Sonos Ray

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.0
• Sound: Dolby Digital, DTS
• Connections: AirPlay, Power plug, S/PDIF optical, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
• Wireless: No
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Bluetooth: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Ray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sonos Ray Soundbar - White - PRICED TO CLEAR - GRAB A GREAT DEAL! RAYG1UK1
Sonos Ray Soundbar - White - PRICED TO CLEAR - GRAB A GREAT DEAL!, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Ray Soundbar - Black 2027452
The Sonos Ray turns any TV setup into something you'll actually want to use, delivering balanced, room-filling sound from a compact soundbar that fits inside most TV stands without taking over your living room. At around 56cm wide, it's built for smaller spaces but still delivers crisp dialogue and audio depth that standalone TV speakers can't touch. Setup couldn't be simpler - just 2 cables (optical and power, both included), a few taps in the Sonos app, and you're done, and it syncs with your existing TV remote so you're not juggling extra controllers. When the TV's off, the Sonos Ray streams music from Spotify Connect, Apple AirPlay 2, or the Sonos app for radio, podcasts and audiobooks over Wi-Fi. Advanced processing positions sound around the room, and it's multi-room compatible, letting you expand into a full Sonos system by adding rear speakers or a subwoofer. Dolby sound technology and a built-in amplifier handle everything from whispered conversations to action scenes. It's wall-mountable to keep your TV stand clear (fixings sold separately). The box includes the soundbar, optical cable, power cord, and a 2-year guarantee. Model number: RAYG1UK1BLK. Sound technology3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable included). HDMI port(s) not included (cable not included). Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Not Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. NFC enabled - can be tapped together with other NFC devices to etablish a wireless connection for sending or streaming music and other data. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Wireless music streaming. Setup and featuresWall mountable (fixings not included). Parental controls. DimensionsSize of speaker bar H7, W55.7, D9.3cm. Weight of speaker bar 1.9kg. General informationIncludes: Sonos Ray Soundbar, 1 x Cable Box/Bag including: 1 x Power Cord, 1 x Optical Cable, Product Documentation. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755778499.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Ray Sound Bar - White 2027445
The Sonos Ray brings genuinely balanced audio to your TV setup without taking over your living room. This compact soundbar fits neatly into most TV stands at around 56cm wide, and with only two cables to connect, you're up and running in minutes using the Sonos app. It's designed to make dialogue crystal clear so you never miss what's being said, and advanced processing positions sounds accurately around the room for a more immersive experience than you'd expect from something this size. Beyond films and box sets, the Ray doubles as your music system when the TV's off, streaming through Wi-Fi, AirPlay 2, or Spotify Connect via the Sonos app. It syncs with your existing TV remote so there's no juggling extra controllers, and if you fancy expanding later, it works seamlessly with other Sonos speakers for multi-room audio. At 1.9kg and 7cm tall, it's genuinely compact, and you can wall-mount it if your stand's already busy. Inside you get Dolby sound technology and a built-in amplifier, plus Wi-Fi and NFC for wireless connectivity. It comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number: RAYG1UK1. Sound technology3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port not included. HDMI port(s) not included (cable not included). Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Not Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. NFC enabled - can be tapped together with other NFC devices to etablish a wireless connection for sending or streaming music and other data. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Wireless music streaming. Setup and featuresWall mountable (fixings not included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H7, W9.3, D55.7cm. Weight of speaker bar 1.9kg. General informationManufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8717755778482.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Ray Compact Sound Bar - Black, Black 10238584
Elevate your movie watching experience to cinematic levels with the Sonos Ray. This tiny sound bar packs a serious punch - it has 4 speakers that will fill your living room with immersive sound. It'll put your right in the middle of the action with crisp dialogue and punchy explosions. It's compatible with all Sonos speakers, so you can connect additional speakers or a dedicated subwoofer to add more bass to your movies. Or create a multi-room audio system and stream music throughout your house.Good to know- Use Apple AirPlay 2 to stream directly from your Apple device- The Sonos Ray can sync to your TV, so you can easily control it with your TV remote- It takes just two cables to connect to your TV, and there's a handy step by step app
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Ray Compact Sound Bar - White, White 10238727
Elevate your movie watching experience to cinematic levels with the Sonos Ray. This tiny sound bar packs a serious punch - it has 4 speakers that will fill your living room with immersive sound. It'll put your right in the middle of the action with crisp dialogue and punchy explosions. It's compatible with all Sonos speakers, so you can connect additional speakers or a dedicated subwoofer to add more bass to your movies. Or create a multi-room audio system and stream music throughout your house. Good to know - Use Apple AirPlay 2 to stream directly from your Apple device - The Sonos Ray can sync to your TV, so you can easily control it with your TV remote - It takes just two cables to connect to your TV, and there's a handy step by step app
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Ray Soundbar White Bass Reflex Works with TV, Sonos app, Apple AirPlay SONOS RAY WHITE
Sonos Ray Soundbar White Bass Reflex Works with TV, Sonos app, Apple AirPlay, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Ray Essential Soundbar for TV Music and Video Games - Black RAYG1US1BLK
SonosRayEssentialSoundbarforTVMusicandVideoGames-Black
prodImage
£308.27
Shipping: Free
SONOS Ray Compact Sound Bar - White, White 10252621
Turn your living room into a private cinema with this Sonos Ray Compact Sound Bar & SUB Mini Wireless Subwoofer Bundle._____________________________________________________________Sonos Ray Compact Sound Bar - WhiteElevate your movie watching experience to cinematic levels with the Sonos Ray. This tiny sound bar packs a serious punch - it has 4 speakers that will fill your living room with immersive sound. It'll put your right in the middle of the action with crisp dialogue and punchy explosions. It's compatible with all Sonos speakers, so you can connect additional speakers or a dedicated subwoofer to add more bass to your movies. Or create a multi-room audio system and stream music throughout your house.Good to know- Use Apple AirPlay 2 to stream directly from your Apple device- Ray can sync to your TV, so you can easily control it with your TV remote- It takes just two cables to connect to your TV, and there's a handy step by step app_____________________________________________________________Sonos SUB Mini Wireless Subwoofer - WhiteThe Sonos Sub Mini brings big sound to small spaces. It's compact yet packs a serious punch, thanks to its dual custom woofers and advanced processing. The acoustically sealed cabinet means that there's no buzz or rattle, while the force-cancelling effect keeps everything distortion free. You can pair it wirelessly with the Sonos Beam or Ray to bring deep, rich bass to your movies, shows and music.Good to know- The modern cylindrical design means you don't have to hide it out of sight- Trueplay tuning technology adapts the bass to the room, so it won't sound harsh or flat, even if you place it next to a wall- You can adjust the EQ and bass levels in the Sonos app- Mix and match Sonos speakers to create a multi-room setup throughout your home
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£565.20
Shipping: Free
SONOS Ray Compact Sound Bar - Black, Black 10252185
Turn your living room into a private cinema with this Sonos Ray Compact Sound Bar & SUB Mini Wireless Subwoofer Bundle._____________________________________________________________Sonos Ray Compact Sound Bar - BlackElevate your movie watching experience to cinematic levels with the Sonos Ray. This tiny sound bar packs a serious punch - it has 4 speakers that will fill your living room with immersive sound. It'll put your right in the middle of the action with crisp dialogue and punchy explosions. It's compatible with all Sonos speakers, so you can connect additional speakers or a dedicated subwoofer to add more bass to your movies. Or create a multi-room audio system and stream music throughout your house.Good to know- Use Apple AirPlay 2 to stream directly from your Apple device- Ray can sync to your TV, so you can easily control it with your TV remote- It takes just two cables to connect to your TV, and there's a handy step by step app_____________________________________________________________Sonos SUB Mini Wireless Subwoofer - BlackThe Sonos Sub Mini brings big sound to small spaces. It's compact yet packs a serious punch, thanks to its dual custom woofers and advanced processing. The acoustically sealed cabinet means that there's no buzz or rattle, while the force-cancelling effect keeps everything distortion free. You can pair it wirelessly with the Sonos Beam or Ray to bring deep, rich bass to your movies, shows and music.Good to know- The modern cylindrical design means you don't have to hide it out of sight- Trueplay tuning technology adapts the bass to the room, so it won't sound harsh or flat, even if you place it next to a wall- You can adjust the EQ and bass levels in the Sonos app- Mix and match Sonos speakers to create a multi-room setup throughout your home
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£565.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Center Speaker Dimensions:W55.9 Centimetre x D9.5 Centimetre x H7.1 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Digital, DTS
Remote Control:Optional
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Control:Optional
Connections:AirPlay, Power plug, S/PDIF optical, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
System
Channels:2.0
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker
Wireless:No
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:No
NFC:No

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Ray
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Mini Marvel
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/08/2024
|
Excellent sound from such a small soundbar. Easy set up .
Don't buy it
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
29/06/2024
|
Its impossible to set up the speakers. The app doesn't work neither. Waste pf money and time. I am returning mine
A+ Much appreciated! Great product!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
30/04/2024
|
A+ Much appreciated! Great product!
Practical set up and good sound.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/12/2023
|
Easy to set up with excellent sound quality especially when teamed up with other Sonos products. A relatively economic way to link Sonos items to TV output.
Well done SONOS
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/03/2023
|
As usual from SONOS they have given us a great product that produces excellent sound. The RAY is smaller than most soundbars but quality is not lost and gives good value for money.
With reviews from

Sonos Ray Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Samsung HW-S50B
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TCL Q65H
£179.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ultimea Skywave F30 Boom
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW320
£174.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung HW-B650
£169.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung HW-B650F/ZF
£163.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung HW-B650D
£168.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Katana V2X
£196.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sharp HT-SBW202
£147.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony HT-S400
£198.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Ray
djstoredirect
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel