY

Price History
• Channels: 3.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS HD, DTS HD Master, DTS Surround, DTS:X
• Connections: HDMI input, Subwoofer Output
• 400 W RMS power
• Active wireless subwoofer with 220 W power
• Bluetooth 5.1
• Wall-mountable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG S70TY
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG SPT8-S.AEUSLLK Wireless Rear Kit for S90TY S77TY S70TY SG10TY USG10TY - Black
LG SPT8-S.AEUSLLK Wireless Rear Kit for S90TY S77TY S70TY SG10TY USG10TY - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£233.89
Shipping: Free
LG S70TY Smart Soundbar 400W 3.1.1 Channels Surround Sound Dolby Atmos and DTS Wide Connectivity Bluetooth USB Optical Input Black
Excellent connection with your LG QNED TV thanks to WOW SYNERGY(1) technology: combining sound with the speakers of the TV thanks to WOW Orchestra(2) and control the soundbar menu on the TV LG with WOW interface (3). HIGH QUALITY SURROUND SOUND FULL OF MUSIC Feel the sound flowing around you thanks to Dolby virtual ATMOS sound and vertical speaker, 400W omnidirectional power. 3.1.1 channels: 3 front speakers, 1 subwoofer and 1 vertical speaker. Dolby Digital and DTS, Hi-Res 24bit/96kHz. Sound bar with artificial intelligence: Intelligent sound that adapts to any content and optimises audio settings with IA Sound Pro. Optimised equalizer for series, movies and music and smooth sound for 120 Hz games with VRR/ALLM pass through. Ideal for hanging on your LG QNED TV on the wall or on the furniture: possibility to integrate the soundbar into your QNED TV for complete synergy thanks to the BT5-1P support (5). Eco Smart Green product that cares for the planet. From the way we produce to the way we ship it is ecologically certified (certificates: UL/SGS/EnergyStar).
prodImage
£261.00
£10,261.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
with shipping: £10,000.00
LG S70TY Smart Sound Bar, 400W, 3.1.1 Channels, Dolby Atmos and DTS Surround Sound, Wide Connectivity, Bluetooth, USB, Optical Input, Black
SUPERIOR CONNECTIVITY TO YOUR LG QNED TV THANKS TO ITS WOW SYNERGY TECHNOLOGY(1): Sound combination with TV speakers thanks to WOW Orchestra(2) and soundbar menu control on LG TV with WOW Interface(3). HIGH QUALITY SURROUND SOUND AND FULL OF MATICES: Feel the sound flowing around you thanks to the virtual Dolby ATMOS sound and its vertical speaker, 400W of omnidirectional power. 3.1.1 channels: 3 front speakers, 1 subwoofer and 1 vertical speaker. Dolby Digital and DTS, Hi-Res 24bits/96kHz AI ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE SOUND BAR: Smart sound that adapts to every content optimizing audio settings with AI Sound Pro. Optimized equalization for series, movies and music, and smooth 120Hz gaming sound, with VRR/ALLM pass through support. IDEAL TO HANG NEXT TO YOUR LG QNED TV ON WALL OR ON FURNITURE: Possibility to integrate the soundbar into your QNED TV for complete synergy thanks to the BT5-1P mount (5). ECO SMART GREEN PRODUCT THAT TAKES CARE OF THE PLANET. From the way we produce to the way we ship, it is certified eco-friendly (Certificates: UL/SGS/EnergyStar).
prodImage
£395.29
£434.65
Shipping: £39.36
with shipping: £39.36
Product Details
Additional features
400 W RMS power
Active wireless subwoofer with 220 W power
Bluetooth 5.1
Wall-mountable
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS HD, DTS HD Master, DTS Surround, DTS:X
Connections:HDMI input, Subwoofer Output
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
System
Channels:3.1

Price History

1M 3M
LG S70TY
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG Sound Suite H7
£899.00
LG Sound Suite H7Compare 3 Prices
LG S60TR
£405.80
LG S60TRCompare 1 Prices
LG 9.1.5 Dolby Atmos Soundbar S95TR
£769.00
LG 9.1.5 Dolby Atmos Soundbar S95TRCompare 1 Prices
LG S20A
£87.00
LG S20ACompare 1 Prices
LG GX
£495.39
LG GXCompare 4 Prices
LG S80TR
£449.00
LG S80TRCompare 1 Prices
LG SK1
£134.50
LG SK1Compare 1 Prices
LG S60Q
£299.00
LG S60QCompare 1 Prices
LG S80QR
£749.00
LG S80QRCompare 1 Prices
LG Electronics SN5
£240.00
LG Electronics SN5Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW460
£244.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Denon DHT-S316
£244.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony HT-S400
£198.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense AX3120G
£221.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Denon DHT-S217
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense AX3120Q
£272.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
Denon DHT-S218
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung HW-Q600B
£269.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony HT-S2000
£249.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG S70TY
swift_traders
prodImage
£233.89
Shipping: Free
A&O-Projekt-GmbH
prodImage
£261.00
Shipping: £10,000.00
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£395.29
Shipping: £39.36
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel