Sharp HT-SBW55121

Manufacturer: Sharp
Sharp HT-SBW55121
from £399.00to £445.746 offersManufacturer: Sharp
• Channels: 5.1.2
• Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X for 3D surround sound
• Total power output of 650 W for powerful sound
• Wireless subwoofer for easy placement
• HDMI eARC/CEC, Bluetooth 5.3, optical input, and AUX connection
• Speaker channels: 5.1.2 for immersive audio
• Dimensions: Width 126 cm, Depth 12.5 cm, Height 7.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sharp HT-SBW55121
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sharp Q Range Soundbar 5.1.2 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer – 650W Home Theatre Audio, Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, Bluetooth 5.3, HDMI eARC, 4K Pass-Through - Silver Model HT-SBW55121(SL) AV_199_399_2_Sean
𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝-𝐖𝐢𝐧𝐧𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐒𝐨𝐮𝐧𝐝𝐛𝐚𝐫 - We’re proud to share that the Sharp Q Soundbar has been named EISA Soundbar System 2025–2026, recognising our passion for delivering high end audio smart design, and home entertainment excellence. 𝗣𝗼𝘄𝗲𝗿𝗳𝘂𝗹 𝗔𝘂𝗱𝗶𝗼 𝗣𝗲𝗿𝗳𝗼𝗿𝗺𝗮𝗻𝗰𝗲: With a maximum power output of 650W, the soundbar delivers rich, detailed audio with deep bass, enhancing your home entertainment experience. 𝗔𝗱𝘃𝗮𝗻𝗰𝗲𝗱 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗻𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝘃𝗶𝘁𝘆 𝗢𝗽𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀: Features HDMI eARC/CEC, Bluetooth 5.3, Optical, and AUX inputs and USB music playback ensuring seamless connection with TVs, gaming consoles, and smart devices. 𝗠𝗼𝗱𝗲𝗿𝗻 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝗽𝗮𝗰𝗲-𝗦𝗮𝘃𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗗𝗲𝘀𝗶𝗴𝗻:Sleek and stylish, this soundbar blends seamlessly into any setup while delivering a dramatic audio upgrade perfect 𝗪𝗶𝗿𝗲𝗹𝗲𝘀𝘀 𝗦𝘂𝗯𝘄𝗼𝗼𝗳𝗲𝗿 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝘃𝗲𝗻𝗶𝗲𝗻𝗰𝗲: The included wireless subwoofer delivers a cinema-style experience without the hassle of wires, adding depth and impact to your favourite content for any home entertainment space. 𝗜𝗺𝗺𝗲𝗿𝘀𝗶𝘃𝗲 𝟯𝗗 𝗦𝘂𝗿𝗿𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱: Enjoy full Dolby Atmos and DTS:X support, providing a premium surround sound experience that brings movies, music, and games to life.
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp Q Soundbar 5.1.2 Channel Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer – 650W Home Theatre Audio, Dolby Atmos, DTS:X, Bluetooth 5.3, HDMI eARC, 4K Pass-Through - Black Model HT-SBW55121(BK)
𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐫𝐝-𝐖𝐢𝐧𝐧𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐒𝐨𝐮𝐧𝐝𝐛𝐚𝐫 - We’re proud to share that the Sharp Q Soundbar has been named EISA Soundbar System 2025–2026, recognising our passion for delivering high end audio smart design, and home entertainment excellence. 𝗣𝗼𝘄𝗲𝗿𝗳𝘂𝗹 𝗔𝘂𝗱𝗶𝗼 𝗣𝗲𝗿𝗳𝗼𝗿𝗺𝗮𝗻𝗰𝗲: With a maximum power output of 650W, the soundbar delivers rich, detailed audio with deep bass, enhancing your home entertainment experience. 𝗔𝗱𝘃𝗮𝗻𝗰𝗲𝗱 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗻𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝘃𝗶𝘁𝘆 𝗢𝗽𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀: Features HDMI eARC/CEC, Bluetooth 5.3, Optical, and AUX inputs & USB music playback., ensuring seamless connection with TVs, gaming consoles, and smart devices. 𝗠𝗼𝗱𝗲𝗿𝗻 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝗽𝗮𝗰𝗲-𝗦𝗮𝘃𝗶𝗻𝗴 𝗗𝗲𝘀𝗶𝗴𝗻:Sleek and stylish, this soundbar blends seamlessly into any setup while delivering a dramatic audio upgrade—perfect 𝗪𝗶𝗿𝗲𝗹𝗲𝘀𝘀 𝗦𝘂𝗯𝘄𝗼𝗼𝗳𝗲𝗿 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝘃𝗲𝗻𝗶𝗲𝗻𝗰𝗲: The included wireless subwoofer delivers a cinema-style experience without the hassle of wires, adding depth and impact to your favourite content for any home entertainment space. 𝗜𝗺𝗺𝗲𝗿𝘀𝗶𝘃𝗲 𝟯𝗗 𝗦𝘂𝗿𝗿𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱 𝗦𝗼𝘂𝗻𝗱: Enjoy full Dolby Atmos and DTS:X support, providing a premium surround sound experience that brings movies, music, and games to life.
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP HT-SBW55121 5.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS:X - Silver, Silver/Grey 10294625
This Sharp sound bar's got some serious sound technology. Get fully immersed in your movies and shows with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X, adding extra depth and detail to every scene. Pick from six EQ presets to tune it just the way you like. And the wireless subwoofer delivers those deep, punchy lows - plus you can place it anywhere in the room. Good to know - Stream your music wirelessly over Bluetooth, or plug in a USB for quick playback - HDMI with eARC means you can control both your TV and the bar with a single remote - With a punchy 650W max output, films, games and music all sound bigger and bolder - Tweak everything from the sofa with the handy remote control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
SHARP HT-SBW55121 5.1.2 Wireless Sound Bar with Dolby Atmos & DTS:X - Blue, Blue 10294624
This Sharp sound bar's got some serious sound technology. Get fully immersed in your movies and shows with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X, adding extra depth and detail to every scene. Pick from six EQ presets to tune it just the way you like. And the wireless subwoofer delivers those deep, punchy lows - plus you can place it anywhere in the room. Good to know - Stream your music wirelessly over Bluetooth, or plug in a USB for quick playback - HDMI with eARC means you can control both your TV and the bar with a single remote - With a punchy 650W max output, films, games and music all sound bigger and bolder - Tweak everything from the sofa with the handy remote control
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp HT-SBW55121 Q 5.1.2 Dolby Atmos DTS:X Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer HTSBW55121BK
Sharp HT-SBW55121 Q 5.1.2 Dolby Atmos DTS:X Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£445.74
Shipping: Free
Base price: £419.00 / Unit
Sharp HT-SBW55121 Q 5.1.2 Dolby Atmos DTS:X Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer
Sharp HT-SBW55121 Q 5.1.2 Dolby Atmos DTS:X Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£445.74
Shipping: Free
Base price: £419.00 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Soundbar with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X for 3D surround sound
Total power output of 650 W for powerful sound
Wireless subwoofer for easy placement
HDMI eARC/CEC, Bluetooth 5.3, optical input, and AUX connection
Speaker channels: 5.1.2 for immersive audio
Dimensions: Width 126 cm, Depth 12.5 cm, Height 7.5 cm
System
Channels:5.1.2

Price History

1M
Sharp HT-SBW55121
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sharp

Sharp HT-SBW110
£79.00
Sharp HT-SBW110Compare 7 Prices
Sharp HT-SB700
£112.03
Sharp HT-SB700Compare 3 Prices
Sharp HT-SB121
£59.00
Sharp HT-SB121Compare 8 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW320
£159.00
Sharp HT-SBW320Compare 3 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW310
£139.00
Sharp HT-SBW310Compare 4 Prices
Sharp HT-SB147
£49.99
Sharp HT-SB147Compare 8 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW800
£299.99
Sharp HT-SBW800Compare 2 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW202
£149.99
Sharp HT-SBW202Compare 2 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW53121
£249.00
Sharp HT-SBW53121Compare 6 Prices
Sharp HT-SBW182
£84.99
Sharp HT-SBW182Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ultimea Skywave X40
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic SC-HTB600
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony HT-S2000
£387.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800F
£392.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense AX5140Q
£377.17
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sony HT-A3000
£319.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony HT-AX7
£359.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Fire TV Soundbar Plus (2024)
£342.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Bar 500MK2
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sonos Beam (Gen. 2)
£339.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Sharp HT-SBW55121
Primary Purchase
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sharp Consumer Electronics UK
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel