Marshall Heston 120

Price History
• Channels: 5.1.2
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
• Connections: AirPlay, Audio input (RCA), Chromecast, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, Subwoofer Output, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Heston 120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Marshall Heston 120 All-in-One Bluetooth Soundbar 7849350
The Marshall Heston 120 brings Dolby Atmos 3D sound and that unmistakable Marshall signature audio into your living room, whether you're deep into a film or streaming your favourite playlists. This 5.1 channel soundbar wraps spatial audio around you for proper immersion, and when the TV's off, it shifts seamlessly into music mode with the punchy, electrifying sound Marshall's known for. It suits most TV setups without dominating the space, and the woven salt and pepper fret with PU leather finish nods to those legendary amps you've probably seen on stage. With 150W RMS power and tuned bass drivers built in, you get deep, room-filling low-end without needing a separate subwoofer cluttering your space. It's got Bluetooth and Wi-Fi for wireless streaming, plus Apple AirPlay, Auracast and multi-room compatibility if you want audio flowing through the house. Connection to your TV is straightforward via the 2 HDMI ports (cable included), and there's also a USB port for other sources. It wall-mounts if you prefer (fixings not included), and you get the soundbar, power cord, HDMI cable, instructions and a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box. Model number: 1008250. Sound technology95 watts. 3D sound technology projects sound over and around you, making for a more immersive experience. Audio processingDolby sound technology. DTS technology. 5.1 channels within the system. Built-in active amplifier. ConnectivityOptical audio port not included. 2 HDMI port(s) included (cable included). 1 USB port. Not 3.5mm line in compatible. Bluetooth enabled. WiFi compatible. Smart featuresMulti-room compatible. Auracast. Wireless music streaming. Cast to this device using airplay. Setup and featuresAuto power off. RMS power output (W): 150 watts. Speaker bar RMS output: 150 watts. Wall mountable (fixings not included). DimensionsSize of speaker bar H7.6, W110, D14.5cm. Weight of speaker bar 7.04kg. General informationIncludes: Speaker, Power Cord, HDMI Cable, Instructions. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 7340055410854.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
MARSHALL Heston 120 5.1.2 All-in-One Sound Bar - Black, Black 10290074
Get stuck into your favourite films and tunes with the Marshall Heston 120. Dolby Atmos surround sound pulls you right into the action. Whether it's a car chase or a concert, audio fills the room and wraps around you. Two built-in subwoofers bring the boom. Explosions rumble, beats hit harder, and your living room gets a proper shake-up. Connect over WiFi with Google Cast, AirPlay, Spotify Connect or Tidal Connect. Or just fire up Bluetooth and get the playlist going. No faff, just instant streaming. Good to know - Pick your sound mode - Movie, Music, Voice or Night - and let the sound bar do the rest - The amp-style control knobs let you dial in the bass and treble without faffing about in menus - With the Marshall app, you can fine-tune everything from EQ to room calibration, so it always sounds spot on
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Marshall Heston 120 5.1.2 All-in-One Sound Bar & 200 Wireless Subwoofer Bundle, Black 10299618
Bring big cinema sound into your living room with this Marshall Heston 120 5.1.2 All-in-One Sound Bar & Heston 200 Wireless Subwoofer Bundle. _______________________________________________________________________________ MARSHALL - Heston 120 5.1.2 All-in-One Sound Bar - Black Get stuck into your favourite films and tunes with the Marshall Heston 120. Dolby Atmos surround sound pulls you right into the action. Whether it's a car chase or a concert, audio fills the room and wraps around you. Two built-in subwoofers bring the boom. Explosions rumble, beats hit harder, and your living room gets a proper shake-up. Connect over WiFi with Google Cast, AirPlay, Spotify Connect or Tidal Connect. Or just fire up Bluetooth and get the playlist going. No faff, just instant streaming. Good to know - Pick your sound mode - Movie, Music, Voice or Night - and let the sound bar do the rest - The amp-style control knobs let you dial in the bass and treble without faffing about in menus - With the Marshall app, you can fine-tune everything from EQ to room calibration, so it always sounds spot on ________________________________________________________________________________________ MARSHALL Heston 200 Wireless Subwoofer - Black - This Marshall subwoofer brings serious low-end power that turns your living room into a front-row seat - Pair it wirelessly with Marshall soundbars using Bluetooth LE Audio - just connect and let the bass roll in - Whether it's centre stage or tucked in a corner, this subwoofer packs a punch from anywhere in the room - The Marshall app lets you pair quickly, tweak the sound, and get everything dialled in just how you like it
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,062.00
£1,067.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
Connections:AirPlay, Audio input (RCA), Chromecast, HDMI input, HDMI-eARC, Subwoofer Output, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
System
Channels:5.1.2

Price History

1M 3M
Marshall Heston 120
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sony BRAVIA Theatre Bar 9 (HT-A9000)
£799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL BAR 1000 MK2
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose Lifestyle Ultra Soundbar
£999.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Bar 1300
£1,040.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klipsch Flexus Core 300
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonos Arc
£730.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Heston 120
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,062.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel