Hermann Teddy Penguin 30 cm

Price History
• Emperor Penguin Plush
• Supports Wildlife Conservation at Nuremberg Zoo
• Certified Safe for Children from 0 Years
• Machine washable at 30°C, gentle spin, air dry
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hermann Teddy Penguin 30 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Penguin by Teddy Hermann Original - plush soft toy bird - 30cm - 90032
Penguin by Teddy Hermann Original - plush soft toy bird - 30cm - 90032, Toys & Games > Soft Toys & Stuffed Animals > Branded Soft Toys
prodImage
£35.00
£38.50
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Teddy Hermann 90032 Emperor Penguin 11,8"/30 cm, Soft Toy, Plush Toy, Special Edition "Yaqu Pacha" 4004510900320-1
CUDDLY: soft penguin made of plush in premium quality - part of the special edition "Yaqu pacha". With the purchase you support the nature conservation organization based in the zoo in Nuremberg. TESTED SAFETY: perfectly suitable for children from age 0, accredited test institutes confirm the safety of the product and conformity with all applicable EU toy directives and UK toy safety standards. EASY CARE: Washable at 30 degrees, best with wool detergent. Spin at max. 600 revolutions. Let air dry. Do not use tumble dryer. EXCELLENT: the independent German working committee "Kinderspiel + Spielzeug e.V." has given this cuddly toy the coveted "spiel gut" (play well) award. ORIGINAL Teddy Hermann plush toys since 1912: the family business Teddy Hermann from Bavaria in Germany stands for high-quality cuddly toys, loving design and the best workmanship for over 100 years., Manufacturer: Hermann Teddy Collection
prodImage
£36.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Emperor Penguin Plush
Supports Wildlife Conservation at Nuremberg Zoo
Certified Safe for Children from 0 Years
Machine washable at 30°C, gentle spin, air dry

Price History

1M 3M
Hermann Teddy Penguin 30 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Very nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/02/2025
|
Quick delivery good quality
Great penguin
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
Great product, my 7 y.o. daughter is happy for this high quality penguin. Fast delivery. Thank you.
Very sweet but a little expensive.🤔🐹
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/12/2023
|
The stuffed toy - Hamster is cute, but for the quality and materials from which it is made. I think it's a little bit expensive. 🙈🐹❤️
With reviews from

Hermann Teddy Penguin 30 cm Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Hermann Teddy

Hermann Teddy Owl beige 20 cm
£25.47
Hermann Teddy Owl beige 20 cmCompare 3 Prices
Hermann Teddy Standing cow 23 cm
£24.99
Hermann Teddy Standing cow 23 cmCompare 1 Prices
Hermann Teddy Swan Lizzy 20 cm
£24.99
Hermann Teddy Swan Lizzy 20 cmCompare 1 Prices
Hermann Teddy Chick Vivi 17 cm
£17.00
Hermann Teddy Chick Vivi 17 cmCompare 1 Prices
Hermann Teddy Octopus 36 cm
£31.99
Hermann Teddy Octopus 36 cmCompare 1 Prices
Hermann Teddy Monkey Yoyo 39 cm
£29.34
Hermann Teddy Monkey Yoyo 39 cmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiff SLO Turtle small
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Snoopy Love 30 cm
£35.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Wittie Owl 12 cm
£30.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hermann Teddy Schlenker dog 40 cm (928935)
£34.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Oskar Dalmatian 27 cm
£35.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Hoppie Ballet Bunny 30 cm
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Raccoon Pedro
£34.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiff Hedwig Owl 21 cm
£34.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel