Creative Sound Blaster Katana V2X

Price History
• Soundbar system for PC with 2.1 channels
• Frequency response from 50 20,000 Hz
• Bluetooth interface for wireless connection
• Dolby Digital format for precise sound placement
• Dimensions of the soundbar: 6.2 cm x 9.5 cm x 60 cm
• Dimensions of the subwoofer: 42.3 cm x 25 cm x 11.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Katana V2X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Creative Labs Sound Blaster Katana V2X Black 90 W 51MF8400AA000
Introducing Sound Blaster Katana V2X. the latest to join the ranks of our top-performing gaming soundbars with its powerful audio and all the finest features of its predecessors. but with a much compact subwoofer that is 40% smaller than Katana V2. For those looking for a discreet subwoofer. the Sound Blaster Katana V2X is a smart choice for rooms with space constraint.Hear the details in quieter moments or action scenes that will simply blow you away! Experience immersive spatial audio through our award-winning tri-amplified five-driver design. Super X-Fi® technology. and 5.1 virtual surround—all crafted for the ultimate gaming experience at the comfort of home. Connection is seamless too with USB audio. convenient HDMI ARC. Bluetooth® 5.0 technology for wireless audio streaming. optical-in. SXFI-out. and a 3.5 mm AUX-in for analog audio. The soundbar also comes with dual built-in beamforming microphones if you want to quickly hop onto a chatroom on Discord with your team. or even for your online meetings.Whether you are gaming. watching movies. or listening to music. bring all your entertainment to life with the Sound Blaster Katana V2X!COMPACT FOR SMALLER AREASThe Sound Blaster Katana V2X is accompanied by a smaller subwoofer for an optimally designed audio system that minimizes floorspace footprint without compromising audio quality.IMPRESSIVE RGB LIGHTINGCreate the perfect relaxing atmosphere while unwinding to your favorite gameplay. watching a movie. or dancing to the latest music with advanced lighting presets such as Aurora. Cycle. Mood. Morph. Pulsate. Solo. and Wave Motions.With the Creative app. switch up the RGB lighting and select from up to 16.8 million colors to match your mood!CLEAR AND PRECISEDesigned to elevate your desktop. gaming consoles. and TV's audio experiences. the Sound Blaster Katana V2X comes with a game-changing tri-amplified amps design. improved from our highly-raved OG Sound BlasterX Katana soundbar!The tri-amplified amps design is controlled by our proprietary multicore DSP. This means that each of the mid-range drivers. tweeters. and subwoofer drivers are individually driven. delivering strong and impactful sound reproduction at every frequency. The soundbar also features a double-wall chassis construction to minimize disruptive vibrations. allowing the Sound Blaster Katana V2X to deliver pristine audio effortlessly.IMMERSIVE SURROUNDThe Sound Blaster Katana V2X delivers crystal clear and impressive room-filling sound with its 5.1 channel playback. Like its predecessor. the Sound Blaster Katana V2X is also a certified Dolby Audio1 decoder. so it can recreate the all-familiar cinematic experience in the comfort of your own home from a Dolby-certified source.1Available via HDMI ARC and optical connectionAWARD-WINNING SUPER X-FIExperience hyper-realistic audio projection and directionality with your headphones while gaming or watching a movie. Equipped with Super X-Fi UltraDSP chip. enjoy our award-winning Super X-Fi Headphone Holography using any headphones just by plugging it in to the Sound Blaster Katana V2X. No matter the time or day. continue your gaming sessions or film binges without disturbing anyone nearby.LEVEL UP YOUR GAMEDesigned to be your everyday gaming companion. the Sound Blaster Katana V2X features our acclaimed gaming sound modes—SXFI BATTLE Mode and Scout Mode*—enhancing the audio system with improved surround immersion. and integrated headphone gaming functionality.EASY TO SET UPThe soundbar has been designed to work seamlessly with all your devices. assuring simple setup. easy access to sound settings. as well as seamless pairing with Bluetooth devices. The Sound Blaster Katana V2X is also wall-mountable so you can hang it on the wall below your TV as well.AND MOREYou are also able to quickly jump on a call directly from the soundbar! The Sound Blaster Katana V2X is equipped with dual built-in beamforming microphones. doubling up as a speakerphone.CUSTOMIZE AS YOU WISHSou
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£196.27
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Sound Blaster Katana V2X Black 90 W 51MF8400AA000
Creative Labs Sound Blaster Katana V2X Black 90 W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£249.55
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster Katana V2X 5.1 Multi-channel Gaming Soundbar with Compact Subwoofer, 180W Peak Power, ft Tri-amplified 5-driver Design, Super X-Fi technology, and RGB lighting 51MF8400AA000
Pound Blaster, Katana V2X, gaming soundbar, sound bar, speakers, small subwoofer, surround sound, dolby audio, 5.1 surround, true surround, multi-channel speaker, HDMI, Bluetooth, USB, RGB lighting 5.1 MULTI-CHANNEL IMMERSIVE AUDIO PLAYBACK – Experience crystal clear and impressive room-filling sound with its 5.1 channel playback and peak power up to 180W. The Sound Blaster Katana V2X is also a certified Dolby Audio decoder via HDMI ARC and optical connection, so it can recreate the all-familiar cinematic experience in the comfort of your own home from a Dolby-certified source AWARD-WINNING SUPER X-FI TECHNOLOGY AND SXFI BATTLE MODE VIA HEADPHONES – Personalize your headphone experience with Super X-Fi for the most optimized and realistic listening experience. Gain competitive advantage in FPS games with SXFI BATTLE Mode and have the upper hand by accurately pinpointing your enemy’s location just by hearing the sound of their footsteps VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY AND BUILT-IN MICROPHONE – Enjoy seamless connectivity options, including USB, HDMI ARC, optical port, as well as wireless Bluetooth 5.0. It works with various platforms, from gaming consoles as well as PC, Mac and mobile devices too. It also incorporates a built-in beamforming microphone for you to jump on calls directly from the soundbar CUSTOMIZABLE CONTROLS AND RGB LIGHTING – Besides the basic audio controls, access custom functions saved onto one of the six customizable buttons on the remote control. You can also further tune the soundbar’s audio performance to suit your liking with Sound Blaster's processing technologies, RGB presets, and EQ settings via the Creative app
prodImage
£250.64
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Sound Blaster Katana V2X Black 90 W 353473
Introducing Sound Blaster Katana V2X the latest to join the ranks of our top-performing gaming soundbars with its powerful audio and all the finest features of its predecessors but with a much compact subwoofer that is 40% smaller than Katana V2. For those looking for a discreet subwoofer the Sound Blaster Katana V2X is a smart choice for rooms with space constraint. Hear the details in quieter moments or action scenes that will simply blow you away! Experience immersive spatial audio through our award-winning tri-amplified five-driver design Super X-Fi technology and 5.1 virtual surroundall crafted for the ultimate gaming experience at the comfort of home. Connection is seamless too with USB audio convenient HDMI ARC Bluetooth 5.0 technology for wireless audio streaming optical-in SXFI-out and a 3.5 mm AUX-in for analog audio. The soundbar also comes with dual built-in beamforming microphones if you want to quickly hop onto a chatroom on Discord with your team or even for your online meetings. Whether you are gaming watching movies or listening to music bring all your entertainment to life with the Sound Blaster Katana V2X! COMPACT FOR SMALLER AREAS The Sound Blaster Katana V2X is accompanied by a smaller subwoofer for an optimally designed audio system that minimizes floorspace footprint without compromising audio quality. IMPRESSIVE RGB LIGHTING Create the perfect relaxing atmosphere while unwinding to your favorite gameplay watching a movie or dancing to the latest music with advanced lighting presets such as Aurora Cycle Mood Morph Pulsate Solo and Wave Motions. With the Creative app switch up the RGB lighting and select from up to 16.8 million colors to match your mood! CLEAR AND PRECISE Designed to elevate your desktop gaming consoles and TV's audio experiences the Sound Blaster Katana V2X comes with a game-changing tri-amplified amps design improved from our highly-raved OG Sound BlasterX Katana soundbar! The tri-amplified amps design is controlled by our proprietary multicore DSP. This means that each of the mid-range drivers tweeters and subwoofer drivers are individually driven delivering strong and impactful sound reproduction at every frequency. The soundbar also features a double-wall chassis construction to minimize disruptive vibrations allowing the Sound Blaster Katana V2X to deliver pristine audio effortlessly. IMMERSIVE SURROUND The Sound Blaster Katana V2X delivers crystal clear and impressive room-filling sound with its 5.1 channel playback. Like its predecessor the Sound Blaster Katana V2X is also a certified Dolby Audio1 decoder so it can recreate the all-familiar cinematic experience in the comfort of your own home from a Dolby-certified source. 1Available via HDMI ARC and optical connection AWARD-WINNING SUPER X-FI Experience hyper-realistic audio projection and directionality with your headphones while gaming or watching a movie. Equipped with Super X-Fi UltraDSP chip enjoy our award-winning Super X-Fi Headphone Holography using any headphones just by plugging it in to the Sound Blaster Katana V2X. No matter the time or day continue your gaming sessions or film binges without disturbing anyone nearby. LEVEL UP YOUR GAME Designed to be your everyday gaming companion the Sound Blaster Katana V2X features our acclaimed gaming sound modesSXFI BATTLE Mode and Scout Mode*enhancing the audio system with improved surround immersion and integrated headphone gaming functionality. EASY TO SET UP The soundbar has been designed to work seamlessly with all your devices assuring simple setup easy access to sound settings as well as seamless pairing with Bluetooth devices. The Sound Blaster Katana V2X is also wall-mountable so you can hang it on the wall below your TV as well. AND MORE You are also able to quickly jump on a call directly from the soundbar! The Sound Blaster Katana V2X is equipped with dual built-in beamforming microphones doubling up as a speakerphone. CUSTOMIZE AS YOU WISH Sound Blaster Katana V2X c
prodImage
£263.88
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster Katana V2X, 2.1 Soundbar, HDMI ARC, USB Audio, SXFI, Optical Input
CREATIVE Sound Blaster Katana V2X, 2.1 Soundbar, HDMI ARC, USB Audio, SXFI, Optical Input 5390660195143 51MF8400AA000 CUSTOMIZABLE CONTROLS AND RGB...
prodImage
£368.59
£372.58
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Soundbar system for PC with 2.1 channels
Frequency response from 50 20,000 Hz
Bluetooth interface for wireless connection
Dolby Digital format for precise sound placement
Dimensions of the soundbar: 6.2 cm x 9.5 cm x 60 cm
Dimensions of the subwoofer: 42.3 cm x 25 cm x 11.6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Katana V2X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW53121
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bose TV speaker
£189.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung HW-C450
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Ultra Slim Soundbar HW-S700D
£210.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonos Ray
£179.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
LG S70TY
£233.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung HW-S50B
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense AX5100Q
£179.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung HW-B650
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TCL Q65H
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Katana V2X
prodImage
£196.27
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£249.55
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£250.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel