Giro Terra MIPS

Manufacturer: Giro
from £134.47to £169.994 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Ski Helmet
• Helmet Features: Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
• Suitable for Head Circumference: 52 - 55.5 cm, 55.5 - 59 cm, 59 - 62.5 cm, 62.5 - 65 cm
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Compatible with all Giro protective goggles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Terra MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(S - 52-55.5 CM) Giro Terra MIPS Ladies Snow 2019 Helmet GIWHWTERM8S
Giro: SHARP LINES, SMOOTH STYLE The new Terra MIPS freestyle helmet delivers on the promise of an ultra-lightweight perfect fit in a sleek, modern...
prodImage
£134.47
Shipping: Free
Giro Terra MIPS Ski Helmet - Snowboard Helmet for Women & Youth - Matte Black - Size S (52-55.5 cm) 7093943
Giro Terra MIPS Ski Helmet - Snowboard Helmet for Women & Youth - Matte Black - Size S (52-55.5 cm). The streamlined profile is achieved through...
prodImage
£135.12
Shipping: Free
Giro Womens Terra MIPS Snow Helmet - Matte White - Small 52-55.5CM 141011848
MIPS— Multi-Directional Impact Protection System can provide more protection in certain impacts. The main components of a MIPS-equipped helmet are 1. The Interior Foam Liner, 2. The Low-Friction Liner, and 3. an elastomeric attachment system. In an angled impact, the elastomeric attachment system stretches to allow the foam liner to rotate independently around your head. In Form 2 Fit System — Lighter and lower-profile than the original, and easier to dial in a custom fit in seconds — even with gloves on. An improved dial design provides up to 6cm of adjustment plus enhanced stability. On-the-fly Vertical Tuning — Accommodates different goggles and head shapes for a custom fit free of gaper gap Passive Aggressive Venting System — The discreet exterior vent design and interior channeling combine to create optimal airflow and temperature regulation. This auto-venting technology manages airflow and temperature while in-motion riding, hiking or standing static. Giro's Stack Vent was developed based on research showing the majority of warm air that can cause fogging comes from the goggle's center top vent. Aligning the Stack Vent in the helmet with the center vent of the goggle helps keep it clear and fog-free.
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
Giro Terra MIPS Women's Snow Helmet, Matte Black, Medium (55.5-59 cm) 149626187
Construction: Mips - Multi-directional impact protection system. I.M. The construction fuses a tough polycarbonate outer shell with the helmet's impact-absorbing foam lining. The melting process allows for better ventilation systems, which makes I.M. Lighter and cooler helmets than traditional helmets. FIT SYSTEM - Form 2 fit system is lighter and lower profile than the original, making it even easier to dial in a custom fit in seconds, even with gloves on. An improved dial design provides up to 6cm of adjustment and increased stability. Updated and easy-to-adjust vertical tuning function accommodates different glasses and head shapes for a custom fit with no gap space. VENTILATION - Aggressive passive ventilation system - the discreet exterior ventilation design and inner channeling combine to create optimal airflow and temperature regulation. This automatic ventilation technology manages airflow and temperature while driving, hiking or standing. SEAMLESS COMPATIBILITY WITH ALL Giro GOGGLES - Giro products have been meticulously designed and tested to work together. We've fine-tuned the pairings of our helmets and eyewear using extensive testing at our Dome R&D center and translating those findings into the perfect seamless compatibility fit. We recommend Giro Contact and Axis glasses. Features: women's style and details. Mips TPU injected edge. Removable eyeglass retainer Removable pads Compatible with aftermarket audio systems. Vertical tuning.
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Helmet
Helmet Features:Ear pads, Ski goggle holder, Ventilation system
Suitable for Head Circumference:52 - 55.5 cm, 55.5 - 59 cm, 59 - 62.5 cm, 62.5 - 65 cm
Material
Material:Polycarbonate
Other
Compatible with all Giro protective goggles

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Terra MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Emerge MIPS
£99.99
Giro Emerge MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Giro Jackson MIPS
£79.99
Giro Jackson MIPSCompare 13 Prices
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
£85.17
Giro Snow Trig MIPSCompare 16 Prices
Giro Neo MIPS
£99.00
Giro Neo MIPSCompare 13 Prices
Giro Avera MIPS
£111.18
Giro Avera MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Giro Roam
£49.96
Giro RoamCompare 8 Prices
Giro Range Mips
£180.81
Giro Range MipsCompare 4 Prices
Giro Stellar Mips
£175.00
Giro Stellar MipsCompare 3 Prices
Giro Slingshot
£50.85
Giro SlingshotCompare 1 Prices
Giro Ceva MIPS
£62.17
Giro Ceva MIPSCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

POC Obex Spin
£133.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
F2 Vento
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Era
£123.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oakley MOD5
£120.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Giro Vue MIPS
£120.11
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bollé Backline Visor
£119.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Smith Mirage MIPS
£121.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Head Radar
£151.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley MOD3
£115.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
POC Auric Cut
£114.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£134.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.12
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£157.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel