GBC Thermal binding cover 451003

Price History
• Thermal binding folder
• Format DIN A4
• Material: leather-grain cardboard (200 g/m²), foil (0.15 mm)
• Spine width 1.5 mm
• Color: dark blue/transparent
• Contents: 100 pieces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GBC Thermal binding cover 451003
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers, 1.5 mm, 15 Sheet Capacity, A4, Royal Blue, Pack of 100, IB451003 B000KTCCOI
Create professional, permanently bound documents, for use with the GBC Thermabind system Binds up to 15 sheets of A4 paper, 1.5 mm spine Features a 150 Micron, transparent PVC front cover for easy reading of the title page, 240 gsm LeatherGrain embossed back Can be stored in conventional archiving folders using a GBC FileStrip (up to 8 mm covers only) Contents: 100 x GBC LeatherGrain thermal binding covers, 1.5 mm, 15 pages, A4, royal blue, 3.238 kg, IB451003
prodImage
£46.61
Shipping: Free
GBC IB451003 Leathergrain Binding Covers A4 1.5mm Blue Pack of 100
GBC IB451003 Leathergrain Binding Covers A4 1.5mm Blue Pack of 100, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£48.65
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain A4 Thermal Binding Covers 1.5mm Blue Pack of 100 (IB451003)
GBC LeatherGrain A4 Thermal Binding Covers 1.5mm Blue Pack of 100 (IB451003), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£55.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £55.27 / Unit
GBC Thermal Cover Leather Grain A4 1.5mm 310773
With the GBC ThermaBind system you can achieve a perfect-bound paperback book look in seconds to give your documents a truly professional published feel. Its a perfect example of a complicated professional bindery process made simple for the office user. The secret lies in the unique pre-formed ThermaBind Covers which come loaded with a high contact adhesive strip. The glue penetrates firmly into the fibres of your sheets to form a totally secure 'spine' exactly like a paperback book. The spine is integrated into the cover itself to form one unique piece making the process simple clean and quick with no need for fiddly holes tapes or fasteners. The profile of the glue strip is designed in a 'U' to ensure that the first and last pages are in contact with the adhesive for 100% page security making ThermaBind ideal for legal contractual and personnel documents. Whatever the size of your document just follow the easy 3-step ThermaBind process to ensure the best results. Simply: 1. Collate all your pages and square them up carefully before inserting them into the correct capacity of ThermaBind Cover. 2. Place the collated pages and covers into the unit which must be at 'ready' temperature status. The exact duration of each bind will depend on the model of thermal binder used. 3. Wait for the binding process 'completion signal' then allow the bound document to cool to ensure maximum bond strength before use (approximately 30 seconds depending on the room temperature).
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Format DIN A4
Material: leather-grain cardboard (200 g/m²), foil (0.15 mm)
Spine width 1.5 mm
Color: dark blue/transparent
Contents: 100 pieces

Price History

1M 3M
GBC Thermal binding cover 451003
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GBC

GBC Plastic binding spine 6 mm
£4.76
GBC Plastic binding spine 6 mmCompare 11 Prices
GBC HeatSeal H65
£73.04
GBC HeatSeal H65Compare 1 Prices
GBC Binder spine 4028174
£9.30
GBC Binder spine 4028174Compare 2 Prices
GBC Binder spine 4028601
£18.99
GBC Binder spine 4028601Compare 2 Prices
GBC Spine 4028600
£14.90
GBC Spine 4028600Compare 3 Prices
GBC Thermal binding cover 370014
£42.52
GBC Thermal binding cover 370014Compare 4 Prices
GBC Wire binding spine RG810510
£12.99
GBC Wire binding spine RG810510Compare 5 Prices
GBC Thermal binding folder 386305
£43.76
GBC Thermal binding folder 386305Compare 1 Prices
GBC Binder spine 4028183
£24.61
GBC Binder spine 4028183Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

3M ATG 700
£46.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reiner SCT Authenticator
£46.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alassio Arezzo Ring Binder A4 (30025)
£39.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Durable Card index box 2417
£47.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Durable Label pocket set of 50 (175907)
£47.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Thermal binding folder 370045
£48.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rotring Drawing board Profile A4 522241
£47.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Thermal binding folder 451201
£48.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Leitz Ergo Cosy Exercise Ball
£44.81
Compare Prices
17 offers
GBC Thermal binding cover 451003
prodImage
£46.61
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£48.65
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£55.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £55.27 / Unit
prodImage
£73.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel