Universal Audio Volt 2

Manufacturer: Universal Audio
Universal Audio Volt 2
from £172.62to £263.003 offersManufacturer: Universal Audio
• Audio Interface
• External: Yes
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB-C, XLR
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Number of Channels: 2
• Phantom Power: Yes
• Dimensions: W228 mm x H94 mm x D175 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Universal Audio Volt 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Universal Audio VOLT2 USB Audio Interface for recording, podcasting and streaming
Easily create music productions, livestreams, and podcasts on Mac, PC, iPad, and iPhone Record vocals and instruments with rich, full sound using Vintage Mic Preamp mode Produce with industry-leading software including Ableton, Melodyne, UJAM's Virtual Drummer, Marshall, Ampeg, and more International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£172.62
£183.39
Shipping: £10.77
with shipping: £10.77
Universal Audio VOLT2 USB Audio Interface for recording, podcasting and streaming
Universal Audio VOLT2 USB Audio Interface for recording, podcasting and streaming Easily create music productions, livestreams, and podcasts on Mac,
prodImage
£190.59
Shipping: Free
Universal Audio UA Volt 2 USB Audio Interface for recording, podcasting, and streaming with essential audio software, including $400 in UAD plug-ins
UA Volt 2 USB Audio Interface for recording, podcasting, and streaming with essential audio software, including $400 in UAD plug-ins "Record a...
prodImage
£263.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, USB-C, XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:W228 mm x H94 mm x D175 mm
Weight:1 kg
Specifications
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz
Number of Channels:2
Phantom Power:Yes

Price History

1M
Universal Audio Volt 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Universal Audio

Universal Audio Volt 1
£128.47
Universal Audio Volt 1Compare 2 Prices
Universal Audio SD-1
£283.17
Universal Audio SD-1Compare 2 Prices
Universal Audio Volt 176
£193.99
Universal Audio Volt 176Compare 1 Prices
Universal Audio UAFX Orion Tape Echo
£128.00
Universal Audio UAFX Orion Tape EchoCompare 3 Prices
Universal Audio Golden Reverberator
£317.51
Universal Audio Golden ReverberatorCompare 1 Prices
Universal Audio Woodrow
£315.11
Universal Audio WoodrowCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Presonus Quantum ES 2
£174.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tascam US-2x2HR
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia MiniFuse 4
£178.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
IK Multimedia iRig Stream Pro
£179.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motu M2
£187.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roland Rubix24
£164.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audient EVO 8
£160.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hercules Stream 200 XLR
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Quantum LT 4
£185.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 3rd Gen
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Universal Audio Volt 2
Amazon US
prodImage
£172.62
Shipping: £10.77
prodImage
£190.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£263.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel