Steiff Wittie Owl 12 cm

• Plush Toy
• washable
• Material: Plush
• Dimensions: H120 mm
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steiff 12cm Wittie Owl (Grey Brindled) ST_045608
BEST FRIEND: The original Steiff plush animal is more than just a cuddly toy; it is also the perfect playmate for any child. It soon becomes the child’s friend, and will be a loyal companion for life. SOFT & CUDDLY: The owl delights everyone with her snuggly soft fur and cute plastic button eyes. A fabulous gift for children of all ages. SIZE & CARE: Wittie is 12 cm high. She was lovingly made by hand, which means she is unique. She is also washable at 30°C. CHARMING DETAILS: The plush toy radiates joy with the cute appearance and soft fur, and is perfect for cuddling. ORIGINAL STEIFF: Since 1880 the “Button in the ear” has stood for our quality promise. Our plush toys appeal for their tested quality, harmless materials and high-quality workmanship., Manufacturer: Steiff
prodImage
£30.11
Shipping: Free
Steiff Wittie Owl, Grey Brindled Plush Soft Toy - Brand New Sealed 45608
Wittie Owl, Grey Brindled Plush Soft Toy - Brand New Sealed, Baby > Toys & Activities > Soft Toys
prodImage
£33.16
Shipping: Free
Steiff 12cm Wittie Owl (Grey Brindled) - Plush Soft Toy C-045608
Steiff 12cm Wittie Owl (Grey Brindled) Wittie Owl, grey brindled,12cm Made from cuddly Soft plush An original piece with the world famous trade...
prodImage
£33.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
washable
Dimensions
Dimensions:H120 mm
Material
Plush

Price History

1M 3M
Steiff Wittie Owl 12 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

186 Reviews

Latest
Easter basket treasure
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2025
|
What do put in a man’s Easter basket? We’ll a stein mouse of course. My husband is not a plush lover, but he did give accolades to this little guy. Great product. I love this little mouse and keep him hanging around. Great...View More product - good value!View Less
Easter basket treasure
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2025
|
What do put in a man’s Easter basket? We’ll a stein mouse of course. My husband is not a plush lover, but he did give accolades to this little guy. Great product. I love this little mouse and keep him hanging around. Great...View More product - good value!View Less
Easter basket treasure
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2025
|
What do put in a man’s Easter basket? We’ll a stein mouse of course. My husband is not a plush lover, but he did give accolades to this little guy. Great product. I love this little mouse and keep him hanging around. Great...View More product - good value!View Less
Easter basket treasure
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2025
|
What do put in a man’s Easter basket? We’ll a stein mouse of course. My husband is not a plush lover, but he did give accolades to this little guy. Great product. I love this little mouse and keep him hanging around. Great...View More product - good value!View Less
Easter basket treasure
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/01/2025
|
What do put in a man’s Easter basket? We’ll a stein mouse of course. My husband is not a plush lover, but he did give accolades to this little guy. Great product. I love this little mouse and keep him hanging around. Great...View More product - good value!View Less
With reviews from

Steiff Wittie Owl 12 cm Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 186 reviews
5
167
4
14
3
4
2
0
1

More from Steiff

Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cm
£19.99
Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cmCompare 6 Prices
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cm
£85.00
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cmCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cm
£44.99
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cm
£27.43
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn Keychain
£17.69
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn KeychainCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cm
£56.96
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cm
£20.76
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff SLO Turtle small
£45.99
Steiff SLO Turtle smallCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Squishmallows Caedyn the Cow 40 cm
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fisher-Price Slumber Koala
£30.38
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hermann Teddy Schlenker cat black 30 cm
£27.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiff Harry Potter 28 cm
£29.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiff Flaps Penguin 16 cm
£27.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Squishmallows Todd the Rooster 30 cm
£29.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Mila teddy bear (113970)
£28.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Wittie Owl 12 cm
Zero-One-Factory GmbH
prodImage
£30.11
Shipping: Free
zatugames
prodImage
£33.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel