Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 3rd Gen

Manufacturer: Focusrite
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 3rd Gen
from £149.99to £216.994 offersManufacturer: Focusrite
• Audio Interface
• External: Yes
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB, XLR
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Dimensions: W185 mm x H47.5 mm x D119.7 mm
• Weight: 615 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRAND NEW & SEALED FOCUSRITE SCARLETT 4i4 3rd Gen AUDIO INTERFACE MOSC0026
BRAND NEW & SEALED FOCUSRITE SCARLETT 4i4 3rd Gen AUDIO INTERFACE, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£149.99
£153.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 [3rd Gen] MOSC0026
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 [3rd Gen], Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.99 / Unit
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 3rd Gen USB Audio Interface for Recording, Songwriting, & Streaming — High-Fidelity, Studio Quality Recording, with Transparent Playback
Pro performance with two of the finest mic preamps – Sound better than ever with 4i4’s two mic preamps. Achieve a brighter and a more open recording thanks to the best performing mic preamps the Scarlett range has ever heard. A switchable Air mode will add extra clarity to your acoustic instruments and voice when recording with your Scarlett 4i4. All the inputs you’ll need for your gear – Four balanced line inputs are available for connecting synths or other line level audio that you use in your music, so you can utilise your full setup with Scarlett. Four balanced outputs can be used for monitoring and effects sends to make life easier. With super low latency and class-leading drivers, you will have no problems capturing audio in the moment that is well-polished and true to the original source. Crystal clear playback in studio quality – Get professional sounding recordings with Scarlett’s high-performance converters which enable you to record and mix at up to 24-bit192kHz. Your recordings will retain all of their sonic qualities so that you can hear all the details in your track on playback. Start producing right away with Easy Start – It’s easier than ever to get up and running with your Scarlett with our online tool, Easy Start. Whether you’re looking to record or playback audio, we will help you get started. All the tools you need to start recording right, now – In the form of Hitmaker Expansion, we’ve partnered with our favourite industry partners to provide you with plenty of sound content and software so that you can create and record music right away. Create powerful guitars, luscious keys and huge drums. Get studio quality vocals with the aid of Antares Auto-Tune Access that allows natural sounding, near-real-time pitch adjustment for getting the best vocal takes.
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
FOCUSRITE SCARLETT 4I4 3RD GEN USB AUDIO INTERFACE - AMS-SCARLETT-4I4-3G
FOCUSRITE SCARLETT 4I4 3RD GEN USB AUDIO INTERFACE -, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB, XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:W185 mm x H47.5 mm x D119.7 mm
Weight:615 g
Specifications
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz

Price History

1M
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Focusrite

Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th Gen
£189.00
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th GenCompare 4 Prices
Focusrite Clarett OctoPre
£701.04
Focusrite Clarett OctoPreCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th Gen
£136.99
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th GenCompare 8 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th Gen
£285.18
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th GenCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th Gen
£260.28
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th GenCompare 4 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre
£391.38
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 PreCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd Gen
£569.99
Focusrite Scarlett 18i20 3rd GenCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 Pre
£581.28
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 PreCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rode Streamer X
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar Polar 2
£150.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland GO:Mixer Pro-X
£142.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MiniFuse 2 OTG
£152.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shure Motiv MVX2U
£152.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Presonus Quantum ES 2
£174.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roland Rubix22
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Vocaster Two Studio
£158.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha UR22MK3
£143.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Quantum LT 4
£185.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 3rd Gen
outlet1981
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: £3.55
focusrite_store
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.99 / Unit
haaf
prodImage
£216.99
Shipping: Free
cjworldonline
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel