Samsung HW-QS700F
- 3.1.2 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer
- HDMI with 1 Input and 1 Output, Optical Digital Audio Input
- Bluetooth, Wi-Fi, AirPlay, 4K Video Pass, eARC
- Dolby Atmos and Dolby TrueHD
- Compatible with SmartThings
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung HW-QS700F
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Samsung HW-S60D/ZF
£249.99

Sonos Arc Ultra
£899.00

Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
£431.04

Sony HT-SF150
£94.94

LG DSC9S
£299.00

Bose Smart Ultra Soundbar
£598.97

JBL Cinema SB510
£146.19

LG Sound Suite H7
£899.00

Bose Smart Soundbar
£399.00

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Samsung Q-Series HW-QS700F Bluetooth Soundbar - Obsidian Black HWQS700F
Convertible Soundbar Dynamic dual set-up Designed for sleek wall mounting - this soundbar is equipped with a convertible design that ensures a...

£278.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung QS700F 3.1.2-channel Dolby Atmos Soundbar with Subwoofer (2025) HW-QS700F/XU
Samsung QS700F 3.1.2-channel Dolby Atmos Soundbar with Subwoofer (2025), Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers

£282.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG Sound Bar HW-QS700F/ZF -Wireless Dolby Atmos, 3.1.2ch Sound, Q-Symphony, SpaceFit Sound QJ-7LTW-OSRN
Wireless sound. Enjoy your movies and music with Dolby Atmos sound without the need for HDMI cable. 8 x Speakers Speakers that wrap you in their sound with 3 audio outputs, 1 subwoofer to boost bass and 2 superior channels for Dolby Atmos TV and bar sound… at the same time!. Add a bar to your SAMSUNG TV and enjoy all the speakers. Artificial Intelligence will optimize the sound. Place it wherever you want. Hang on the wall or on the furniture. The sensors on the bar adapt the sound to any position.

£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-QS700F/XU soundbar speaker Black 3.1.2 channels 345 W
Convertible SoundbarDynamic dual set-upDesigned for sleek wall mounting - this soundbar is equipped with a convertible design that ensures a perfect fit for both wall mounting and traditional tabletop installation. The advanced gyro sensor automatically detects direction of installation and optimises the sound. providing a perfected Dolby Atmos sound experience however you have it installed.True 3.1.2ch SoundClear dynamic soundUpgrade your home entertainment with the QS700F soundbar. designed for clear. dynamic. cinematic sound. Featuring up-firing speakers and wireless Dolby Atmos for brilliant surround sound with depth and clarity. With 8 built-in speakers. expertly tuned by the award winning Samsung Audio Lab.Convertible FitThe speakers are designed to function as both front and up-firing channels. automatically adjusting their output direction based on the soundbar's placement.160W Compact SubwooferFeel the excitement and immerse yourself in onscreen action with amplified bass levels from our smallest subwoofer. Experience dynamic sound and create the mood that every blockbuster. show and sporting moment deserves.Wireless Dolby AtmosWireless 3D cinematic soundElevate your sound experience easily with wireless freedom and 3D surround sound from Dolby Atmos. Amp up your home entertainment with truly cinematic sound levels with the simplest. seamless set-up. Connect cable-free and enjoy.Samsung Q-SymphonyWhen sound comes togetherBoost your viewing experience with integrated sound from your TV and soundbar. effortlessly synced with AI. Relax and let Q-Symphony handle the rest. Elevate your audio. perfected by Samsung.SpaceFit Sound ProSound that fits your spaceSpaceFit Sound Pro optimises audio for your space using a built-in-microphone to automatically adjust the soundbar and subwoofer. Enjoy perfected sound. tailored to your room every time.Adaptive SoundTailored sound. in real-timeExperience the power of intelligent adaptive sound that upscales and optimises the action you're watching. Enjoy big games with enhanced crowd and commentary levels. hear the depth of every blockbusting blast and never miss a word of crisp dialogue. even in whispered scenes.Game Mode ProUltimate gaming soundLevel up your gaming experience. Hear the roar of a sports car on the open road and opponents sneaking up behind you with pinpoint directional sound. It's all configured automatically to help you make most of your gaming moments.Moderate BassBig action. less spaceNo space for a subwoofer? No problem! The ultimate movie experience with deep bass is delivered all from the soundbar. Enjoy a sleek. effortless setup with cinematic sound and deep. powerful bass to enhance your living room experience.Voice Assistants and Wireless Music StreamingSimply MusicWith Wi-Fi connectivity. this soundbar supports all the platforms that make streaming your favourite music effortless. Google cast built-in provides seamless set-up so you can enjoy more time listening to the tunes you love.HDMI eARCA superior 3D sound experienceOther HDMI ports can't support the full Dolby Atmos or DTS:X experience. But with this cinematic soundbar. you can kick back. unwind. and savour the original. high-quality audio delivered through HDMI eARC (Audio Return Channel) for the ultimate surround sound experience.SmartThings AppSoundbar made smartLink your soundbar with multiple devices with SmartThings built-in compatibility. then control them all with your TV or smartphone. Create smart automations to make life easier - just use your voice to close the blinds. dim the lights. and power up your TV and soundbar for the ultimate movie night.Wi-Fi and Bluetooth ConnectionEffortless connectivitySay goodbye to tangled wires! Enjoy a seamless audio experience with wireless Wi-Fi or Bluetooth connectivity—no messy cables. no hassle. Place your soundbar anywhere in the room and stream music directly from your favourite apps.One Remote ControlDitch the clutterSimplify your life with a single
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£455.69
Shipping: Free
Samsung QS700F Q-Series Soundbar with Subwoofer HW-QS700F/XU
Convertible Soundbar. Dynamic dual set-upDesigned for sleek wall mounting - this soundbar is equipped with a convertible design that ensures a perfect fit for both wall mounting and traditional tabletop installation. The advanced gyro sensor automatically detects direction of installation and optimises the sound providing a perfected Dolby Atmos sound experience however you have it installed. True 3.1.2ch Sound. Clear dynamic soundUpgrade your home entertainment with the QS700F soundbar designed for clear dynamic cinematic sound. Featuring up-firing speakers and wireless Dolby Atmos for brilliant surround sound with depth and clarity. With 8 built-in speakers expertly tuned by the award-winning Samsung Audio Lab. Convertible Fit. Smart speaker directionThe speakers are designed to function as both front and up-firing channels automatically adjusting their output direction based on the soundbar's placement. 160W Compact Subwoofer. Big bass small spaceFeel the excitement and immerse yourself in onscreen action with amplified bass levels from our smallest subwoofer. Experience dynamic sound and create the mood that every blockbuster show and sporting moment deserves. Wireless Dolby Atmos. Wireless 3D cinematic soundElevate your sound experience easily with wireless freedom and 3D surround sound from Dolby Atmos. Amp up your home entertainment with truly cinematic sound levels with the simplest seamless set-up. Connect cable-free and enjoy. Samsung Q-Symphony. When sound comes togetherBoost your viewing experience with integrated sound from your TV and soundbar effortlessly synced with AI. Relax and let Q-Symphony handle the rest. Elevate your audio perfected by Samsung. SpaceFit Sound Pro. Sound that fits your spaceSpaceFit Sound Pro optimises audio for your space using a built-in microphone to automatically adjust the soundbar and subwoofer. Enjoy perfected sound tailored to your room every time. Adaptive Sound. Tailored sound in real-timeExperience the power of intelligent adaptive sound that upscales and optimises the action you're watching. Enjoy big games with enhanced crowd and commentary levels hear the depth of every blockbusting blast and never miss a word of crisp dialogue even in whispered scenes. Game Mode Pro. Ultimate gaming soundLevel up your gaming experience. Hear the roar of a sports car on the open road and opponents sneaking up behind you with pinpoint directional sound. It's all configured automatically to help you make the most of your gaming moments. Moderate Bass. Big action less spaceNo space for a subwoofer? No problem! The ultimate movie experience with deep bass is delivered all from the soundbar. Enjoy a sleek effortless setup with cinematic sound and deep powerful bass to enhance your living room experience. Voice Assistants and; Wireless Music Streaming. Simply musicWith Wi-Fi connectivity this soundbar supports all the platforms that make streaming your favourite music effortless. Google Cast built-in provides seamless setup so you can enjoy more time listening to the tunes you love. HDMI eARC. A superior 3D sound experienceOther HDMI ports can't support the full Dolby Atmos or DTS X experience. But with this cinematic soundbar you can kick back unwind and savour the original high-quality audio delivered through HDMI eARC for the ultimate surround sound experience. SmartThings App. Soundbar made smartLink your soundbar with multiple devices with SmartThings built-in compatibility then control them all with your TV or smartphone. Create smart automations to make life easier – just use your voice to close the blinds dim the lights and power up your TV and soundbar for the ultimate movie night. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Connection. Effortless connectivitySay goodbye to tangled wires! Enjoy a seamless audio experience with wire

£499.00
£508.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Samsung QS700F Q-Series Soundbar with Subwoofer HW-QS700F/XU
Convertible Soundbar. Dynamic dual set-upDesigned for sleek wall mounting - this soundbar is equipped with a convertible design that ensures a perfect fit for both wall mounting and traditional tabletop installation. The advanced gyro sensor automatically detects direction of installation and optimises the sound providing a perfected Dolby Atmos sound experience however you have it installed. True 3.1.2ch Sound. Clear dynamic soundUpgrade your home entertainment with the QS700F soundbar designed for clear dynamic cinematic sound. Featuring up-firing speakers and wireless Dolby Atmos for brilliant surround sound with depth and clarity. With 8 built-in speakers expertly tuned by the award-winning Samsung Audio Lab. Convertible Fit. Smart speaker directionThe speakers are designed to function as both front and up-firing channels automatically adjusting their output direction based on the soundbar's placement. 160W Compact Subwoofer. Big bass small spaceFeel the excitement and immerse yourself in onscreen action with amplified bass levels from our smallest subwoofer. Experience dynamic sound and create the mood that every blockbuster show and sporting moment deserves. Wireless Dolby Atmos. Wireless 3D cinematic soundElevate your sound experience easily with wireless freedom and 3D surround sound from Dolby Atmos. Amp up your home entertainment with truly cinematic sound levels with the simplest seamless set-up. Connect cable-free and enjoy. Samsung Q-Symphony. When sound comes togetherBoost your viewing experience with integrated sound from your TV and soundbar effortlessly synced with AI. Relax and let Q-Symphony handle the rest. Elevate your audio perfected by Samsung. SpaceFit Sound Pro. Sound that fits your spaceSpaceFit Sound Pro optimises audio for your space using a built-in microphone to automatically adjust the soundbar and subwoofer. Enjoy perfected sound tailored to your room every time. Adaptive Sound. Tailored sound in real-timeExperience the power of intelligent adaptive sound that upscales and optimises the action you're watching. Enjoy big games with enhanced crowd and commentary levels hear the depth of every blockbusting blast and never miss a word of crisp dialogue even in whispered scenes. Game Mode Pro. Ultimate gaming soundLevel up your gaming experience. Hear the roar of a sports car on the open road and opponents sneaking up behind you with pinpoint directional sound. It's all configured automatically to help you make the most of your gaming moments. Moderate Bass. Big action less spaceNo space for a subwoofer? No problem! The ultimate movie experience with deep bass is delivered all from the soundbar. Enjoy a sleek effortless setup with cinematic sound and deep powerful bass to enhance your living room experience. Voice Assistants and; Wireless Music Streaming. Simply musicWith Wi-Fi connectivity this soundbar supports all the platforms that make streaming your favourite music effortless. Google Cast built-in provides seamless setup so you can enjoy more time listening to the tunes you love. HDMI eARC. A superior 3D sound experienceOther HDMI ports can't support the full Dolby Atmos or DTS X experience. But with this cinematic soundbar you can kick back unwind and savour the original high-quality audio delivered through HDMI eARC for the ultimate surround sound experience. SmartThings App. Soundbar made smartLink your soundbar with multiple devices with SmartThings built-in compatibility then control them all with your TV or smartphone. Create smart automations to make life easier – just use your voice to close the blinds dim the lights and power up your TV and soundbar for the ultimate movie night. Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Connection. Effortless connectivitySay goodbye to tangled wires! Enjoy a seamless audio experience with wire

£499.00
£508.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Samsung HW-QS700F 3.1.2ch Q-Series Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer in Titan Black 2025 HW-QS700FXU
Samsung HW-QS700F 3.1.2ch Q-Series Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer in Titan Black 2025
1-3 Days

£599.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-QS700F 3.1.2ch Q-Series Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer in Titan Black 2025 HW-QS700FXU
Samsung HW-QS700F 3.1.2ch Q-Series Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer in Titan Black 2025
1-3 Days

£599.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Q-Series HW-QS700F Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Obsidian Black 106428
Samsung Q-Series HW-QS700F Soundbar in Obsidian Black
Next Day

£649.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-QS700F Bluetooth Soundbar - Obsidian Black
Product DescriptionElevate your home entertainment with the Samsung HW-QS700F Q-Series Soundbar, delivering 185W of immersive audio powered by Dolby Atmos® and DTS Virtual:X for a cinematic surround sound experience. Its built-in subwoofer brings deep, rich bass without the clutter of extra cables, while Bluetooth and Apple AirPlay 2 connectivity let you stream wirelessly from your favourite devices. Whether you're watching a blockbuster or streaming music, this sleek soundbar fills the room with crisp, dynamic sound—all in a compact, obsidian black design that complements any modern setup.Key Features- 185W Total Power Output- Powerful sound for movies, music, and more.- Built-in Subwoofer- Deep bass without extra equipment.- Dolby Atmos® & DTS Virtual:X- Immersive 3D surround sound.- Bluetooth & Apple AirPlay 2- Wireless streaming from multiple devices.- Slim, Modern Design- Obsidian black finish fits any décor.- Multiple Audio Formats Supported- Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS 5.1.
3 to 5 day

£649.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG HW-QS700F/XU 3.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS Virtual:X, Black 10282184
- This Samsung sound bar has 8 built-in speakers that deliver a cinematic sound experience- Wireless Dolby Atmos means you'll hear every whoosh, bang and spine-chilling creak in 3D surround sound- With Samsung Q-Symphony, you'll be hit with a wall of sound from both your soundbar and TV speakers- The 160 W wireless subwoofer is compact yet serves up powerful sound- It can be wall mounted or placed on a flat surface - the gyro sensor makes sure you get the best sound either way
"1 to 3 days"

£649.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung QS700F Q-Series 3.1.2ch Soundbar with Subwoofer (2025) Black HW-QS700F/XU
Samsung QS700F Q-Series 3.1.2ch Soundbar with Subwoofer (2025) Black
1 to 7 day delivery

£649.00
£654.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
| 3.1.2 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer |
| HDMI with 1 Input and 1 Output, Optical Digital Audio Input |
| Bluetooth, Wi-Fi, AirPlay, 4K Video Pass, eARC |
| Dolby Atmos and Dolby TrueHD |
| Compatible with SmartThings |
Price History
1M 3M
Samsung HW-QS700F
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products