Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men

Price History
• Hiking Boot
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Gore-Tex, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SALOMON Men's X Ultra 4 Low Rise Hiking Boots, Black Magnet Pearl Blue, 10 UK
Trekking shoes At the ground land infectory Soft and breathable lining for extreme comfort
prodImage
£199.00
£219.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
SALOMON Men's X Ultra 4 Low Rise Hiking Boots, Black Magnet Pearl Blue, 11.5 UK
Trekking shoes At the ground land infectory Soft and breathable lining for extreme comfort
prodImage
£206.00
£226.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
SALOMON Men's X Ultra 4 Sneaker, Kelp/Black/Safari, 9 UK
Trekking shoes At the ground land infectory Soft and breathable lining for extreme comfort
prodImage
£271.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Gore-Tex, Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

69 Reviews

Latest
Great shoes
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/09/2025
|
These are well worth the money. These are the first shoes I’ve EVER bought and didn’t have a week of breaking them in. They are so comfortable right out of the box.
Great shoe
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/08/2025
|
excellent shoe for hiking and walking. Great suppor.
Sturdy and cushioned for miles and miles
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/07/2025
|
I just got back from a month traveling through Europe and wanted to leave a review of these amazing shoes. One day we clocked 12 miles in a hot Paris, and they even held up for that. These are sturdy, very cushioned, and...View More adjustable with the straps on top of the foot. Highly recommend!View Less
Great Grip
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/10/2024
|
Wear them everywhere. Hiking all over the place.
Exceeded expectations
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
21/10/2024
|
They were so good that I bought a 2nd pair
With reviews from

Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 69 reviews
5
57
4
8
3
2
0
1
2

More from Salomon

Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 Men
£37.29
Salomon Reelax Slide 6.0 MenCompare 33 Prices
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 GTX Women
£99.99
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 GTX WomenCompare 14 Prices
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX Women
£48.40
Salomon Alphacross 5 GTX WomenCompare 22 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Women
£108.82
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 Men
£84.99
Salomon XA PRO 3D V9 MenCompare 19 Prices
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX Women
£121.60
Salomon Supercross 4 GTX WomenCompare 4 Prices
Salomon Genesis men
£109.00
Salomon Genesis menCompare 5 Prices
Salomon Speedcross 6 Gore-Tex Men
£114.95
Salomon Speedcross 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 23 Prices
Salomon X Ultra 360 Mid GTX Men
£126.14
Salomon X Ultra 360 Mid GTX MenCompare 7 Prices
Salomon Sense Ride 5 Women
£74.10
Salomon Sense Ride 5 WomenCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hanwag Nazcat II GTX Women
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scarpa Guida City
£197.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scarpa Rapid XT Women
£158.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Millet Bouthan GTX
£196.30
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hanwag Makra Trek Lady GTX
£195.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Baltimore GTX Men
£154.52
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hanwag Makra Trek SF Extra GTX
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Borneo 2 MFS Men
£193.34
Compare Prices
10 offers
La Sportiva TxS GTX Women
£153.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
La Sportiva Trango Tech GTX Women
£193.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Salomon X Ultra 4 Mid GTX Men
534KO-EU
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: £20.00
534KO-EU
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: £20.00
Takemore
prodImage
£271.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel