Hanwag Banks GTX

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Nubuck leather, Textile
• Liner Material: Gore-Tex
• Sole Material: Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Weight: 1.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hanwag Banks GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hanwag Banks GTX Men Hiking Boots brown
Waterproof comfortable men's Gore-Tex trekking shoe Men EU 41.5/EU 42.5/EU 44/EU 44.5/EU 45/EU 46/EU 46.5/EU 47 Mountaineering and trekking Nubuck leather / suede / synthetic / Gore-Tex / Vibram Endurance Pro
prodImage
£189.38
£339.37
Shipping: £149.99
with shipping: £149.99
Hanwag Banks GTX - Leather waterproof walking hiking boots.
Hanwag Banks GTX - Leather waterproof walking hiking boots., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£211.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Nubuck leather, Textile
Liner Material:Gore-Tex
Sole Material:Vibram
Weight
1.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Hanwag Banks GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Perfect boots for my feet.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2023
|
Lovely comfortable boots for me.I wore them on my recent visit to a popular woods in the UK and walked for a consistent four hour trek.They were very supportive of my feet and I noticed the difference between wearing proper...View More hiking boots and ordinary footwear.View Less
Extremely comfortable . Make walking distances a pleasure
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2022
|
Very good solid boots. You really do get what you pay for with these boots. Very supportive over any terrain. Waterproof. Excellent on rocks or in mud . Would highly recommend .
Good fit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/10/2021
|
Excellent well made boot, very comfortable fitted as I hoped ithey would after reading other reviews...great service also very pleased.
A pleasure to hike in
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/04/2021
|
Most comfortable pair of hiking boots I have ever purchased.
The Best Lightweight Boot I've ever owned
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/08/2018
|
I bought a pair of these 3 or 4 years ago, wore them constantly, and now am finally looking to replace them. They are still in pretty good shape, but one of the tie hooks let go (I cinch them down pretty tight). When I bought...View More mine (elsewhere, I wont show as a verified purchaser) they were sized in UK sizes, which let me get something that translated into about a 13 1/2 (which I would always buy, but are rarely available). Great Boots!View Less
With reviews from

Hanwag Banks GTX Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
10
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Hanwag

Hanwag Makra Trek Lady GTX
£195.00
Hanwag Makra Trek Lady GTXCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Makra Trek SF Extra GTX
£195.00
Hanwag Makra Trek SF Extra GTXCompare 4 Prices
Hanwag Tatra Light GTX
£211.77
Hanwag Tatra Light GTXCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
£208.87
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTXCompare 8 Prices
Hanwag Alaska GTX
£276.45
Hanwag Alaska GTXCompare 21 Prices
Hanwag Bergler
£275.00
Hanwag BerglerCompare 16 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX Lady
£275.00
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX LadyCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX
£247.50
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTXCompare 11 Prices
Hanwag Bluecliff Lady ES
£160.00
Hanwag Bluecliff Lady ESCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX Lady
£160.00
Hanwag Banks GTX LadyCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

La Sportiva Trango Trk Leather GTX Women
£189.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
La Sportiva Trango Trk Leather GTX Men
£189.56
Compare Prices
40 offers
La Sportiva Spire GTX Men
£170.22
Compare Prices
15 offers
Meindl Philadelphia GTX
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Keen Terradora II Leather Mid WP Women
£187.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scarpa Guida City
£197.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lowa Renegade Evo GTX Mid Wide
£186.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meindl Litepeak GTX Women
£191.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hanwag Makra Light GTX Men
£217.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Scarpa Mescalito Men
£185.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hanwag Banks GTX
Sport Lipp GmbH
prodImage
£189.38
Shipping: £149.99
castleberg
prodImage
£211.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel