Bose Smart Ultra Soundbar

• Soundbar
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD
• Connections: HDMI input, IR Receiver, Power plug, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
• Built-In Subwoofer: Yes
• Wireless: No
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£598.97
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£599.00
Shipping: Free

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BOSE Smart Ultra 5.1.2 Soundbar with Dolby Atmos & Amazon Alexa - White, White 10254944
Hear your favourite movies like never before with this Bose Smart Ultra soundbar. It's loaded with Dolby Atmos which separates dialogue, music and sound effects for an epic 3-dimensional spatial sound - just like at the cinema. As if by magic, TrueSpace technology makes it feel like the sound is coming at you from every direction. It breathes new life into those old classics you love. And if you struggle to hear the dialogue in quiet scenes, AI Dialogue Mode enhances the clarity of conversations so you'll hear every word as clear as a bell.Good to know- Hook it up to your TV easily with the HDMI eARC or optical audio connections- Pair it with your compatible Bose headphones and Bluetooth speakers (sold separately) with SimpleSync technology- Upward-firing dipole speakers, a centre tweeter and speaker arrays fill your space with crystal-clear sound- Can't find the remote? Control your soundbar using just your voice - it's got Amazon Alexa built in- Stream your music from almost any device with Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Apple AirPlay 2, Spotify Connect and Chromecast
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£598.97
Shipping: Free
BOSE Smart Ultra 5.1.2 Soundbar with Dolby Atmos & Amazon Alexa - Black, Black 10254954
Hear your favourite movies like never before with this Bose Smart Ultra soundbar. It's loaded with Dolby Atmos which separates dialogue, music and sound effects for an epic 3-dimensional spatial sound - just like at the cinema. As if by magic, TrueSpace technology makes it feel like the sound is coming at you from every direction. It breathes new life into those old classics you love. And if you struggle to hear the dialogue in quiet scenes, AI Dialogue Mode enhances the clarity of conversations so you'll hear every word as clear as a bell.Good to know- Hook it up to your TV easily with the HDMI eARC or optical audio connections- Pair it with your compatible Bose headphones and Bluetooth speakers (sold separately) with SimpleSync technology- Upward-firing dipole speakers, a centre tweeter and speaker arrays fill your space with crystal-clear sound- Can't find the remote? Control your soundbar using just your voice - it's got Amazon Alexa built in- Stream your music from almost any device with Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Apple AirPlay 2, Spotify Connect and Chromecast
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Bose Smart Ultra Soundbar Arctic White
Elevate your home cinema to new heights with the Bose Smart Ultra Soundbar in Arctic White. This flagship soundbar delivers a truly immersive, theatre-like experience for movies, TV, and gaming with the power of Dolby Atmos. Nine precision transducers, including two upward-firing speakers, project sound fields overhead and around the room. Bose TrueSpace technology intelligently remixes any content, even non-Atmos formats, to create a spacious, multidimensional soundstage.Never miss a word with A.I. Dialogue Mode, which uses advanced processing to automatically enhance vocal clarity, making every word distinct even amidst complex soundscapes and loud action sequences. Enjoy seamless wireless streaming via built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, with support for Apple AirPlay 2, Spotify Connect, and Chromecast built-in. Expand your audio with Bose SimpleSync to pair with compatible Bose speakers for whole-home sound or to headphones for private listening.Control it all with your voice through integrated Amazon Alexa. The sophisticated Voice4Video technology even lets you control attached TV and cable boxes with simple commands. Its premium design, featuring a tempered glass top and a wrapped metal grille in a minimalist Arctic White, complements any decor. Connect easily via HDMI eARC for single-remote control and experience audio custom-tailored to your room with the included ADAPTiQ calibration headset.
2 days
prodImage
£899.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
Connections:HDMI input, IR Receiver, Power plug, S/PDIF optical, Subwoofer Output, USB, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Incl. ADAPTiQ headset
System
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker
Built-In Subwoofer:Yes
Wireless:No
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Bose Smart Ultra Soundbar
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
Classic Bose Quality
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
Sound Quality is very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/08/2024
|
Great sound bar, a little on the high end for pricing but that's BOSE for you, bass is ok, but I'm ordering the subwoofer to go with this so that should not be a problem. The things im not sure of, I would like to...View More connect my phone to the bar as i do with the TV so i could play music off my phone. I'm guessing this is just a user error but have not been able to do so yet. The bar does go in to sleep mode if you pause your TV for a few minutes, again this could be a setting that I haveView Less
Great 👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/05/2024
|
Nice
Great 👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/05/2024
|
Nice
it is ok
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/04/2024
|
ok
With reviews from

Bose Smart Ultra Soundbar Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
12
4
6
3
0
2
0
1
3
Popular Products

More from Bose

Bose TV speaker
£189.00
Bose TV speakerCompare 5 Prices
Bose Solo Soundbar Series II
£148.15
Bose Solo Soundbar Series IICompare 4 Prices
Bose Smart Soundbar 900
£761.56
Bose Smart Soundbar 900Compare 1 Prices
Bose Lifestyle Ultra Soundbar
£999.00
Bose Lifestyle Ultra SoundbarCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Yamaha True X-BAR 50A
£589.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL BAR 800MK2
£619.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marshall Heston 60
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dali Katch One
£649.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG GX
£495.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSmart Bar
£498.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£719.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sonos Arc
£730.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose Smart Ultra Soundbar
prodImage
£598.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel