Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX

Manufacturer: Hanwag
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX
from £266.95to £295.0030 offersManufacturer: Hanwag
• Hiking Boot
• Upper Material: Nubuck leather
• Liner Material: Gore-Tex
• Sole Material: Evazote Foam, Plastic, Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-8.5 - Size: 8.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-10 - Size: 10
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown H23036-56
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown 2303656
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-7.5 - Size: 7.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-10.5 - Size: 10.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-11.5 - Size: 11.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-9.5 - Size: 9.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-9 - Size: 9
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-12.5 - Size: 12.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-12.5 - Size: 12.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-11.5 - Size: 11.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-10.5 - Size: 10.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-7 - Size: 7
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-7.5 - Size: 7.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-9 - Size: 9
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-8 - Size: 8
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-7 - Size: 7
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-8 - Size: 8
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-8.5 - Size: 8.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-12 - Size: 12
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Brown Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H23036-56-11 - Size: 11
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-12 - Size: 12
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-11 - Size: 11
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-10 - Size: 10
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H23036-12-9.5 - Size: 9.5
Comfortable, robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX copes with everything from day trips to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor trekking adventures. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain. This significantly reduces the risk of blisters. The high upper has a one-piece construction that stabilises and protects the ankle area. Built to last: Even after many years of service the Alaska can easily be resoled ready for further use. Made over a Wide Last, which provides extra room at the front and ball of the foot, the Wide version prevents pressure points for wider feet at the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11,5 - 14 = 210cm Fit: Wide Field of Application: Trekking, Hunting Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown 2303656
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown 2303656
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown 2303656
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown 2303656
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX Leather Hiking Boot Mens in Brown, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Hiking Shoes & Boots > Men's
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Nubuck leather
Liner Material:Gore-Tex
Sole Material:Evazote Foam, Plastic, Vibram

Price History

1M
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hanwag

Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX
£247.50
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTXCompare 12 Prices
Hanwag Tatra Light GTX
£225.00
Hanwag Tatra Light GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II GTX
£285.31
Hanwag Tatra II GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
£220.00
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTXCompare 7 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX Lady
£211.50
Hanwag Banks GTX LadyCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Bergler
£328.50
Hanwag BerglerCompare 9 Prices
Hanwag Kofel Mid Special Edition
£316.35
Hanwag Kofel Mid Special EditionCompare 12 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX
£211.50
Hanwag Banks GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Alaska GTX
£266.95
Hanwag Alaska GTXCompare 34 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX Lady
£275.00
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX LadyCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hanwag Yukon Lady
£266.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hanwag Ancash II GTX
£265.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meindl Island MFS Active
£237.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hanwag Alaska GTX Lady
£265.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hanwag Alaska Winter GTX
£258.40
Compare Prices
20 offers
Meindl Vacuum Men GTX
£279.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hanwag Stuiben II Men
£324.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Scarpa Mescalito TRK GTX Men
£236.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hanwag Grünten
£299.25
Compare Prices
14 offers
Hanwag Grünten Lady
£299.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
cribgochoutdoor
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel