Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cm

Price History
• Age Range: 0 month(s)
• Teddy bear with Superman design
• Material: Soft plush, non-toxic
• Washable: Machine washable at 30°C
• Safety standard: Carefully crafted, suitable for children
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steiff 114229 Superman Teddy Bear Plush Superhero Soft Toy
Steiff 114229 Superman Teddy Bear Plush Superhero Soft Toy, Toys & Games > Soft Toys & Stuffed Animals > Steiff
prodImage
£44.99
£48.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Steiff Teddy Bear Superman 29 cm Colourful, Cuddly Toy Superhero, Ideal for Children and Fans, Plush Bear in Superman Look, Made of Cuddly Soft Plush, Machine Washable B0DR72PSC5
Superman Teddy Bear The 29 cm large teddy bear with integrated costume, consisting of trousers, belt, boots, and cape, as well as the iconic embroidered S-shield logo on the chest Superpowers: Flying, superhuman strength, incredible speed, and enhanced senses make Superman nearly invulnerable Superhero Despite his weakness, Kryptonite, Superman remains courageous and worldwide a symbol of strength and heroism Only the best is good enough for children. Our plush toys impress with tested quality, harmless materials and high-quality workmanship. This makes the plush toy a friend for life Original Steiff plush toy – the "button in the ear" stands for our promise to you: cuddly toys with the highest requirements for quality, safety, workmanship, and material composition. This tradition has been proudly preserved since 1880, Manufacturer: Steiff
prodImage
£46.58
Shipping: Free
Steiff Superman Teddy bear, multicoloured - Plush Soft Toy 114229
Superman is a name known around the world. His iconic red cape, blue suit, and the unmistakable âœSâ on his chest make the hearts...
prodImage
£84.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Teddy bear with Superman design
Material: Soft plush, non-toxic
Washable: Machine washable at 30°C
Safety standard: Carefully crafted, suitable for children
Age
Age Range:0 month(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
High quality!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2026
|
High quality soft toy as expected from Steiff. Very pleased with this purchase!
Steiff Batman teddy bear
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/01/2026
|
Much nicer than described! Very high quality. Perfect size. Has the Steiff button in its ear. Soft & cuddly but not too cute for a young man. Very, very pleased with this Steiff Batman bear!
Nice
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/01/2026
|
Super cute! Perfect for any gift occasion
good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/12/2025
|
very good
Smaller then described
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/12/2025
|
Rip off. Worth 20$ not 50$. It’s 10 inches not 12.Premium? Came in a plastic bag, no box.
With reviews from

Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cm Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
10
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Steiff

Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cm
£18.99
Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cmCompare 7 Prices
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cm
£89.90
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cmCompare 1 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cm
£27.00
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cmCompare 4 Prices
Steiff SLO Turtle small
£35.00
Steiff SLO Turtle smallCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cm
£56.96
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn Keychain
£17.69
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn KeychainCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Miguel Baby Sloth Doll 33 cm
£59.75
Steiff Miguel Baby Sloth Doll 33 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cm
£20.00
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cmCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steiff Light at Night Hoppie Rabbit 28 cm
£45.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiff Light at Night Spot Stegosaurus 28 cm
£46.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiff Snoopy Love 30 cm
£35.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Maulwurf Diggy 18 cm
£43.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Batman teddy bear 29 cm
£41.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Good Night Dog 28 cm
£42.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiff Hedwig Owl 21 cm
£34.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cm
worldofbears
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £3.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£46.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel