JBL BAR 3.1

• Soundbar
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Subwoofer
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Sensitivity: 103 dB at 1 watt/1 meter Centre
• Center Frequency Range: 35 Hz - 20 kHz
• Center Speaker Dimensions: W101.8 Centimetre x D7.8 Centimetre x H5.8 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
JBL BAR 3.1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL Bar 3.1 TV Soundbar Speaker with Wireless Subwoofer and JBL Surround Sound, Black B076B8Q7N9
Whether you're settling down to a home cinema experience or pumping out music, the JBL Bar 3.1 sound system delivers audio with a punch thanks to the wall-mountable soundbar and wireless subwoofer With 450W of total power, a dedicated centre channel and a subwoofer for electrifying bases, the Bar 3.1 invites you to indulge in JBL Surround Sound from the comfort of your own home Connect up to three 4K devices via HDMI or use JBL SoundShift to switch between the sound from your TV and sound from your phone or tablet Take full control of your home entertainment system, by connecting your sound bar to your existing TV remote, removing the need for multiple controls around the home Items Delivered: 1 x soundbar and wireless subwoofer in black, 1 x remote control with battery, 1 x HDMI cable, 1 x AUX cable, 1 x wall-mount bracket kit, 1 x Quick Start Guide, 1 x safety sheet
prodImage
£334.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Sensitivity:103 dB at 1 watt/1 meter Centre
Center Frequency Range:35 Hz - 20 kHz
Center Speaker Dimensions:W101.8 Centimetre x D7.8 Centimetre x H5.8 Centimetre
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB
Total music power: 450 W
Subwoofers
Subwoofer Dimensions:W305 Centimetre x D440 Centimetre x H305 Centimetre
System
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Subwoofer
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
JBL BAR 3.1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00
JBL BAR 1300MK2Compare 1 Prices
JBL MA710
£579.00
JBL MA710Compare 10 Prices
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£749.00
JBL BAR 1000 MK2Compare 5 Prices
JBL BAR 800MK2
£619.00
JBL BAR 800MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 500MK2
£390.99
JBL Bar 500MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2
£246.08
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
JBL Bar 300MK2Compare 3 Prices
JBL Bar 1300
£1,040.00
JBL Bar 1300Compare 3 Prices
JBL Cinema SB595
£332.63
JBL Cinema SB595Compare 1 Prices
JBL Bar 5.1 Surround
£399.95
JBL Bar 5.1 SurroundCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Amazon Fire TV Soundbar Plus (2024)
£330.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denon DHT-S517
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony HT-AX7
£359.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Polk Signa S4
£324.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Polk MagniFi Mini AX
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharp HT-SBW800
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung HW-S800D
£319.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hisense AX5140Q
£314.71
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klipsch Flexus Core 100
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense AX3120Q
£272.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
JBL BAR 3.1
prodImage
£334.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel