Hertz MPX 165.3

Manufacturer: Hertz
Hertz MPX 165.3
from £228.49to £252.996 offersManufacturer: Hertz
• Speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 200 W
• Sensitivity: 92 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 45 Hz - 21.5 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Diameter: 165 mm
• Nominal Power Handling: total 100 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hertz MPX 165.3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Hertz

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hertz MPX 165.3 6.5" 2-Way 200W Mille Pro Car Audio Coaxial Speaker Set MPX1653
Hertz MPX 165.3 6.5" 2-Way 200W Mille Pro Car Audio Coaxial Speaker Set, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£228.49
Shipping: Free
Hertz MPX 165.3 16,5cm Coaxial Speaker, 100W, 4 Ohm, 45Hz - 21,5kHz ~ Mille Series ~ MPX165.3PRO
Integrated coaxial tweeter into the woofer's mobile coil to get a single emission point and virtually recreate the sound stage of a live performance. Tetolon fiber tweeter with 20mm moving coil, characterized by the "Center Tuning Duct" geometry for a lower Reissoze frequency and reduced harmonic distortion. Tweeter support that serves like a rear chamber, for low Fs to ensure a well-damped roll-off of the high frequencies, allowing a low cross point for the cutting frequency. Surround "Boundary Free" rubber for better efficiency and larger medium to low frequencies. Movable pure copper woofer coil 36 mm encased in a polyamide shaper for excellent performance and dynamic compression reproduction.
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Hertz Mille Pro MPX 165.3 6.5" 16.5cm Car 2 Way Coaxial Speakers 100w RMS Pair MPX165.3
Hertz Mille Pro MPX 165.3 6.5" 16.5cm Car 2 Way Coaxial Speakers 100w RMS Pair, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hertz Mille Pro MPX165.3 2 Way Coaxial 6.5" 17cm Car Speaker inc grills MPX1653
Hertz Mille Pro MPX165.3 2 Way Coaxial 6.5" 17cm Car Speaker inc grills, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£235.87
Shipping: Free
Hertz Mille Pro MPX165.3 2 Way Coaxial 6.5" 17cm Car Speaker inc grills MPX1653
Hertz Mille Pro MPX165.3 2 Way Coaxial 6.5" 17cm Car Speaker inc grills, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£235.87
Shipping: Free
Hertz Mille Pro MPX 165.3 6.5"(165mm) 2-Way Car Audio Coaxial Speaker Set 200 W MPX1653
Hertz Mille Pro MPX 165.3 6.5"(165mm) 2-Way Car Audio Coaxial Speaker Set 200 W, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > In-Car Technology, GPS & Security > In-Car Entertainment > Speakers
prodImage
£252.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:165 mm
Performance
Nominal Power Handling:total 100 W
Music Power:total 200 W
Sensitivity:92 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:45 Hz - 21.5 kHz
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω
Speaker Principle
2-way

Price History

1M 3M
Hertz MPX 165.3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hertz

Hertz ML 2500.3
£748.99
Hertz ML 2500.3Compare 5 Prices
Hertz MPK 163.3
£498.95
Hertz MPK 163.3Compare 8 Prices
Hertz CK 165 L
£197.99
Hertz CK 165 LCompare 4 Prices
Hertz DBA201F
£346.99
Hertz DBA201FCompare 6 Prices
Hertz CPK 165
£249.00
Hertz CPK 165Compare 3 Prices
Hertz K130
£79.99
Hertz K130Compare 1 Prices
Hertz K165
£64.95
Hertz K165Compare 6 Prices
Hertz HMX 8
£200.56
Hertz HMX 8Compare 2 Prices
Hertz X130
£49.99
Hertz X130Compare 7 Prices
Hertz DCX 130.3
£63.59
Hertz DCX 130.3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audison APBMW X4M
£224.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Hertz HMX 6.5 LD-C
£234.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focal IC PSA 165
£218.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Focal PC 165 FE
£219.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Hertz HMX 8 S LD
£219.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audison Voce AV 6.5
£198.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hertz HMX 8 LD
£212.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audison Voce AV X6.5
£248.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audison APBMW X4E
£228.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Alpine R-S65
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hertz MPX 165.3
incarservices
prodImage
£228.49
Shipping: Free
caraudiosecurityuk
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
cen-uk
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
big-sounds-low-skirts
prodImage
£235.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel