Samsung Ultra Slim Soundbar HW-S700D

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Ultra Slim Soundbar HW-S700D
from £215.00to £539.005 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Soundbar
• Channels: 3.1
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS Virtual:X
• Connections: AirPlay, Chromecast, HDMI output
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Ultra Slim Soundbar HW-S700D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung HW-S700D/ZF S Series Soundbar, 7 Speakers, Wireless Dolby Atmos, 3.1 Channel Audio, Q-Simphony, Alexa Built-in and Compatible with Google Assistant, Black 2024 HW-S700D / Not Origianl Listing
Ultra-slim design: Ideal for wall mounting, this minimalist design blends naturally into your home Dolby Atmos Wireless - The world's first wireless Dolby Atmos A surround sound without wires. Q-Symphony: Enjoy all the speakers at once. This exclusive technology from SAMSUNG combines the sound of the TV with the soundbar without any need for bridging. 3.1 Channel: 3 channel multi-directional sound and 1 subwoofer for surround sound.
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG HW-S700D/XU 3.1 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS Virtual:X - Black, Black 10263914
Bring the magic of the movies home with this Samsung S700D sound bar. With Wireless Dolby Atmos, you'll hear every whoosh, bang and spine-chilling creak in 3D surround sound, just like the director intended. And there's not a cable in sight either. The 7 built-in speakers, carefully tuned by the Samsung Audio Lab, bring the cinema experience to your front room. Your favourite movies will sound epic and you'll hear everything in amazing detail. And with Samsung Q-Symphony, great sound quality hits you from both your sound bar and TV speakers, so your binge-worth shows will sound better than ever. It's really easy to set up too, so you can just sit back and lose yourself in the story.Good to know- The built-in centre speaker lets you hear every word of dialogue clearly - never miss a single detail in those overly complicated plots- With WiFi and Bluetooth connectivity, you can play music straight from your favourite apps or tweak the sound in the SmartThings app- The 6.5"" subwoofer produces a powerful bass that takes action and horror movies to the next level- With Game Mode Pro, you won't have to worry about that player creeping up behind you as you'll hear them coming- You can be sure that whatever you're watching sounds its best thanks to Adaptive Sound - it optimises the sound based on what's on the screen
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-S700D 3.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Titan Black 101323
Samsung HW-S700D Soundbar in Titan Black
Next Day
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-S700D
Product OverviewRainy day plans? No problem—snuggle up and turn your living room into a cosy cinema with the Samsung S-Series 250-Watt soundbar. With 7 built-in speakers and Dolby Atmos® technology, it brings family favourites to life with rich, immersive sound that wraps around you—perfect for those classic sing-alongs. Ready to switch things up? Fire up your console and let Game Mode Pro drop you right into the action with thrilling 3D audio. And with Bluetooth connectivity, setup is a breeze—no extra cables needed, just wireless convenience and instant entertainment.Key Features- 250 Watts of audio power- 7 built-in speakers for powerful, clear sound- Bluetooth enabled for wireless connectivity- Game Mode Pro delivers 3D sound taliored for gaming- Wireless Dolby Atmos® - incredible surround sound
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung S700D Ultra Slim 3.1ch Lifestyle Soundbar with Subwoofer (2024) Black HW-S700D/XU
Impressive cinematic sound for a concert-style experience, Hear impressive sound precision from our ultra-slim soundbar with 7 speakers, Enrich your cinematic experience with TV and soundbar working together in perfect harmony, The built-in centre speaker delivers crystal clear dialogue so you never miss a word - 10 Years Global No.1 Soundbar , Cinematic sound, ultra slim design , Built-in wireless Dolby Atmos cinematic sound* , Your TV and Soundbar play together in perfect harmony , Never miss
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£539.00
£544.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Center
Center Speaker Dimensions:W89 Centimetre x D4 Centimetre x H3.8 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS Virtual:X
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Assistant:Google Assistant
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, HDMI output
Wall mounting possible
Subwoofers
Subwoofer Dimensions:W20.5 Centimetre x D30.2 Centimetre x H35.3 Centimetre
System
Channels:3.1
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Nominal Power Handling:250 W

Price History

1M
Samsung Ultra Slim Soundbar HW-S700D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/EN
£229.00
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/ENCompare 2 Prices
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800F
£392.95
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800FCompare 7 Prices
Samsung HW-T420
£135.20
Samsung HW-T420Compare 2 Prices
Samsung HW-B650F/ZF
£163.80
Samsung HW-B650F/ZFCompare 1 Prices
Samsung Q Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/ZF
£222.00
Samsung Q Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/ZFCompare 2 Prices
Samsung HW-B400F
£84.88
Samsung HW-B400FCompare 8 Prices
Samsung B-Series Soundbar HW-B450F/EN
£168.84
Samsung B-Series Soundbar HW-B450F/ENCompare 1 Prices
Samsung HW-C450
£149.00
Samsung HW-C450Compare 4 Prices
Samsung HW-J355
£56.80
Samsung HW-J355Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung HW-Q600B
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW460
£219.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB400
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-Q600C/EN
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Denon DHT-S316
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vision SB-1900P
£207.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL Q65H
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung HW-S50B
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense AX3120Q
£240.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samsung Ultra Slim Soundbar HW-S700D
RH Hardware
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel