JBL BAR 1000 MK2

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 7.1.4
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
• Connections: AirPlay, Chromecast, HDMI input, HDMI output, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL BAR 1000 MK2 7.1.4 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS:X, Black 10294836
The JBL Bar 1000 MK2 makes it easy to set up your sound just the way you like it. Pop the detachable wireless speakers off the soundbar, place them behind your sofa, and enjoy full 3D surround in seconds. Four up-firing speakers add dynamic, immersive height - perfect for roaring crowds and soaring soundtracks. And with true Dolby Atmos and DTS:X you'll hear films the way they're mixed in the studio - complete with overhead effects and rumbling bass.Good to know- 960 W output power & 10"" wireless subwoofer delivers powerful audio with deep, thundering bass- Detachable speakers run on long-lasting, rechargeable batteries for hours of sound- MultiBeam 3.0 creates a big, roomy soundstage that fills your space with realistic audio- PureVoice 2.0 automatically boosts speech so whispers, asides, and softer lines stay crisp- SmartDetails brings out quiet details for a more cinematic balance- Sound calibration fine-tunes 3D surround to the layout of your room- JBL One app lets you set up quickly, customise your sound, browse music apps, and update software- Broadcasting means you can take a detachable speaker into another room and still hear the audio- Works with music streaming services like AirPlay, Google Cast and Spotify Connect- Night listening lets you watch shows without disturbing anyone
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Bar 1000MK2 7.1.4-channel Dolby Atmos Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer JBLBAR1000M2BLKUK
JBL Bar 1000MK2 7.1.4-channel Dolby Atmos Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Bar 1000 MK2, 7.1.4-Channel Bluetooth Soundbar for TV, Black JBL-BAR1000MK2
Powerful Cinematic Sound: The JBL Bar 1000 MK2 TV soundbar delivers theatre-quality 3D spatial sound with true Dolby Atmos and DTS:X, a wide soundstage via MultiBeam 3.0 and optimised dialogue volume with PureVoice 2.0 Sound That Moves: Enjoy 960W of true surround sound with detachable wireless speakers that offer up to 10H of captivating audio and reattach to the soundbar for overnight charging Never Miss a Moment: Take one or both detachable speakers to the kitchen while grabbing snacks during the match, enjoying the same high-quality audio as those by the TV with effortless sound calibration Night Listening: Position the speakers in front of you and use the JBL ONE app to mute the soundbar & subwoofer for a personal audio experience; Subwoofer: 325 x 400 x 325 mm/12.8 x 15.7 x 12.8” Personalised Control: Use the JBL ONE app to set up your soundbar, customise sound with the equaliser, browse music apps and control playback hands-free with Google Assistant or Siri on compatible devices
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
JBL Bar 1000 MK2, 7.1.4-Channel Bluetooth Soundbar for TV, Black ESP45545
Powerful Cinematic Sound: The JBL Bar 1000 MK2 TV soundbar delivers theatre-quality 3D spatial sound with true Dolby Atmos and DTS:X, a wide soundstage via MultiBeam 3.0 and optimised dialogue volume with PureVoice 2.0 Sound That Moves: Enjoy 960W of true surround sound with detachable wireless speakers that offer up to 10H of captivating audio and reattach to the soundbar for overnight charging Never Miss a Moment: Take one or both detachable speakers to the kitchen while grabbing snacks during the match, enjoying the same high-quality audio as those by the TV with effortless sound calibration Night Listening: Position the speakers in front of you and use the JBL ONE app to mute the soundbar & subwoofer for a personal audio experience; Subwoofer: 325 x 400 x 325 mm/12.8 x 15.7 x 12.8” Personalised Control: Use the JBL ONE app to set up your soundbar, customise sound with the equaliser, browse music apps and control playback hands-free with Google Assistant or Siri on compatible devices
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
JBL BAR 1000MK2 7.1.4Ch Bluetooth Soundbar With Wireless Sub 7931189
The JBL BAR 1000MK2 turns your living room into a home cinema with a clever trick. Two detachable wireless speakers you lift off either end and place behind your sofa for true surround sound. This 7.1.4 channel system pairs those with a 10-inch wireless subwoofer and MultiBeam 3.0 technology for a soundstage that wraps around the room and pulls you into whatever you're watching. With Dolby Atmos and DTS X, every explosion, whisper and musical note gets full 3D treatment, delivering immersive audio that reveals details you'd normally miss. It's not just for films, either. Built-in Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and casting options like Google Cast and Apple AirPlay mean it doubles as your music streaming player too. At 960W total output and 120cm wide, this system means business, and it all wall-mounts if you'd rather keep your TV stand clear. Setup is straightforward with 4 HDMI ports including eARC support, plus optical and USB connections, and everything you need is in the box, including brackets and a remote with batteries. It weighs 16.4kg in total, and you get a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Model number: JBL BAR 1000MK2. Sound technology960 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. 7.1 channels within the system. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port included (cable not included). 4 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). 1 USB port. Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Part of ECO system. Wireless music streaming. Setup and featuresPower consumption: 111W. Auto power off. RMS power output (W): 960 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 500 watts. Subwoofer RMS output: 300 watts. Wall mountable (fixings included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H5.2, W120.3, D12.8cm. Weight of speaker bar 7.3kg. Size of subwoofer H40, W32.5, D32.5cm. Weight of subwoofer 9.1kg. System size H40, W120.3, D32.5cm. Weight of system16.4kg. General informationRemote control included - batteries required 2 x AAA (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 1200130020131.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Nominal Power Handling:Centre 500 W, Subwoofer 300 W
Center Frequency Range:33 Hz - 20 kHz
Center Speaker Dimensions:W85.4 Centimetre x D12.8 Centimetre x H5.2 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, HDMI input, HDMI output, HDMI-eARC, S/PDIF optical, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Removable speakers on the sides
Rated power of speakers: 160 W
Wall mounting possible
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Subwoofer Dimensions:W40 Centimetre x D32.5 Centimetre x H32.5 Centimetre
System
Channels:7.1.4
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Nominal Power Handling:960 W
Dimensions:W120.3 Centimetre x D12.8 Centimetre x H5.2 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00
JBL BAR 1300MK2Compare 1 Prices
JBL MA710
£579.00
JBL MA710Compare 10 Prices
JBL BAR 800MK2
£619.00
JBL BAR 800MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 500MK2
£390.99
JBL Bar 500MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2
£246.08
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
JBL Bar 300MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 1300
£1,040.00
JBL Bar 1300Compare 3 Prices
JBL Cinema SB595
£332.63
JBL Cinema SB595Compare 1 Prices
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
£99.00
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2Compare 5 Prices
JBL Bar 5.1 Surround
£399.95
JBL Bar 5.1 SurroundCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sonos Arc
£730.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)
£799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dali Katch One
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Heston 120
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha True X-BAR 50A
£589.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
peter_tyson
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel