LG GX

Price History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 3.1
• Type of Subwoofer: Active
• Sound: Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
• Connections: HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB
• Speakers: 1x Subwoofer
• Wireless: Yes
• Wireless: Subwoofer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG GX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG GX.DGBRLLK soundbar speaker Black 3.1 channels 420 W
LG Sound Bar GXThe Perfect MatchWith premium and flush wall-mounted design. the LG Sound Bar GX is designed to perfectly complement the LG OLED GX TV providing a three-dimensional and immersive sound experience.Seamless DesignA Premium Addition to Your HomeThe LG Sound Bar GX is designed to seamlessly match LG GX OLED TV. Conceived with your home in mind. Its slim profile and premium materials are the perfect fit for any interior.Dolby Atmos & DTS:XImmersive and Three-Dimensional SoundThe LG Sound Bar GX meets Dolby Atmos and DTS:X to transform your home into a cinema. producing the most immersive viewing experience whilst watching your favourite movies.3.1 channels & Rear Speaker ReadyFill the Room with the Ultimate Cinematic Surround SoundThe LG Sound Bar GX has 3.1 channels of output. and can also connect to the LG Rear Speaker Kit to make it a 5.1 ch system - so you can always watch your favourite movies with the most immersive sound.High Resolution AudioEnjoy Unrivalled SoundHigh Resolution Audio delivers 96kHz sampling rates and 24bit depth. for more accurate and powerful sound experience.AI Sound ProAdaptive Audio for Everything You WatchAI Sound Pro automatically analyses content to instantly optimise audio settings for what's playing. Catch every detail with crystal clear dialogue or more punchy powerful action. depending on the genre.4K Pass-ThroughAudio & Visuals Seamlessly In-syncThe LG Sound Bar GX delivers 4K content. including HDR and Dolby Vision. with no loss to quality or performance for a fully connected TV & audio experience.ConnectivityConnect More ConvenientlyAdd Bluetooth® connectivity to your audio setup. or conveniently connect and play suing optical. USB or HDMI cables.Soundbar Stand​Change to Suit Your Situation​LG Soundbar GX can stand or be wall-mounted depending on your interior. so you can complete your setup to suit your preference and needs.The Perfect MatchTable top standThe GX sound bar can also sit elegantly on a stand complementing perfectly your LG GX OLED TV.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£495.39
Shipping: Free
LG GX.DGBRLLK soundbar speaker Black 3.1 channels 420 W 388682
LG Sound Bar GX The Perfect Match With premium and flush wall-mounted design the LG Sound Bar GX is designed to perfectly complement the LG OLED GX TV providing a three-dimensional and immersive sound experience. Seamless Design A Premium Addition to Your Home The LG Sound Bar GX is designed to seamlessly match LG GX OLED TV. Conceived with your home in mind. Its slim profile and premium materials are the perfect fit for any interior. Dolby Atmos & DTS:X Immersive and Three-Dimensional Sound The LG Sound Bar GX meets Dolby Atmos and DTS:X to transform your home into a cinema producing the most immersive viewing experience whilst watching your favourite movies. 3.1 channels & Rear Speaker Ready Fill the Room with the Ultimate Cinematic Surround Sound The LG Sound Bar GX has 3.1 channels of output and can also connect to the LG Rear Speaker Kit to make it a 5.1 ch system - so you can always watch your favourite movies with the most immersive sound. High Resolution Audio Enjoy Unrivalled Sound High Resolution Audio delivers 96kHz sampling rates and 24bit depth for more accurate and powerful sound experience. AI Sound Pro Adaptive Audio for Everything You Watch AI Sound Pro automatically analyses content to instantly optimise audio settings for what's playing. Catch every detail with crystal clear dialogue or more punchy powerful action depending on the genre. 4K Pass-Through Audio & Visuals Seamlessly In-sync The LG Sound Bar GX delivers 4K content including HDR and Dolby Vision with no loss to quality or performance for a fully connected TV & audio experience. Connectivity Connect More Conveniently Add Bluetooth connectivity to your audio setup or conveniently connect and play suing optical USB or HDMI cables. Soundbar Stand Change to Suit Your Situation LG Soundbar GX can stand or be wall-mounted depending on your interior so you can complete your setup to suit your preference and needs. The Perfect Match Table top stand The GX sound bar can also sit elegantly on a stand complementing perfectly your LG GX OLED TV.
prodImage
£565.77
Shipping: Free
LG GX Bluetooth 3.1 Soundbar - Black
Cinematic sound Discover just how amazing movies and TV shows can sound at home with the LG  GX 3.1 Wireless Sound Bar . Featuring four...
prodImage
£645.41
Shipping: Free
LG GX 3.1CH DOLBY ATMOS SOUNDBAR WITH WIRELESS SUBWOOFER GXDGBRLLK
LG GX 3.1CH DOLBY ATMOS SOUNDBAR WITH WIRELESS SUBWOOFER, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Sound:Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
Remote Control:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Connections:HDMI input, S/PDIF optical, USB
Subwoofers
Type of Subwoofer:Active
Nominal Power Handling:Subwoofer 220 W
Subwoofer Dimensions:W18 Centimetre x D29 Centimetre x H39.4 Centimetre
System
Channels:3.1
Speakers:1x Subwoofer
Wireless:Yes
Wireless:Subwoofer
Bluetooth:Yes
Dimensions:W144.6 Centimetre x D3.3 Centimetre x H15 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
LG GX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG Sound Suite H7
£899.00
LG Sound Suite H7Compare 3 Prices
LG S60TR
£405.80
LG S60TRCompare 1 Prices
LG 9.1.5 Dolby Atmos Soundbar S95TR
£769.00
LG 9.1.5 Dolby Atmos Soundbar S95TRCompare 1 Prices
LG S70TY
£233.89
LG S70TYCompare 3 Prices
LG S20A
£87.00
LG S20ACompare 1 Prices
LG S80TR
£449.00
LG S80TRCompare 1 Prices
LG SK1
£134.50
LG SK1Compare 1 Prices
LG S60Q
£299.00
LG S60QCompare 1 Prices
LG S80QR
£749.00
LG S80QRCompare 1 Prices
LG Electronics SN5
£240.00
LG Electronics SN5Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo ThinkSmart Bar
£498.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marshall Heston 60
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL BAR 800MK2
£619.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 3.1.2 Channel Soundbar HW-Q700D
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier B700
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 500MK2
£390.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha True X-BAR 50A
£589.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Bar 5.1 Surround
£399.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB900
£438.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB600
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG GX
prodImage
£495.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£565.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£645.41
Shipping: Free
spatialonline
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel