Hanwag Tashi

Price History
• Casual Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Leather
• Liner Material: Leather
• Sole Material: Leather
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hanwag Tashi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hanwag Tashi Boot Chestnut H1210
Hanwag Tashi Boot Chestnut, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Boots
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Boot Chestnut H1210
Hanwag Tashi Boot Chestnut, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Boots
prodImage
£322.40
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-9.5 - Size: 9.5
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-7 - Size: 7
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-6.5 - Size: 6.5
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-8.5 - Size: 8.5
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-7.5 - Size: 7.5
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-9 - Size: 9
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-10.5 - Size: 10.5
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-11 - Size: 11
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-8 - Size: 8
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-10 - Size: 10
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-11.5 - Size: 11.5
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Tashi Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H1210-032-12 - Size: 12
A double-stitched mid-cut mountain boot made of robust yak leather PRODUCT FEATURES One-piece construction with reduced seams Ball bearing lacing system for smooth lacing Soft leather at flex zone for optimal freedom of movement Padded cuff in soft leather Especially high-quality, soft and supple yak leather PRODUCT DESCRIPTION The perfect combination of comfort and durability. Made of soft, supple yak leather, the Tashi is mountain boot built for kilometre after kilometre. The double-stitched upper is constructed using complex handcrafted workmanship using high-quality materials. And should it eventually show signs of wear after numerous adventures, the seams can be easily repaired and the stable, sure-grip Vibram® sole is easy to replace. Article number: H1210 Activity: Yak Gender: Men’s MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Upper material: Yak leather Outer sole: Vibram® Tessin Lining: Leather (chromium-free) TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1520 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Field of Application: Hike, Traditional Cut: Mid ABCD Category: B
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Leather
Sole Material:Leather

Price History

1M 3M
Hanwag Tashi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

70 Reviews

Latest
Very durable boots.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/11/2024
|
I have worn these boots for over a year now and appreciate the opportunity to write this review with a significant time to assess their durability. I have feet that are flat - so bad that i wear orthotics to maintain the shape...View More of my ankle as it has evolved over 75+ years. These Hanwag boots fit well over the orthotics and provide me with a stable footing when I stand and walk. Before getting the orthotics, I replaced my boots every year because they got out of shape, but now I have had theView Less
Arrived early and fit like a glove.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/05/2022
|
Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/05/2022
|
Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/05/2022
|
Very comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/05/2022
|
Very comfortable
With reviews from

Hanwag Tashi Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 70 reviews
5
60
4
0
3
5
2
0
1
5

More from Hanwag

Hanwag Makra Trek SF Extra GTX
£195.00
Hanwag Makra Trek SF Extra GTXCompare 4 Prices
Hanwag Tatra Light GTX
£211.77
Hanwag Tatra Light GTXCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Alaska GTX
£276.45
Hanwag Alaska GTXCompare 21 Prices
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
£198.92
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTXCompare 8 Prices
Hanwag Bergler
£275.00
Hanwag BerglerCompare 16 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX Lady
£275.00
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX LadyCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX
£247.50
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTXCompare 10 Prices
Hanwag Bluecliff Lady ES
£160.00
Hanwag Bluecliff Lady ESCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX Lady
£160.00
Hanwag Banks GTX LadyCompare 3 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX
£189.38
Hanwag Banks GTXCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hanwag Grünten
£309.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
Meindl Vacuum Top GTX
£300.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Island MFS Active
£232.94
Compare Prices
18 offers
Hanwag Tatra Top Wide GTX
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Shovel
£283.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Engadin MFS Men
£235.58
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX
£276.45
Compare Prices
17 offers
Hanwag Yukon
£276.45
Compare Prices
27 offers
Meindl Vacuum Men GTX
£271.97
Compare Prices
24 offers
Hanwag Stuiben II Men
£318.25
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hanwag Tashi
theexplorestore
prodImage
£310.00
Shipping: Free
heritage_store
prodImage
£322.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel