GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4
from £151.99to £185.902 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: LGA 1700
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: Intel B660
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B660 GAMING X DDR4 (Socket LGA1700) ATX Motherboard B09RMQ39QW
Supports 12th Gen Intel Core Series Processors 8+1+1 Hybrid Digital VRM Design with DrMOS*​​ (*DrMOS adopted only on Vcore/Vgt phase counts). Fully Covered Thermal Design with High Coverage VRM Heatsinks​ Fast 2.5 GbE GAMING LAN with Bandwidth Management​​ Triple Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 with Thermal Guard​​
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B660 Gaming X Ddr4 HJ8U
Gigabyte B660 GAMING X DDR4 - 4719331831752 -- With technology moving so fast, GIGABYTE still keep up with the latest trends and provide our...
prodImage
£185.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:Intel B660
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10, RAID 5
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:5x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Interfaces:M.2
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:LGA 1700

Price History

1M
GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B550 Eagle
£93.77
GIGABYTE B550 EagleCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro B860-P WiFi
£151.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B860M Steel Legend WiFi
£151.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B860M-X Gen5
£165.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro Z790-P WiFi
£150.09
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B760M-Plus WiFi II
£153.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B860M D3HP
£132.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B860-Plus WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B860 Eagle WiFi6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X WIFI6E GEN5
£134.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro B860M-A WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B660 Gaming X DDR4
prodImage
£151.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel