Samsung HW-B400F

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung HW-B400F
from £84.88to £169.008 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Channels: 2.0
• 2.0 channel soundbar with 40 W RMS power
• Built-in subwoofers for intense bass without a separate subwoofer
• Surround Sound Expansion for a wider soundstage
• Voice Enhance mode for clear dialogue playback
• Bluetooth connection with Multi Connection for two devices
• Wall mountable, easy control with One Remote
• Dimensions: Width 641 mm, Depth 107 mm, Height 66.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung HW-B400F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SAMSUNG HW-B400F/ZF Sound Bar, 2.0ch Woofer Integaod, Game Mode, Bluetooth Multiple Connection, Black HW-B400F/Not Original Listing
Dynamic sound. Fill every corner of your space and feel part of the action. Feel the rhythm of the bass. Let yourself be swept away by the depth of sounds thanks to 2 speakers with woofer built into the bar to boost the bass. A single controller. Control all your devices and access your content with the One Remote Control. Forget about wires. Connect your bar to the TV via Bluetooth.
prodImage
£84.88
Shipping: Free
Samsung B-Series HW-B400F 2.0 Soundbar - Black 106972
Samsung B-Series HW-B400F Soundbar in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG HW-B400F/XU 2.0 All-in-One Sound Bar, Black 10282182
- Give your TV's sound a boost with the four front-firing speakers in this Samsung sound bar- Enjoy rich audio with Dolby and DTS 2-channel sound, making every scene more engaging- The built-in woofer delivers powerful bass, adding depth to your favourite movies and music- With Voice Enhancement Mode, dialogue is crystal clear, so you never miss a word- Night Mode lets you enjoy movies without disturbing others by reducing bass
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-B400F/XU soundbar speaker Black 2.0 channels 40 W
2.0ch Sound with Built-in WooferSmall design. big bassThe B400F is perfect for those not satisfied by their TV sound alone. Hear more of the detail from dedicated front firing speakers. This soundbar includes 4 built-in speakers tuned by the award-winning Samsung Audio Lab.One Remote ControlDitch the clutterSimplify your life with a single remote. Samsung's Smart Remote lets you effortlessly control multiple connected devices with just one click. It's not just for your soundbar; it can link up with various compatible devices from your TV to your set-top box.3D Surround SoundHome cinema experienceExperience 3D surround sound without the need for a roomful of speakers. The B400F has the ability to replicate a cinematic experience. delivering room-filling sound whilst ensuring dialogue remains clear and centred by its clever sound processing.Bluetooth TV ConnectionWireless connectivityConnect this wireless soundbar to your TV using Bluetooth for a cleaner solution. Position your soundbar anywhere without trailing cables to the TV. Play music straight from your phone and fill your room with superior sound quality.Voice Enhancement ModeClear dialogueIntroducing Voice Enhancement Mode - no need to crank up the volume so you don't miss a single word of your favourite show. Focus on the dialogue at the touch of a button so you can spend more time to enjoying the shows you love.HDMI ARCElevate your sound experienceKick back and unwind with quick and simple high quality audio delivered through HDMI ARC (Audio Return Channel). Plug in and play for a great sound experience delivered seamlessly.Night ModeQuality sound. reduced bassWant to avoid waking the kids or disturbing the neighbours? This feature reduces the bass while keeping sound quality first class. So. kick back and enjoy your favourite content with great audio. without disturbing others.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£114.16
Shipping: Free
Samsung HW-B400F
Samsung HW-B400F Bluetooth Soundbar - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung B400F B-Series 2.0ch Soundbar (2025) Black HW-B400F/XU
Samsung B400F B-Series 2.0ch Soundbar (2025) Black
1 to 7 day delivery
prodImage
£119.00
£124.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Samsung HW-B400F B-Series 2.0ch Soundbar with Built-In Subwoofer - Black HWB400F
2.0Ch with Built-In Woofer One Remote Control Surround Sound Expansion Bluetooth TV Connection Voice Enhancement Mode Product...
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG HW-B400F/XU 2.0ch All-in-One Compact Soundbar
Elevate your TV’s standard audio with the sleek and powerful SAMSUNG HW-B400F/XU 2.0ch All-in-One Compact Soundbar. Designed for a massive upgrade without clutter, this 64.1cm-wide unit delivers rich, room-filling sound from an incredibly compact footprint, sitting perfectly beneath your TV or mounted on the wall.Engineered by Samsung Audio Lab, it features a built-in woofer and four dedicated front-firing speakers for a dynamic 40W output. Experience deep, thumping bass and crisp highs that far outperform standard TV speakers. Voice Enhancement Mode automatically clarifies dialogue so you never miss a whisper, while Night Mode reduces heavy bass for late-night viewing without disturbing others.Enjoy seamless wireless streaming from your smartphone via Bluetooth 4.2. For a superior wired connection, the HDMI ARC port ensures lossless audio transmission and allows you to control the soundbar’s volume directly with your TV remote. The HW-B400F/XU is the all-in-one solution for crystal clear, powerful audio from movies, music, and more.
2 days
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
2.0 channel soundbar with 40 W RMS power
Built-in subwoofers for intense bass without a separate subwoofer
Surround Sound Expansion for a wider soundstage
Voice Enhance mode for clear dialogue playback
Bluetooth connection with Multi Connection for two devices
Wall mountable, easy control with One Remote
Dimensions: Width 641 mm, Depth 107 mm, Height 66.5 mm
System
Channels:2.0

Price History

1M
Samsung HW-B400F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/EN
£229.00
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/ENCompare 2 Prices
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800F
£392.95
Samsung Q-Series Soundbar HW-Q800FCompare 7 Prices
Samsung HW-T420
£135.20
Samsung HW-T420Compare 2 Prices
Samsung HW-B650F/ZF
£163.80
Samsung HW-B650F/ZFCompare 1 Prices
Samsung Q Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/ZF
£222.00
Samsung Q Series Soundbar HW-Q600F/ZFCompare 2 Prices
Samsung Ultra Slim Soundbar HW-S700D
£215.00
Samsung Ultra Slim Soundbar HW-S700DCompare 5 Prices
Samsung B-Series Soundbar HW-B450F/EN
£168.84
Samsung B-Series Soundbar HW-B450F/ENCompare 1 Prices
Samsung HW-C450
£149.00
Samsung HW-C450Compare 4 Prices
Samsung HW-J355
£56.80
Samsung HW-J355Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sharp HT-SBW182
£84.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hisense HS2100 2.1 Soundbar
£81.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sharp HT-SB304
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Megasat Klangwunder V
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Soundbar Pro 2.0
£89.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SB145
£64.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharp HT-SBW110
£79.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TCL S45HE
£79.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 668
£99.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Soundbar 2.0 TAB5109/10
£78.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung HW-B400F
RH Hardware
prodImage
£84.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel