Hanwag Alaska GTX

Manufacturer: Hanwag
Hanwag Alaska GTX
from £266.95to £279.8133 offersManufacturer: Hanwag
• Hiking Boot
• Upper Material: Leather
• Liner Material: Gore-Tex, Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Shaft Material: Leather
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Hanwag Alaska GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hanwag Alaska Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H2303-12-11.5 - Size: 11.5
Comfortable, robust and extremely versatile - an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX can handle everything from day tours to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor adventures. Thanks to the GORE-TEX lining, feet stay dry even in muddy and rainy weather. This significantly reduces the risk of bubbles. The high-cut shaft with a single-leaf construction stabilizes and protects the ankle area. Forever and ever: After many years of use, the Alaska can be re-insoles without any problems, making it fit for new tours. The comfortable fit makes this shoe the first choice for long-term use. Item number: H2303 Activities: Trek Gender: men MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weighed: a pair of size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8.5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11.5-14 = 210cm Application: trekking, hunting Cut: high ABCD categorization: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Gore-Tex Black Men - Shoes Hanwag - Black - H2303-12-8.5 - Size: 8.5
Comfortable, robust and extremely versatile - an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX can handle everything from day tours to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor adventures. Thanks to the GORE-TEX lining, feet stay dry even in muddy and rainy weather. This significantly reduces the risk of bubbles. The high-cut shaft with a single-leaf construction stabilizes and protects the ankle area. Forever and ever: After many years of use, the Alaska can be re-insoles without any problems, making it fit for new tours. The comfortable fit makes this shoe the first choice for long-term use. Item number: H2303 Activities: Trek Gender: men MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weighed: a pair of size 8 Lace length: UK 6 - 8 = 190cm | UK 8.5 - 11 = 200cm | UK 11.5-14 = 210cm Application: trekking, hunting Cut: high ABCD categorization: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Hanwag Alaska Gore-Tex Grey Men - Shoes Hanwag - Grey - H2303-64-10 - Size: 10
Comfortable, robust and extremely versatile - an absolute trekking classic. The Alaska GTX can handle everything from day tours to demanding hikes and week-long outdoor adventures. Thanks to the GORE-TEX lining, feet stay dry even in muddy and rainy weather. This significantly reduces the risk of bubbles. The high-cut shaft with a single-leaf construction stabilizes and protects the ankle area. Forever and ever: After many years of use, the Alaska can be re-insoles without any problems, making it fit for new tours. The comfortable fit makes this shoe the first choice for long-term use. Item number: H2303 Activities: Trek Gender: men MATERIAL SPECIFICATION Membrane: GORE-TEX Upper material: nubuck leather Sole: Vibram® Fuora Lining: GORE-TEX TECHNICAL DETAILS Weight: 1640 g Weighed: a pair of size 8 Application: trekking, hunting Cut: high ABCD categorization: BC
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Gore-Tex, Textile
Sole Material:Rubber
Shaft Material:Leather

Price History

1M
Hanwag Alaska GTX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hanwag

Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX
£247.50
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTXCompare 12 Prices
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTX
£220.00
Hanwag Alta Bunion II Lady GTXCompare 7 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II GTX
£285.31
Hanwag Tatra II GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Tatra Light GTX
£225.00
Hanwag Tatra Light GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX Lady
£275.00
Hanwag Tatra II Wide GTX LadyCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX Lady
£191.25
Hanwag Banks GTX LadyCompare 2 Prices
Hanwag Kofel Mid Special Edition
£316.35
Hanwag Kofel Mid Special EditionCompare 12 Prices
Hanwag Banks GTX
£211.50
Hanwag Banks GTXCompare 1 Prices
Hanwag Bergler
£310.25
Hanwag BerglerCompare 18 Prices
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTX
£266.95
Hanwag Alaska Wide GTXCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hanwag Alaska GTX Lady
£265.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hanwag Stuiben II Men
£324.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
La Sportiva Trango Tech GTX Men
£257.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meindl Vacuum Men GTX
£279.70
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hanwag Grünten Lady
£299.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hanwag Ancash II GTX
£250.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hanwag Alaska Pro Wide GTX Men
£306.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
Meindl Island MFS Active
£237.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scarpa Mescalito TRK GTX Men
£236.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salomon Toundra Pro CSWP Women
£230.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hanwag Alaska GTX
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£279.81
Shipping: £22.36
prodImage
£266.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel