Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX

Price History
• Hiking Boots
• Gender: Women
• Upper Material: Gore-Tex, Leather
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Women's hiking Trainers Hanwag Alta Bunion III GTX MAG7615029
Designed for comfort with extra room in the forefoot - a lightweight leather hiking boot made with our special Hallux Valgus `Bunion' last.Comfortable, supportive footwear, free from discomfort - unfortunately, this is not the reality for many bunion-suffering hikers. That's where the Alta Bunion II leather hiking boot comes in. It has been specially designed for women with hallux valgus, thanks to its Bunion Last last. The last offers extra space around the base of the big toe and forefoot joint. Combined with optimized seams in this area, the extra space guarantees pain-free walking comfort. In addition, a reinforced PU foam wedge absorbs shocks for smooth performance. The combination of a durably waterproof GORE-TEX lining and a high-quality nubuck leather upper makes the Alta Bunion II a comfortable and reliable hiking partner for terrain ranging from flatter regions to easier hut-to-hut tours in the Alps.MATERIAL SPECIFICATIONSMembrane: GORE-TEXUpper material: Leather nubuck,...
prodImage
£208.87
£225.86
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Women's hiking Trainers Hanwag Alta Bunion III GTX MAG7615027
prodImage
£208.87
£225.86
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Lowest total price
Hanwag Alta Bunion II GTX Hiking Boots Womens in Asphalt/Mint H203901-064494
Hanwag Alta Bunion II GTX Hiking Boots Womens in Asphalt/Mint, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Women's
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Women's
prodImage
£220.50
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alta Bunion II GORE-TEX Women's Walking Boots - AW26 HAN14_5_986585
Highest-Quality Nubuck Leather - Firm and protective for the trail. GORE-TEX Membrane - Provides complete waterproofing. GORE-TEX Lining - Durably waterproof and breathable GORE-TEX lining keeps feet reliably dry. Traditional Lacing System - Locks down the midfoot. Bunion Trek Last - Designed with added room around the big toe joint to offer stability and precision for those that suffer from bunions (hallux valgus) and stiffness of the big toe joint.
prodImage
£235.47
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Ladies Alta Bunion II GTX Boot Mocca/Black 8.5 4047761484034
Waterproof and breathable Gore-Tex membrane Extra room around the toe joint for bunion sufferers Made from durable leather Vibram outsole provides durability and traction
prodImage
£257.25
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Ladies Alta Bunion II GTX Boot Mocca/Black 6 4047761483983
Waterproof and breathable Gore-Tex membrane Extra room around the toe joint for bunion sufferers Made from durable leather Vibram outsole provides durability and traction
prodImage
£257.25
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alta Bunion II GORE-TEX Women's Walking Boots - AW26
prodImage
£278.11
£288.10
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Women
Material
Upper Material:Gore-Tex, Leather
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Vibram
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great boots
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/08/2023
|
These boots are worth every penny. Comfortable wide fit. No rubbing or uncomfortable ridges! They are waterproof and a really good product
1.0 out of 5 stars Do not work on bunions!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/02/2023
|
I purchased these because I had problems with a small bunion on my left foot whilst walking distances and as these are specifically advertised for bunions thought they would be perfect. However although the right foot is...View More comfortable and the left boot fits well, the bunion area is still too tight on the left foot. I would not recommend if you require especially for bunions. All I was advised by Hanwag was to go a half size up. I could have done that with a £45 boot and the rest of the boot wouldView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Walk for miles
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/02/2023
|
Nothing to dislike about these boots, they are so comfortable. I bought a size up so I could wear really thick socks. Definitely recommend
With reviews from

Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Hanwag

Hanwag Makra Trek Lady GTX
£195.00
Hanwag Makra Trek Lady GTXCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Makra Trek SF Extra GTX
£195.00
Hanwag Makra Trek SF Extra GTXCompare 4 Prices
Hanwag Tatra Light GTX
£211.77
Hanwag Tatra Light GTXCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Alaska GTX
£276.45
Hanwag Alaska GTXCompare 21 Prices
Hanwag Bergler
£275.00
Hanwag BerglerCompare 16 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX
£247.50
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTXCompare 11 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX Lady
£275.00
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX LadyCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Bluecliff Lady ES
£160.00
Hanwag Bluecliff Lady ESCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX Lady
£160.00
Hanwag Banks GTX LadyCompare 3 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX
£189.38
Hanwag Banks GTXCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

La Sportiva Aequilibrium Trek GTX Women
£208.91
Compare Prices
17 offers
La Sportiva Aequilibrium Trek GTX Men
£208.91
Compare Prices
21 offers
Lowa Renegade II GTX MID TF
£182.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Salomon Toundra Pro CSWP Women
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmont Pinnacle Evo GTX
£211.52
Compare Prices
11 offers
Meindl Literock GTX
£163.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Scarpa Mescalito TRK GTX Men
£211.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hanwag Makra Light GTX Men
£217.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hanwag Nazcat II GTX Women
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
prodImage
£208.87
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£208.87
Shipping: £16.99
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
castleberg
prodImage
£220.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel