Bose TV speaker

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 3.0
• Sound: Dolby Digital
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output, USB
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
• Wireless: Optional
• Wireless: Center Speaker
• Range: 9 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bose TV speaker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bose TV Speaker- Small soundbar with Bluetooth connectivity B086KJM7FL
Hear your TV better—Designed with simplicity in mind the Bose TV Speaker is a small soundbar that clarifies speech and is a simple fix for better TV sound Wide natural sound—Two angled full-range drivers deliver a more realistic spatial audio experience for overall better TV sound from a small soundbar Enhanced dialogue—This TV speaker is designed to specifically focus on clarifying and elevating vocals and pronunciation Bluetooth TV speaker—Pair your device to this Bluetooth soundbar to wirelessly stream your favourite music and podcasts Simple setup—A single connection from this compact soundbar to the TV via an optical audio cable (included) or an HDMI cable (sold separately) has you up and running in minutes Compact soundbar—This small soundbar is just over 5 cm tall for easy placement in front of your TV or mounted to a wall (wall brackets sold separately). Overall TV speaker dimensions are 5.61 cm H x 59.39 cm W x 10.21 cm D Remote control—Compact TV speaker comes with a remote control that can be used to enable dialogue mode, which further enhances speech, or to add a bass boost for more depth. Build and expand—The Bose TV Speaker is compatible with the Bose Bass Module 500 or 700 and requires the Bose Bass Module connection cable or a standard 3.5-mm audio cable, sold separately.
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Bose TV Speaker 7296130
The Bose TV Speaker is a compact soundbar designed to make dialogue clearer and lift your overall TV audio without dominating your living room. It's properly small and sits neatly in front of most TVs or tucks onto a shelf, and inside are two full-range drivers angled to spread sound wide across the room, plus a dedicated centre tweeter that sharpens voices so you catch every word of dialogue without rewinding. It's a 3-channel system with Dolby sound processing and Bluetooth built in, so you can stream music from your phone when the TV's off. Connection's simple with HDMI or the included optical cable, and there's a remote in the box plus auto power-off to reduce energy consumption. It's light enough to wall-mount if you prefer, though fixings aren't included. You get the soundbar, remote, optical cable, power cable, quickstart guide, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Audio processingDolby sound technology. 3 channels within the system. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable included). 1 HDMI port(s) included (cable not included). Bluetooth enabled. Not WiFi compatible. Setup and featuresAuto power off. Includes a built-in instruction manual. Wall mountable (fixings not included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H5.61, W59.37, D10.21cm. Weight of speaker bar 1.97kg. General informationIncludes: TV Speaker, quickstart guide, safety sheet, remote control, optical cable, power cable. Remote control included . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 17817811521.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
BOSE TV Speaker, Black 10207493
Hear every word clearly with the Bose TV Speaker. Ideal for dramas, news, and sports, this small but powerful speaker delivers clear, balanced and natural sound.Dialogue mode elevates vocals so you can hear and understand every word more clearly. You can also play music via Bluetooth and enhance the bass at the touch of a button.Simple to setup, the TV Speaker uses an optical or HDMI connection to your TV. You can expand your system to include a wired subwoofer by adding a Bose Bass Module and 3.5mm audio Cable (sold separately).
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Bose TV Speaker
The Bose TV Speaker is a compact soundbar, enhancing the audio from your TV without taking up too much space. The slim profile easily fits under any...
prodImage
£289.06
Shipping: Free
Bose TV Speaker DUN-Bose-6669
BRAND Bose Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product Accessories Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required. Country Of Origin...
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Center Speaker Dimensions:W59.4 Centimetre x D10.2 Centimetre x H5.6 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Digital
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, AUX input, HDMI input, HDMI-ARC, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output, USB
Optionally expandable with Bose Bass Module
System
Channels:3.0
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker
Wireless:Optional
Wireless:Center Speaker
Range:9 m
WiFi Enabled:No
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bose TV speaker
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Good sound for a small soundbar. The voi...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/08/2024
|
Good sound for a small soundbar. The voice button is great too. Perfect for a smaller room, much better than the tv speaker.
nice piece of equipment
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
15/02/2024
|
easy to install even for bluetooth only
nice piece of equipment
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
15/02/2024
|
easy to install even for bluetooth only
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great sound
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
Love the sound
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great sound
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/11/2023
|
Love the sound
With reviews from

Bose TV speaker Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
11
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Bose

Bose Smart Soundbar
£399.00
Bose Smart SoundbarCompare 2 Prices
Bose Solo Soundbar Series II
£148.15
Bose Solo Soundbar Series IICompare 4 Prices
Bose Smart Soundbar 900
£761.56
Bose Smart Soundbar 900Compare 1 Prices
Bose Lifestyle Ultra Soundbar
£999.00
Bose Lifestyle Ultra SoundbarCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Sound Blaster Katana V2X
£196.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony HT-S400
£198.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Ray
£179.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung HW-S50B
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharp HT-SBW53121
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ultimea Skywave F30 Boom
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TCL Q65H
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung HW-B650
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung HW-B650F/ZF
£163.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW320
£174.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose TV speaker
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel