Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen

Price History
• Audio Interface
• External: Yes
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, USB, XLR
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Dimensions: W143.5 mm x H43.5 mm x D95.8 mm
• Weight: 320 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
For Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen USB Audio Interface The Guitarist VocalistXD
OseTub USB-C Audio Interface 24-Bit\/192kHz for Vocalist, Podcaster or Producer Design for Professional Musicians and Audio Engineers The USB...
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen USB Audio Interface, The Guitarist, Vo
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen USB Audio Interface, The Guitarist, Vocalist, Podcaster Or Producer, Studio Quality Sound, Red Pro performance with...
prodImage
£108.71
£112.30
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen USB Audio Interface, The Guitarist, Vocalist, Po
Pro performance with the finest pre-amps - Achieve a brighter and a more open recording thanks to the best performing mic pre-amps the Scarlett...
prodImage
£122.29
£125.28
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Headphones, USB, XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:W143.5 mm x H43.5 mm x D95.8 mm
Weight:320 g
Specifications
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1314 Reviews

Latest
Never turned on
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/09/2022
|
Basically it never turned on for me.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
07/09/2022
|
An old buddy of mine who's a working musician had pointed me to a band he'd recently discovered. I told him I liked their overall sound, but the mix sounded terrible (some peculiar flanging sort of background sound). He...View More asked me if I had decent speakers? I said, sure, downstairs connected to my AV receiver. He recommended I get an Audio interface and a pair of powered monitors (I got the KRK Rock-Its) and to let him know how much better all music sounded (not just this oneView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
07/09/2022
|
An old buddy of mine who's a working musician had pointed me to a band he'd recently discovered. I told him I liked their overall sound, but the mix sounded terrible (some peculiar flanging sort of background sound). He...View More asked me if I had decent speakers? I said, sure, downstairs connected to my AV receiver. He recommended I get an Audio interface and a pair of powered monitors (I got the KRK Rock-Its) and to let him know how much better all music sounded (not just this oneView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2022
|
I saw YouTube video that has AU power adapter but this item doesn't include it. The product power port there's message "use only factory power". Can you provide AU power adapter? Or at least advise me what...View More power adapter I need to use as a specific model to keep the warranty. If you're not providing these information/ proper power adapter should not sell in AU market.View Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
06/09/2022
|
Great product. Clean sound. Highly rated and thought of.
With reviews from

Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 1314 reviews
5
906
4
122
3
82
2
74
1
130

More from Focusrite

Focusrite Clarett OctoPre
£685.41
Focusrite Clarett OctoPreCompare 3 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th Gen
£109.99
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th GenCompare 3 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th Gen
£266.50
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th GenCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th Gen
£154.99
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th GenCompare 4 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th Gen
£233.82
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th GenCompare 6 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 8 Pre
£797.10
Focusrite Clarett+ 8 PreCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 16i16 4th Gen
£316.71
Focusrite Scarlett 16i16 4th GenCompare 1 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 Pre
£569.94
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 PreCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre
£411.72
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 PreCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hercules Stream 100
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ESI Maya44 USB+
£87.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 3rd Gen
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus AudioBox USB
£86.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iRig HD 2
£85.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arturia MiniFuse 1
£83.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
IK Multimedia iRig Stream
£108.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
ESI Neva Duo
£74.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
IK Multimedia iRig HD
£110.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.71
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£122.29
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel