Sony HT-S2000

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony HT-S2000
from £387.036 offersManufacturer: SonyPrice History
• Sony HT-S2000 Soundbar with Dolby Atmos 3.1-Channel
• 250 W power for crystal-clear sound
• Compatible with Dolby Atmos, Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS:X, DTS-HD Master Audio and more
• Connectivity: optical digital output, HDMI, Bluetooth 5.2
• Includes: soundbar, remote control, wall mount, HDMI cable, power cable
• Dimensions: 80 cm width, 6.4 cm height, 12.4 cm depth
• Network standards: Bluetooth, WLAN (WiFi)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£387.03
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£399.00
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony HT-S2000 Compact 3.1 Ch Dolby Atmos Sound Bar.
...
prodImage
£387.03
Shipping: Free
Sony HT-S2000 Small & Compact 3.1ch Dolby Atmos Soundbar for TV with Bluetooth B0C4Q3CQ23
Optional wireless subwoofer (SA-SW3/SA-SW5) adds punchy bass sound. For even more cinematic thrills and sound directly behind you, add our optional wireless rear speakers SA-RS3S. Paired with a compatible BRAVIA TV, soundbar sound settings automatically appear on the BRAVIA Quick Settings menu for easy feature control Advanced speaker technology - The powerful speakers include a dedicated centre speaker for clear dialogue and built-in dual subwoofer for punchy bass. They work together to deliver clear and wide-ranging sound throughout your room The built-in subwoofers use an X-Balanced Speaker design to maximise the diaphragm size in the limited space, delivering powerful bass from a compact soundbar. The unique duct shape is the secret to delivering the deep bass normally associated with larger speakers — especially when listening at low volume The soundbar is almost ready to go straight out of the box. Simply connect your TV with an HDMI cable and plug in Stream audio content wirelessly from your smartphone and tablet or laptop with Bluetooth technology A simple remote control combines a pleasing, hand-fit design with easy, intuitive operation. Convenient features include dedicated buttons for adjusting the volume and sound settings
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HT-S2000 Compact 3.1ch Dolby Atmos soundbar with DTS Virtual_X
. For multidimensional sound use the S-Force PRO Front Surround and Vertical Surround Engine.. A dialogue-clearing centre speaker and a built-in dual subwoofer for powerful bass. With a smartphone app setup and operation are simple.. A great soundbar for listening to music is the HT-S2000. Connect your laptop tablet or phone and use Bluetooth to stream all of your favourite music. This soundbar with 3.1 channels of Dolby Atmos® and DTS X® offers potent cinematic surround sound. This soundbar provides a three-dimensional surround experience even when playing stereo content such as TV dramas streamed music and more thanks to a newly built upmixer. While the dual built-in subwoofers offer deep bass the centre speaker makes sure that conversations are heard clearly. .
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
SONY HT-S2000 3.1 All-in-One Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS Virtual:X, Black 10250527
This all-in-one Sony HT-S2000 sound bar captures the magic of the cinema. Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual:X create a 3D soundscape, putting you smack dab in the middle of the action. Pop on a blockbuster, and you'll experience the full force of a jet overhead or tank firing. The upmixer adds a 3D audio twist to your stereo content and breathes fresh life into classics. Count on the centre speaker for crisp speech, and let the built-in dual sub awaken the bass. You won't miss a moment when the action moves from glass rattling booms to quiet whispers.Good to know- It's just as good at playing music too - you can stream over Bluetooth or plug in a USB stick- Setup is simple but Sony's Home Entertainment Connect app is on hand to help if you need it- It's designed to work perfectly in sync with Sony's wireless rear speakers and BRAVIA TVs (both sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HT-S2000 Compact 3.1ch Dolby Atmos soundbar with DTS Virtual_X
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HT-S2000 3.1ch Dolby Atmos Soundbar
This 3.1ch Dolby Atmos® / DTS:X® soundbar features powerful. cinematic surround sound. Thanks to a newly developed up mixer. this soundbar delivers a three-dimensional surround experience even when you’re playing stereo content. like TV dramas. streamed music. and more. The centre speaker ensures clear dialogue. while the built-in dual subwoofer delivers punchy deep bass. Simply connect the HT-S2000 with your TV with an HDMI cable. plug in. and setup is completed. Our new smartphone app. Sony | Home Entertainment Connect. offers you easy setup and intuitive operation. You can also easily operate the soundbar with the supplied simple remote.Expand your bass experience with optional subwoofers SA-SW3 & SA-SW5 and enjoy even more immersive sound by adding optional SA-RS3S rear speakers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£418.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sony HT-S2000 Soundbar with Dolby Atmos 3.1-Channel
250 W power for crystal-clear sound
Compatible with Dolby Atmos, Dolby TrueHD, Dolby Digital Plus, DTS:X, DTS-HD Master Audio and more
Connectivity: optical digital output, HDMI, Bluetooth 5.2
Includes: soundbar, remote control, wall mount, HDMI cable, power cable
Dimensions: 80 cm width, 6.4 cm height, 12.4 cm depth
Network standards: Bluetooth, WLAN (WiFi)

Price History

1M
Sony HT-S2000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony HT-S40R
£298.99
Sony HT-S40RCompare 8 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Quad
£1,999.00
Sony BRAVIA Theatre QuadCompare 7 Prices
Sony STR-DH190
£249.00
Sony STR-DH190Compare 4 Prices
Sony HT-AX7
£359.76
Sony HT-AX7Compare 3 Prices
Sony TA-AN1000
£899.00
Sony TA-AN1000Compare 3 Prices
Sony HT-SF150
£119.00
Sony HT-SF150Compare 11 Prices
Sony HT-A3000
£319.15
Sony HT-A3000Compare 3 Prices
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 6 HTB600.CEL
£453.59
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 6 HTB600.CELCompare 1 Prices
Sony HT-S20R
£229.99
Sony HT-S20RCompare 3 Prices
Sony HT-S400
£248.99
Sony HT-S400Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800F
£392.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense AX5140Q
£377.17
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sharp HT-SBW55121
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB600
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 500MK2
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Fire TV Soundbar Plus (2024)
£342.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ultimea Skywave X40
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
£339.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Polk Signa S4
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW800
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony HT-S2000
prodImage
£387.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel