GBC Thermal binding folder 451201

Price History
• Thermal binding folder
• Media Formats: DIN/ISO A4
• Number of Media: 100 pcs
• Material: Cardboard, Foil
• Film Thickness: 150 Micron
• Back Width: 1.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GBC Thermal binding folder 451201
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GBC THRMCVR LTH A4 1.5MM RED (100) IB451201
THRMCVR LTH A4 1.5MM RED (100), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£48.32
Shipping: Free
GBC A4 LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers 1.5mm 150 Micron Red Pack of 100 (IB4 IB451201
GBC A4 LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers 1.5mm 150 Micron Red Pack of 100 (IB4, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Binding
prodImage
£55.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £55.27 / Unit
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers, 1.5 mm, 15 Sheet Capacity, A4, Red, Pack of 100, IB451201 B000J6A9EW
Create professional, permanently bound documents, for use with the GBC Thermabind system Binds up to 15 sheets of A4 paper, 1.5 mm spine Features a 150 Micron, transparent PVC front cover for easy reading of the title page, 240 gsm LeatherGrain embossed back Can be stored in conventional archiving folders using a GBC FileStrip (up to 8 mm covers only) Contents: 100 x GBC LeatherGrain thermal binding covers, 1.5 mm, 15 pages, A4, red, 2.918 kg, IB451201
prodImage
£62.23
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers 1.5mm Red (100) 310769
With the GBC ThermaBind system you can achieve a perfect-bound paperback book look in seconds to give your documents a truly professional published feel. Its a perfect example of a complicated professional bindery process made simple for the office user. The secret lies in the unique pre-formed ThermaBind Covers which come loaded with a high contact adhesive strip. The glue penetrates firmly into the fibres of your sheets to form a totally secure 'spine' exactly like a paperback book. The spine is integrated into the cover itself to form one unique piece making the process simple clean and quick with no need for fiddly holes tapes or fasteners. The profile of the glue strip is designed in a 'U' to ensure that the first and last pages are in contact with the adhesive for 100% page security making ThermaBind ideal for legal contractual and personnel documents. Whatever the size of your document just follow the easy 3-step ThermaBind process to ensure the best results. Simply: 1. Collate all your pages and square them up carefully before inserting them into the correct capacity of ThermaBind Cover. 2. Place the collated pages and covers into the unit which must be at 'ready' temperature status. The exact duration of each bind will depend on the model of thermal binder used. 3. Wait for the binding process 'completion signal' then allow the bound document to cool to ensure maximum bond strength before use (approximately 30 seconds depending on the room temperature).
prodImage
£67.11
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers, 1.5 mm, 15 Sheet Capacity, A4, Red, Pack of 100, IB451201 JGBM-IB451201
Create professional, permanently bound documents, for use with the GBC Thermabind system Binds up to 15 sheets of A4 paper, 1.5 mm spine Features a 150 Micron, transparent PVC front cover for easy reading of the title page, 240 gsm LeatherGrain embossed back Can be stored in conventional archiving folders using a GBC FileStrip (up to 8 mm covers only) Contents: 100 x GBC LeatherGrain thermal binding covers, 1.5 mm, 15 pages, A4, red, 2.918 kg, IB451201
prodImage
£68.71
Shipping: Free
GBC LeatherGrain Thermal Binding Covers, 1.5 mm, 15 Sheet Capacity, A4, Red, Pack of 100, IB451201 IB451201>>GBC
Create professional, permanently bound documents, for use with the GBC Thermabind system Binds up to 15 sheets of A4 paper, 1.5 mm spine Features a 150 Micron, transparent PVC front cover for easy reading of the title page, 240 gsm LeatherGrain embossed back Can be stored in conventional archiving folders using a GBC FileStrip (up to 8 mm covers only) Contents: 100 x GBC LeatherGrain thermal binding covers, 1.5 mm, 15 pages, A4, red, 2.918 kg, IB451201
prodImage
£68.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Back Width
1.5 mm
Film Thickness
150 Micron
Material
Cardboard, Foil
Media Formats
DIN/ISO A4
Number of Media
100 pcs

Price History

1M 3M
GBC Thermal binding folder 451201
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GBC

GBC Thermal binding cover 451003
£46.61
GBC Thermal binding cover 451003Compare 4 Prices
GBC Plastic binding spine 6 mm
£4.76
GBC Plastic binding spine 6 mmCompare 11 Prices
GBC HeatSeal H65
£73.04
GBC HeatSeal H65Compare 1 Prices
GBC Binder spine 4028601
£18.99
GBC Binder spine 4028601Compare 2 Prices
GBC Spine 4028600
£14.90
GBC Spine 4028600Compare 3 Prices
GBC Binder spine 4028174
£9.30
GBC Binder spine 4028174Compare 2 Prices
GBC Thermal binding cover 370014
£41.82
GBC Thermal binding cover 370014Compare 4 Prices
GBC Wire binding spine RG810510
£12.99
GBC Wire binding spine RG810510Compare 5 Prices
GBC Thermal binding folder 386305
£43.76
GBC Thermal binding folder 386305Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rotring Drawing board Profile A4 522241
£47.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Durable Label pocket set of 50 (175907)
£47.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Thermal binding folder 451706
£55.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
GBC Thermal binding folder 370045
£49.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Durable Card index box 2417
£47.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz Plus drawer box (52120085)
£54.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Reiner SCT Authenticator
£46.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
3M ATG 700
£46.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bi-Office Display case Enclore (VT620109150)
£50.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz 1909
£50.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
GBC Thermal binding folder 451201
acco_brands
prodImage
£48.32
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£55.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £55.27 / Unit
prodImage
£62.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel