Fisher-Price Slumber Otter

Price History
• Plush Toy
• Age Range: 0 month(s)
• Belly moves up and down rhythmically like breathing
• 30 minutes of music, sounds, and gentle light
• Battery operated
• Machine washable (without electronic unit)
• Posture: Lying
• Material: Textile
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fisher-Price Slumber Otter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fisher-Price Soothe ‘n Snuggle Otter Plush Baby Toy B07N1JP56L
The #1 infant plush in the world*, this sound machine and musical toy otter features soothing breathing motion, music, and lights (*Circana Global Monthly Sales FY 2024) Rhythmic breathing motion helps calm and comfort newborns Customizable with up to 30 minutes of gentle music, sounds and white noise, plus soft lights and volume control Cuddly plush otter is machine washable with electronics removed; requires 4 AA batteries (included) This toy helps calm and soothe newborns from birth and older with sounds and gentle motions that remind baby of their first home a safe, cozy belly, Manufacturer: Mattel
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Fisher-Price Soothe 'N Snuggle Otter | Newborn Baby Toys & New Baby Gifts | Plus FXC66
Fisher-Price Soothe 'N Snuggle Otter | Newborn Baby Toys & New Baby Gifts | Plus, Baby > Other Baby
prodImage
£32.10
Shipping: Free
Fisher-Price Bedtime Otter Soother
Fisher-Price Bedtime Otter Soother The Fisher-Price Soothe 'n Snuggle Otter is a unique plush soother that helps comfort your baby just like...
prodImage
£33.22
Shipping: Free
Fisher-Price Baby Toy Soothe ‘n Snuggle Otter, Pink Plush Portable Sound Machine with Breathing Motion & Lights for Newborns Ages 0+ Months, JLJ33
The #1 infant plush in the world*, this sound machine and musical toy otter features soothing breathing motion, music, and lights (*Circana Global Monthly Sales FY 2024) Rhythmic breathing motion helps calm and comfort newborns Customizable with up to 30 minutes of gentle music, sounds and white noise, plus soft lights and volume control Cuddly plush otter is machine washable with electronics removed; requires 4 AA batteries (included) This toy helps calm and soothe newborns from birth and older with sounds and gentle motions that remind baby of their first home a safe, cozy belly, Manufacturer: Mattel
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Fisher-Price Babyspeelgoed, Bedtijd Otter, roze draagbaar geluidsapparaatje met ‎JLJ33
Fisher-Price Babyspeelgoed, Bedtijd Otter, roze draagbaar geluidsapparaatje met, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Fisher Price/ Little People
prodImage
£51.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Belly moves up and down rhythmically like breathing
30 minutes of music, sounds, and gentle light
Battery operated
Machine washable (without electronic unit)
Age
Age Range:0 month(s)
Dimensions
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x D15 Centimetre x H31 Centimetre
Material
Textile
Posture
Lying

Price History

1M 3M
Fisher-Price Slumber Otter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

474 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Cutest Soothing Otter
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2023
|
Purchased as a shower gift. The otter is adorable. Plays music, has lights and when it breaths it’s belly goes up and down. Cutest thing ever. My goddaughter loved it.
5.0 out of 5 stars I'm in love
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
First off. It's so cute and perfect size for newborns-toddlers. And the options are great! Soft and cuddly. Music is nice and soothing. The heartbeat and fan noise are a plus. The breathing is cool lol a little trippy but...View More hey. It's as real as it gets. The volume buttons are a plus. The breathing sound is awesome. I just love this little cutie. My baby will too!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars It’s so cute
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/09/2023
|
My 6 month old loves it
4.0 out of 5 stars Very soothing for baby
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
Soft and comforting but a big hard lump in the middle. Baby liked it though and it did sooth him to sleep
5.0 out of 5 stars Cute toy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/09/2023
|
Lovely product - very calming, the baby loves it. Quality is good too. Great value!
With reviews from

Fisher-Price Slumber Otter Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 474 reviews
5
345
4
38
3
29
2
18
1
44

More from Fisher-Price

Fisher-Price Little People Farm
£45.98
Fisher-Price Little People FarmCompare 1 Prices
Fisher-Price Slumber Bunny (HXG97)
£33.96
Fisher-Price Slumber Bunny (HXG97)Compare 9 Prices
Fisher-Price Learning Fun Dog Friend
£28.54
Fisher-Price Learning Fun Dog FriendCompare 1 Prices
Fisher-Price Sloth play pillow
£39.72
Fisher-Price Sloth play pillowCompare 2 Prices
Fisher-Price Corn Popper
£5.98
Fisher-Price Corn PopperCompare 1 Prices
Fisher-Price Wunder Werker Garage
£7.34
Fisher-Price Wunder Werker GarageCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiff Leo Lion 16 cm
£25.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hermann Teddy Owl beige 20 cm
£25.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Simba Toys Bobo Dormouse - Sing with Me
£25.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fisher-Price Slumber Koala
£30.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hermann Teddy Sloth 22 cm
£24.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Simba Toys Disney Pixar Flufflets Mike 25 cm
£25.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Joggi Baby Hedgehog 10 cm
£26.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiff Flaps Penguin 16 cm
£26.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fisher-Price Slumber Otter
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£32.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.22
Shipping: Free
Biz Trade UK
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel