Hanwag Grünten Winter

Manufacturer: Hanwag
from £306.856 offersManufacturer: Hanwag
• Hiking Boot
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Leather
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hanwag Grünten Winter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hanwag Grünten Winter Marone/Chestnut Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H45570-32-8.5 - Size: 8.5
Lightweight and versatile for comfortable everyday wear, the Grünten is nevertheless a hard-wearing boot suitable for intensive outdoor use. Its mid-cut double-stitched leather upper and soft cuff provide good freedom of movement plus protection for the ankle. With a sure-grip Hanwag IceGrip ZT profile to prevent slipping on hard, icy surfaces. And should it ever wear out, it can be easily resoled. Article number: H45570 Gender: Men’s Activity: Zwiegenäht/double stitched Winter Features: Resoleable Made in: Hohentengen (Germany) Material specification Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Hanwag Icegrip ZT Lining: Leather Technical details Weight: 1480 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 9,5 = 160 cm | UK 10 - 14 = 170 cm Field of Application: Winter hiking, Traditional Cut: Mid
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Grünten Winter Marone/Chestnut Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H45570-32-9.5 - Size: 9.5
Lightweight and versatile for comfortable everyday wear, the Grünten is nevertheless a hard-wearing boot suitable for intensive outdoor use. Its mid-cut double-stitched leather upper and soft cuff provide good freedom of movement plus protection for the ankle. With a sure-grip Hanwag IceGrip ZT profile to prevent slipping on hard, icy surfaces. And should it ever wear out, it can be easily resoled. Article number: H45570 Gender: Men’s Activity: Zwiegenäht/double stitched Winter Features: Resoleable Made in: Hohentengen (Germany) Material specification Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Hanwag Icegrip ZT Lining: Leather Technical details Weight: 1480 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 9,5 = 160 cm | UK 10 - 14 = 170 cm Field of Application: Winter hiking, Traditional Cut: Mid
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hanwag Grünten Winter Marone/Chestnut Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H45570-32-10.5 - Size: 10.5
Lightweight and versatile for comfortable everyday wear, the Grünten is nevertheless a hard-wearing boot suitable for intensive outdoor use. Its mid-cut double-stitched leather upper and soft cuff provide good freedom of movement plus protection for the ankle. With a sure-grip Hanwag IceGrip ZT profile to prevent slipping on hard, icy surfaces. And should it ever wear out, it can be easily resoled. Article number: H45570 Gender: Men’s Activity: Zwiegenäht/double stitched Winter Features: Resoleable Made in: Hohentengen (Germany) Material specification Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Hanwag Icegrip ZT Lining: Leather Technical details Weight: 1480 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 9,5 = 160 cm | UK 10 - 14 = 170 cm Field of Application: Winter hiking, Traditional Cut: Mid
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Grünten Winter Marone/Chestnut Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H45570-32-11 - Size: 11
Lightweight and versatile for comfortable everyday wear, the Grünten is nevertheless a hard-wearing boot suitable for intensive outdoor use. Its mid-cut double-stitched leather upper and soft cuff provide good freedom of movement plus protection for the ankle. With a sure-grip Hanwag IceGrip ZT profile to prevent slipping on hard, icy surfaces. And should it ever wear out, it can be easily resoled. Article number: H45570 Gender: Men’s Activity: Zwiegenäht/double stitched Winter Features: Resoleable Made in: Hohentengen (Germany) Material specification Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Hanwag Icegrip ZT Lining: Leather Technical details Weight: 1480 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 9,5 = 160 cm | UK 10 - 14 = 170 cm Field of Application: Winter hiking, Traditional Cut: Mid
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Grünten Winter Marone/Chestnut Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H45570-32-10 - Size: 10
Lightweight and versatile for comfortable everyday wear, the Grünten is nevertheless a hard-wearing boot suitable for intensive outdoor use. Its mid-cut double-stitched leather upper and soft cuff provide good freedom of movement plus protection for the ankle. With a sure-grip Hanwag IceGrip ZT profile to prevent slipping on hard, icy surfaces. And should it ever wear out, it can be easily resoled. Article number: H45570 Gender: Men’s Activity: Zwiegenäht/double stitched Winter Features: Resoleable Made in: Hohentengen (Germany) Material specification Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Hanwag Icegrip ZT Lining: Leather Technical details Weight: 1480 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 9,5 = 160 cm | UK 10 - 14 = 170 cm Field of Application: Winter hiking, Traditional Cut: Mid
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Grünten Winter Marone/Chestnut Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H45570-32-8 - Size: 8
Lightweight and versatile for comfortable everyday wear, the Grünten is nevertheless a hard-wearing boot suitable for intensive outdoor use. Its mid-cut double-stitched leather upper and soft cuff provide good freedom of movement plus protection for the ankle. With a sure-grip Hanwag IceGrip ZT profile to prevent slipping on hard, icy surfaces. And should it ever wear out, it can be easily resoled. Article number: H45570 Gender: Men’s Activity: Zwiegenäht/double stitched Winter Features: Resoleable Made in: Hohentengen (Germany) Material specification Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Hanwag Icegrip ZT Lining: Leather Technical details Weight: 1480 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 9,5 = 160 cm | UK 10 - 14 = 170 cm Field of Application: Winter hiking, Traditional Cut: Mid
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M
Hanwag Grünten Winter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hanwag

Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX
£247.50
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTXCompare 11 Prices
Hanwag Tatra Light GTX
£220.00
Hanwag Tatra Light GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II GTX
£285.31
Hanwag Tatra II GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
£220.00
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTXCompare 7 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX Lady
£211.50
Hanwag Banks GTX LadyCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Bergler
£321.20
Hanwag BerglerCompare 9 Prices
Hanwag Kofel Mid Special Edition
£316.35
Hanwag Kofel Mid Special EditionCompare 12 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX
£211.50
Hanwag Banks GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Alaska GTX
£266.95
Hanwag Alaska GTXCompare 34 Prices
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX
£266.95
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTXCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men
£306.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hanwag Grünten Lady
£299.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hanwag Yukon
£266.95
Compare Prices
27 offers
Hanwag Grünten
£299.25
Compare Prices
14 offers
Hanwag Stuiben II Men
£324.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hanwag Tatra Top Wide GTX
£330.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hanwag Yukon Lady
£266.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hanwag Alaska Winter GTX
£258.40
Compare Prices
20 offers
Hanwag Ancash II GTX
£259.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Vacuum Men GTX
£279.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel