JBL Bar 500MK2

Manufacturer: JBL
JBL Bar 500MK2
from £399.00to £477.773 offersManufacturer: JBL
• Soundbar
• Channels: 5.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, DTS Virtual:X
• Connections: AirPlay, Chromecast, HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
Show all product details

Price History

1M
JBL Bar 500MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JBL BAR 500 MK2 5.1 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS:X, Black 10294849
You'll love how incredible things sound on this JBL BAR 500 MKII. With 750 Watts of output power and a 10” wireless subwoofer, you getpowerful audio with deep, thundering bass. Dolby Atmos and DTS Virtual:X create a virtual surround effect, so it'll feel like the sound is coming from different parts of the room. Plus, MultiBeam 3.0 creates a big, roomy soundstage that fills your space with realistic audio.Good to know- PureVoice 2.0 automatically boosts speech so whispers, asides, and softer lines stay crisp- SmartDetails brings out quiet details for a more cinematic balance- Sound calibration fine-tunes 3D surround to the layout of your room- JBL One app lets you set up quickly, customise your sound, browse music apps, and update software- Works with music streaming services like AirPlay, Google Cast and Spotify Connect
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
JBL Soundbar Bar 500MK2 with Wireless Subwoofer Black 5.1ch Surround Sound
JBL Soundbar Bar 500MK2 with Wireless Subwoofer Black 5.1ch Surround Sound, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Systems
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
JBL BAR 500MK2 5.1 Channel Soundbar System with Dolby Atmos *sealed*
JBL BAR 500MK2 5.1 Channel Soundbar System with Dolby Atmos *sealed*, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£477.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Music Power:Centre 450 W, Subwoofer 300 W
Center Frequency Range:40 Hz - 20 kHz
Center Speaker Dimensions:W94 Centimetre x D10.4 Centimetre x H5.1 Centimetre
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS Virtual:X
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Assistant:Apple Siri, Google Assistant
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, Chromecast, HDMI input, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Subwoofer Dimensions:W32.5 Centimetre x D32.5 Centimetre x H40 Centimetre
System
Channels:5.1
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker, 1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Nominal Power Handling:750 W

Price History

1M
JBL Bar 500MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from JBL

JBL BAR 1300MK2
£999.00
JBL BAR 1300MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL Bar 300MK2
£249.00
JBL Bar 300MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2
£199.00
JBL Bar 2.1 Deep Bass MK2Compare 1 Prices
JBL MA710
£549.00
JBL MA710Compare 7 Prices
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£749.00
JBL BAR 1000 MK2Compare 2 Prices
JBL BAR 800MK2
£649.00
JBL BAR 800MK2Compare 4 Prices
JBL Bar 1000
£899.00
JBL Bar 1000Compare 1 Prices
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2
£94.15
JBL Bar 2.0 All-in-One MK2Compare 7 Prices
JBL Bar 500
£526.00
JBL Bar 500Compare 1 Prices
JBL BAR 300
£299.99
JBL BAR 300Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW55121
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB600
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ultimea Skywave X40
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800F
£392.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony HT-S2000
£387.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Amazon Fire TV Soundbar Plus (2024)
£342.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony HT-AX7
£359.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
£339.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Hisense AX5140Q
£377.16
Compare Prices
15 offers
Polk Signa S4
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 500MK2
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
richersounds_limited
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
totalseven
prodImage
£477.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel