Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)
- Soundbar
- Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Dual Mono, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS HD Master, DTS:X, DTS-ES
- Connections: HDMI input, HDMI output
- Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
- Built-In Subwoofer: Yes
- WiFi Enabled: Yes
- Bluetooth: Yes
- Nominal Power Handling: 585 W
Price History
1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony HT-SF150
£94.94

Sonos Arc Ultra
£899.00

Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
£431.04

JBL Cinema SB510
£146.19

LG DSC9S
£299.00

Bose Smart Ultra Soundbar
£598.97

LG Sound Suite H7
£899.00

Bose Smart Soundbar
£399.00

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00

Samsung HW-S60D/ZF
£249.99
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 8 – Dolby Atmos single soundbar, DTS:X, 13 speakers, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, 360 Spatial Sound Mapping, Hi Res Audio, black, HT-A8000 B0D186C9KX
Sound Quality - BRAVIA Theatre Bar 8 delivers the ultimate surround sound experience, as our 360 Spatial Sound Mapping creates phantom speakers all around you. Dolby Atmos / DTS:X bring authentic cinema sound home. TV & Soundbar - Best with BRAVIA, slide this soundbar underneath your BRAVIA TV and unlock exclusive features! Acoustic Centre Sync turns your TV into the centre speaker, Voice Zoom 3 enhances dialogue, and more. Acoustic Design - A powerful acoustic design, our unique X-Balanced Speaker Units are shaped to increase sound pressure for deep, punchy bass, and reduce driver excursion for less distortion and greater vocal clarity. UX - Ready to go straight out of the box, simply plug it in, connect to your TV (HDMI eARC cable included), and power ON! Use the Sony | BRAVIA Connect app to take control from your smartphone. Music - Not just for movies, hear music how the artists intended. High-Resolution Audio delivers superior quality, 360 Reality Audio is our immersive music experience, and DSEE Extreme upscales every track.

£759.00
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 – Dolby Atmos® soundbar. 13 speaker. Wi-Fi®. HTA9000
Introducing the BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9: Unforgettable cinema sound starts here.The BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 delivers the ultimate surround sound experience. as our 360 Spatial Sound Mapping technology creates phantom speakers all around your room. so it feels like you’re inside the scene. Dolby Atmos and DTS:X are two technologies straight out of a movie theatre. now in your living room. and with IMAX Enhanced certification [1]. [2]. you can truly bring an authentic. cinematic experience home.Unlock exclusive features when connected to a BRAVIA TV. Designed to complement each other. this soundbar will slide neatly underneath the Underlay Stand. or you can place it on top to cleverly conceal the TV stand altogether! Acoustic Centre Sync turns your BRAVIA TV into the centre speaker for perfect audio-visual alignment. the customisable Voice Zoom 3 feature enhances dialogue and commentaries. plus you can control your entire home entertainment experience from one remote.A powerful acoustic design. our unique X-Balanced Speaker Units are shaped to increase sound pressure for deep. punchy bass. and reduce driver excursion for less distortion and greater vocal clarity.Ready to go straight out of the box. simply plug it in. connect to your TV using the supplied HDMI eARC cable. and power ON! Use the Sony | BRAVIA Connect app to take control from your smartphone.Not just for movies. hear music how artists intended it to be heard on the BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9. High-Resolution Audio delivers superior sound quality. 360 Reality Audio is our immersive music experience that makes you feel like you’re in the studio. and DSEE Extreme upscales every track.Gamers will enjoy the latest gaming formats. including a Variable Refresh Rate (VRR) and Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM) in HDMI 2.1. as well as 8K and 4K120 Passthrough.Made with the environment in mind. the BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 is part-made from our own recycled plastic material. whilst the packaging uses less plastic and more recycled paper.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£842.18
Shipping: Free
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 – Dolby Atmos single soundbar, DTS:X, 13 speakers, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, 360 Spatial Sound Mapping, Hi Res Audio, black, HT-A9000 B0D1875HRD
SOUND QUALITY: BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 delivers the ultimate surround sound experience, as our 360 Spatial Sound Mapping creates phantom speakers all around you, Dolby Atmos / DTS:X bring authentic cinema sound home TV & SOUNDBAR - Best with BRAVIA, slide this soundbar underneath your BRAVIA TV and unlock exclusive features, Acoustic Centre Sync turns your TV into the centre speaker, Voice Zoom 3 enhances dialogue, and more ACOUSTIC DESIGN: A powerful acoustic design, our unique X-Balanced Speaker Units are shaped to increase sound pressure for deep, punchy bass, and reduce driver excursion for less distortion and greater vocal clarity UX: Ready to go straight out of the box, simply plug it in, connect to your TV (HDMI eARC cable included), and power ON, Use the Sony | BRAVIA Connect app to take control from your smartphone MUSIC: Not just for movies, hear music how the artists intended, High-Resolution Audio delivers superior quality, 360 Reality Audio is our immersive music experience, and DSEE Extreme upscales every track

£999.00
Shipping: Free
SONY BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 13.0 Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos, Black 10264006
The Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 is all about bringing that big-screen audio magic right to your sofa. With 360 Spatial Sound Mapping, you're getting a surround sound experience without any extra gear. It's like the audio is coming from everywhere, bouncing off the walls and ceiling for that cinema vibe. And with Sound Field Optimization, the acoustics are not only fine-tuned to your space but where you're sitting. It packs a punch too. The cleverly shaped X-Balanced Speaker Units serve up deep bass and clear vocals with minimal distortion. Plus, it's all geared up for Dolby Atmos, DTS:X and IMAX Enhanced content, so your movie nights are about to get a whole lot more epic.Good to know- Pair it with your BRAVIA TV to unlock features like Acoustic Centre Sync and Voice Zoom 3- Stream your tunes using Spotify Connect, Apple AirPlay, or Bluetooth- Music sounds oh-so-good with immersive 360 Reality Audio and DSEE Extreme upscaling- Game on with support for VRR, ALLM, plus 8K and 4K120 Passthrough- Add wireless rear speakers for an even bigger sound stage and up to 11 phantom speakers- Setup is easy with the BRAVIA Connect app - tweak the sound, get updates, and even boss your TV around
"1 to 3 days"

£999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HTA9000.CEK 7.0.2 BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 Soundbar Black
1-3 Days

£999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony HTA9000.CEK 7.0.2 BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 Soundbar Black
1-3 Days

£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Center Speaker Dimensions: | W1,300 mm x D113 mm x H64 mm |
|---|
| Sound: | Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby Dual Mono, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS HD Master, DTS:X, DTS-ES |
|---|---|
| Remote Control: | Yes |
| Connections: | HDMI input, HDMI output |
| Wall mounting possible | |
| Night mode |
| Speakers: | 1x Centre Speaker |
|---|---|
| Built-In Subwoofer: | Yes |
| WiFi Enabled: | Yes |
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Nominal Power Handling: | 585 W |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products