Sonos Arc Ultra

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 9.1.4
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS Surround, LPCM
• Connections: AirPlay, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Speakers: 1x Centre Speaker
• WiFi Enabled: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Centre Low-Frequency Chassis: 1 x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Arc Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sonos Arc Ultra Black Smart Soundbar Dolby Atmos 9.1.4 WiFi Bluetooth HDMI - NEW ARCG2UK1BLK
Sonos Arc Ultra Black Smart Soundbar Dolby Atmos 9.1.4 WiFi Bluetooth HDMI - NEW, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Arc Ultra Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and Voice Control - 9.1.4 Surround Sound for TV and Music - White B0DDZF2YQK
All new acoustic architecture with Sound Motion technology fills every inch of the room and precisely place sounds all around you Unparalleled 9.1.4 spatial audio experience with Dolby Atmos¹ Ultraclear dialogue and the power to make it even clearer with Speech Enhancement Elegant design looks great in your home and won’t distract from your entertainment Control with your TV remote, the Sonos app, the touch controls, Sonos Voice Control, and Amazon Alexa² Effortless setup with a single HDMI eARC connection to your TV and stepbystep guidance from the Sonos app³ Quickly finetune the sound for the room with Trueplay Stream music and more with WiFi, Bluetooth, Apple AirPlay 2, and Spotify Connect Add Sonos Sub and Era 300 rear speakers for the ultimate surround sound experience with Dolby Atmos¹ Listen all around your home when you add Sonos speakers to other rooms
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ARC-ULTRA-WHITE
Arc Ultra Premium Bluetooth Soundbar with Sound Motion - White
1 days
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Arc Ultra 9.14Ch All-In-One Bluetooth Soundbar 4190208
The Sonos Arc Ultra is one of those soundbars that genuinely changes how you experience films and music, with 14 drivers and a breakthrough called Sound Motion that packs seriously clear, deep and balanced audio into a sleek bar that's about 1.2 metres wide. This multi-channel system uses 3D sound technology to project audio above and around you, so dialogue, effects and music get placed precisely where they should be - it's the kind of immersion that makes you forget you're listening to a soundbar at all. With Dolby and DTS, plus multi-room compatibility and wireless streaming, this works well for cinema nights and everyday listening via Wi-Fi, Bluetooth or HDMI. Voice control lets you adjust volume or switch sources hands-free, and at 50W RMS output there's plenty of punch without distortion. It fits neatly below most TVs or wall-mounts, though fixings aren't included. You get the soundbar, power cable, HDMI cable, and quick-start guide, all backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Weighing just under 6kg, it's manageable to set up on your own. Model number: ARCG2UK1. Sound technology3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. 9.14 channels within the system. Connectivity1 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Multi-room features. Wireless music streaming. Voice control. Setup and featuresSpeaker bar RMS output: 50 watts. Includes a built-in instruction manual. Wall mountable (fixings not included). Parental controls. DimensionsSize of speaker bar H7.95, W11.05, D117.08cm. Weight of speaker bar 5.76kg. System size H7.95, W11.05, D117.08cm. Weight of system5.76kg. General informationIncludes: Sonos Arc Ultra, Power cable (Length: 6 ft (2 m)), HDMI Cable (Length: 4.9 ft (1.5 m)), Documentation: QuickStart Guide and legal/warranty information. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840136811343.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Arc Ultra Soundbar - Black 4190198
The Sonos Arc Ultra brings Dolby Atmos and DTS support into your living room with Sound Motion technology that delivers clear, deep and balanced audio in a sleek soundbar just 117cm wide. With 14 Sonos-engineered drivers and 9.1.4 channels of sound, this soundbar creates 3D audio that fills the room from every direction. Whether you're watching films or streaming music over WiFi and Bluetooth, the spatial sound makes details stand out and dialogue crystal clear, and it all comes from a bar that's under 8cm tall and won't dominate your TV setup. Voice control and multi-room compatibility mean you can manage playback hands-free and sync it with other Sonos speakers throughout your home. At 5.76kg, it sits neatly under most TVs or mounts on the wall if you'd rather keep your stand clear, and setup takes minutes with HDMI eARC. You get 50W of power output, wireless streaming through the Sonos app, and connectivity via HDMI, Bluetooth and WiFi. Everything comes included - the Arc Ultra soundbar, 2m power cable, 1.5m HDMI cable, and quick start guide - and it's backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number: ARCG2UK1BLK. Sound technology3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. 9.14 channels within the system. Connectivity1 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Multi-room features. Wireless music streaming. Voice control. Setup and featuresSpeaker bar RMS output: 50 watts. Includes a built-in instruction manual. Wall mountable (fixings not included). Parental controls. DimensionsSize of speaker bar H7.95, W117.08, D11.5cm. Weight of speaker bar 5.76kg. System size H7.95, W117.08, D11.5cm. Weight of system5.76kg. General informationIncludes: Sonos Arc Ultra, Power cable (Length: 6 ft (2 m)), HDMI Cable (Length: 4.9 ft (1.5 m)), Documentation: QuickStart Guide and legal/warranty information. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 840136811350.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Arc Ultra Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & Amazon Alexa - Black, Black 10270746
The Sonos Arc Ultra fills every inch of your room with sound. On-board are 14 Sonos-engineered drivers and Sound Motion technology for clear, deep, and balanced sound. It's also incredibly precise, placing sound all around you for a true-to-life experience. Dolby Atmos adds another dimension to movies and shows, enveloping you in a 9.1.4 spatial audio experience. You'll feel like the action is happening all around you, just like the cinema.Good to know- A centre channel and AI Speech Enhancement boost dialogue, so you never miss a word- The curved shape, low-profile design, and matte finish all add to the minimalist, iconic looks- You can control the Arc Ultra using your TV remote, the Sonos app, touch controls, or voice commands- Trueplay optimises the audio based on where you place the sound bar in the room- Stream music over Bluetooth or link it to your Sonos multi-room system- Pair up to two sets of Sonos Ace headphones (sold separately) to enjoy immersive spatial audio, private listening, or multiplayer gaming- TrueCinema tech adapts the sound to your space, bringing out the best in Ace's spatial audio
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
SONOS Arc Ultra Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & Amazon Alexa - White, White 10270732
The Sonos Arc Ultra fills every inch of your room with sound. On-board are 14 Sonos-engineered drivers and Sound Motion technology for clear, deep, and balanced sound. It's also incredibly precise, placing sound all around you for a true-to-life experience. Dolby Atmos adds another dimension to movies and shows, enveloping you in a 9.1.4 spatial audio experience. You'll feel like the action is happening all around you, just like the cinema.Good to know- A centre channel and AI Speech Enhancement boost dialogue, so you never miss a word- The curved shape, low-profile design, and matte finish all add to the minimalist, iconic looks- You can control the Arc Ultra using your TV remote, the Sonos app, touch controls, or voice commands- Trueplay optimises the audio based on where you place the sound bar in the room- Stream music over Bluetooth or link it to your Sonos multi-room system- Pair up to two sets of Sonos Ace headphones (sold separately) to enjoy immersive spatial audio, private listening, or multiplayer gaming- TrueCinema tech adapts the sound to your space, bringing out the best in Ace's spatial audio
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos ARC-ULTRA-BLACK
Arc Ultra Premium Bluetooth Soundbar with Sound Motion - Black
1 days
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Sonos Arc Ultra Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and Voice Control - 9.1.4 Surround Sound for TV and Music - White
All new acoustic architecture with Sound Motion technology fills every inch of the room and precisely place sounds all around you Unparalleled 9.1.4...
prodImage
£1,395.59
£1,399.58
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Sonos Arc Ultra Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and Voice Control - 9.1.4 Surround Sound for TV and Music - Black
Sonos Arc Ultra Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and Voice Control - 9.1.4 Surround Sound for TV and Music - Black Allnew acoustic architecture with Sound...
prodImage
£1,395.66
Shipping: Free
SONOS Arc Ultra Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & Amazon Alexa - White, White 10276192
Turn your living room into a private cinema with this Sonos Arc Ultra Sound Bar & Sub 4 Wireless Subwoofer Bundle.____________________________________ Sonos Arc Ultra Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & Amazon Alexa - White The Sonos Arc Ultra fills every inch of your room with sound. On-board are 14 Sonos-engineered drivers and Sound Motion technology for clear, deep, and balanced sound. It's also incredibly precise, placing sound all around you for a true-to-life experience. Dolby Atmos adds another dimension to movies and shows, enveloping you in a 9.1.4 spatial audio experience. You'll feel like the action is happening all around you, just like the cinema. Good to know - A centre channel and Speech Enhancement settings boost dialogue, so you never miss a word - The curved shape, low-profile design, and matte finish all add to the minimalist, iconic looks - You can control the Arc Ultra using your TV remote, the Sonos app, touch controls, or voice commands - Trueplay optimises the audio based on where you place the sound bar in the room - Stream music over Bluetooth or link it to your Sonos multi-room system____________________________________ Sonos Sub 4 Wireless Subwoofer - White - The Sonos Sub 4 has dual drivers and a ported enclosure for deep, dynamic lows that add drama - You can pair it with compatible Sonos sound bars and speakers for deeper bass and more detail - There's no distortion here - the acoustic architecture creates a force-cancelling effect - Trueplay optimises the audio based on where you place the sub and other speakers in the room - It connects over WiFi, so you can place it anywhere in your room, like next to the sofa - The minimalist sculptural shape and matte finish means you won't want to hide it away
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,618.20
Shipping: Free
SONOS Arc Ultra Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & Amazon Alexa - Black, Black 10276191
Turn your living room into a private cinema with this Sonos Arc Ultra Sound Bar & Sub 4 Wireless Subwoofer Bundle.__________________________________________Sonos Arc Ultra Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & Amazon Alexa - Black The Sonos Arc Ultra fills every inch of your room with sound. On-board are 14 Sonos-engineered drivers and Sound Motion technology for clear, deep, and balanced sound. It's also incredibly precise, placing sound all around you for a true-to-life experience. Dolby Atmos adds another dimension to movies and shows, enveloping you in a 9.1.4 spatial audio experience. You'll feel like the action is happening all around you, just like the cinema. Good to know - A centre channel and Speech Enhancement settings boost dialogue, so you never miss a word - The curved shape, low-profile design, and matte finish all add to the minimalist, iconic looks - You can control the Arc Ultra using your TV remote, the Sonos app, touch controls, or voice commands - Trueplay optimises the audio based on where you place the sound bar in the room - Stream music over Bluetooth or link it to your Sonos multi-room system__________________________________________ Sonos Sub 4 Wireless Subwoofer - Black - The Sonos Sub 4 has dual drivers and a ported enclosure for deep, dynamic lows that add drama - You can pair it with compatible Sonos sound bars and speakers for deeper bass and more detail - There's no distortion here - the acoustic architecture creates a force-cancelling effect - Trueplay optimises the audio based on where you place the sub and other speakers in the room - It connects over WiFi, so you can place it anywhere in your room, like next to the sofa - The minimalist sculptural shape and matte finish means you won't want to hide it away
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,618.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Center
Centre Low-Frequency Chassis:1 x
Centre Midrange Chassis:6 x
Centre High-Frequency Chassis:7 x
Center Speaker Dimensions:W1,178 mm x D111 mm x H75 mm
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, Dolby Digital, Dolby Digital Plus, Dolby TrueHD, DTS, DTS Surround, LPCM
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Voice Assistant:Amazon Alexa, Other
Voice Control:Yes
Connections:AirPlay, HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
System
Channels:9.1.4
Speakers:1x Centre Speaker
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sonos Arc Ultra
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Marshall Heston 120
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)
£799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bose Lifestyle Ultra Soundbar
£999.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Bar 1300
£1,040.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Flexus Core 300
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£749.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sonos Arc
£730.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Arc Ultra
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel