GBC Spine 4028600

Price History
• Spine covers
• Format DIN A4
• 21 rings
• 16 mm for 145 sheets
• US rule
• Material: PVC
• Color: black
• Content: 100 pieces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GBC Spine 4028600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
31 x GBC Plastic Binding Comb 21 ring A4 16mm Black 4028600
31 x GBC Plastic Binding Comb 21 ring A4 16mm Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£9.50
Shipping: Free
GBC CombBind Binding Combs 16mm Black (100) 4028600
Binding doesn't get any simpler! Itâ’s easy to see why theclassic, conventional GBC CombBind is our best selling bindingspine.
prodImage
£14.90
Shipping: Free
GBC CombBind Binding Combs, 16 mm, 145 Sheet Capacity, A4, 21 Ring, Black, Pack of 100, 4028600 184-4193
Ideal for creating training manuals, presentations and internal reports, bind up to 145 sheets of paper (290 pages), compatible with all 21 ring CombBind systems 16 mm comb diameter, accurate A4 length and hole spacing for perfect alignment with A4 paper for a professional finish Flexible and robust construction for quick and easy de-binding and re-binding of documents, comb bind spines allow the document to lay flat making page turning, note taking and photocopying easy High quality, PVC resins ensure that GBC combs won’t chip, scratch, peel or discolour and can be re-used Contents: 100 x GBC CombBind Binding Comb, 16 mm, 145 Sheet Capacity, A4, Black, 0.699 kg, 4028600
prodImage
£16.56
Shipping: Free
GBC CombBind Binding Comb A4 16mm 4028600
GBC CombBind Binding Comb A4 16mm 4028600, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£23.15
Shipping: Free
GBC CombBind Binding Combs 16mm A4 21R 365097
Binding doesn't get any simpler! Its easy to see why the classic conventional GBC CombBind is our best selling binding spine. Whether you want to produce functional everyday manuals or bind internal reports CombBind spines enable you to create stylish editable documents up to A4 size quickly and efficiently. GBC plastic comb binding offers unparalleled flexibility when it comes to updating documents. You can add replace or remove individual pages whenever required saving you the time and expense of reproducing a whole document if you only want to update a single page. Simply remove the plastic spine edit your pages and rebind the document on your machine. And the bound pages lie flat too which makes pages easy to turn and photocopying quick and simple. Whether you are a novice or expert binder comb binding is an easy 4-step process that everyone can master. Simply: 1. Collate the pages you wish to bind. 2. Punch the document using an electric or manual comb binding machine. 3. Insert the document onto the comb teeth. 4. Complete the closing process: with all pages and your chosen covers placed securely on the comb just close the binding mechanism to secure your document and the process is complete. GBC combs are available in a wide range of colours and in 14 different sizes in both A5 and A4 enabling you to bind documents from 2 up to 450 pages. Choose from 6mm to 28mm combs which are available in a round format or 32mm to 51mm combs which are oval in shape to accommodate larger thicker documents.
prodImage
£33.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Format DIN A4
21 rings
16 mm for 145 sheets
US rule
Material: PVC
Color: black
Content: 100 pieces

Price History

1M 3M
GBC Spine 4028600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GBC

GBC Thermal binding cover 451003
£46.61
GBC Thermal binding cover 451003Compare 6 Prices
GBC Plastic binding spine 6 mm
£4.76
GBC Plastic binding spine 6 mmCompare 11 Prices
GBC HeatSeal H65
£73.04
GBC HeatSeal H65Compare 1 Prices
GBC Binder spine 4028601
£18.99
GBC Binder spine 4028601Compare 2 Prices
GBC Binder spine 4028174
£9.30
GBC Binder spine 4028174Compare 1 Prices
GBC Thermal binding cover 370014
£40.75
GBC Thermal binding cover 370014Compare 4 Prices
GBC Wire binding spine RG810510
£12.99
GBC Wire binding spine RG810510Compare 5 Prices
GBC Binder spine 4028183
£24.61
GBC Binder spine 4028183Compare 3 Prices
GBC Laminating roller 3200201EZ
£125.55
GBC Laminating roller 3200201EZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leitz 5237
£9.53
Compare Prices
10 offers
3M Post-it 6445-4SS Meeting Notes
£9.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz Cosy letter basket with organizer
£7.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Leitz 1047
£9.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Leitz 1643
£8.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Durable 5607 Display Panel
£9.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Leitz 5220
£9.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
3M Post-it Index Strong 686-PGO
£8.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M Post-it Index Strong 686-RYB
£9.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Spine 4028600
mayfairstationers
prodImage
£9.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.90
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£16.56
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£23.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel