Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men

Manufacturer: Hanwag
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men
from £306.8510 offersManufacturer: Hanwag
• Trekking boots
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Gore-Tex, Leather, Rubber
• Liner Material: Leather, Synthetic
• Sole Material: Rubber, Vibram
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-8 - Size: 8
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-7.5 - Size: 7.5
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-9 - Size: 9
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-11.5 - Size: 11.5
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-10 - Size: 10
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-9.5 - Size: 9.5
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-11 - Size: 11
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-7 - Size: 7
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-12 - Size: 12
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men - Shoes Hanwag - Brown - H204100-932012-12.5 - Size: 12.5
Robust and enormously versatile – an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska Pro Wide GTX is made for anything from demanding day hikes to outdoor adventures that span several weeks, carrying a heavy pack. Thanks to its GORE-TEX lining, it keeps your feet dry even in mud and rain, while the slightly higher scree-protection rubber rand on the Alaska Pro Wide GTX version protects the leather against cuts and scratches. Sturdy, durable, die-cast metal lacing components generate a reliable fit. Inside the boot, a polyurethane midsole is topped by a 0.2 mm thick layer of TPU foil. This makes the sole unit not only light and exceptionally comfortable, but easy to look after and more resistant to hydrolysis. The footbed is made of chrome-free tanned leather. The high-cut upper is made using a one-piece construction method that stabilises and protects the ankle area. For those with wide feet, the Wide Last, which provides extra room at the forefoot and ball of the foot, prevents pressure points from forming at the side of the forefoot. MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: Full-grain leather Outer sole: Vibram® Fuoraska Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1800 g Weight reference: one pair size 8 Upper Leather Thickness: 2,4 mm mm Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 210cm | UK 8,5 - 11 = 220cm | UK 11,5 - 13 = 230cm Fit: Wide Upper Material Processing: waxed Field of Application: Trekking Cut: High ABCD Category: BC
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Gore-Tex, Leather, Rubber
Liner Material:Leather, Synthetic
Sole Material:Rubber, Vibram
Waterproof
Yes

Price History

1M
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hanwag

Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX
£247.50
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTXCompare 12 Prices
Hanwag Tatra Light GTX
£225.00
Hanwag Tatra Light GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II GTX
£285.31
Hanwag Tatra II GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
£220.00
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTXCompare 7 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX Lady
£191.25
Hanwag Banks GTX LadyCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX Lady
£275.00
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX LadyCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Bergler
£321.20
Hanwag BerglerCompare 18 Prices
Hanwag Kofel Mid Special Edition
£316.35
Hanwag Kofel Mid Special EditionCompare 12 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX
£211.50
Hanwag Banks GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Alaska GTX
£266.95
Hanwag Alaska GTXCompare 34 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hanwag Grünten Lady
£299.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hanwag Stuiben II Men
£324.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hanwag Tatra Top Wide GTX
£330.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hanwag Yukon
£266.95
Compare Prices
27 offers
Meindl Vacuum Men GTX
£279.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hanwag Grünten
£299.25
Compare Prices
14 offers
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX
£266.95
Compare Prices
30 offers
Hanwag Yukon Lady
£266.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hanwag Alaska GTX Lady
£265.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hanwag Ancash II GTX
£250.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£306.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel