Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre

Price History
• Audio Interface
• External: Yes
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, ADAT Interface, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, S/PDIF optical, USB-C, XLR
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Number of Channels: 2
• Phantom Power: Yes
• Dimensions: W210 mm x H55 mm x D161 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Focusrite - Clarett+ 2Pre, 10-in/4-out USB-C Audio Interface with 2 Mic Preamps MOCL0010
Focusrite - Clarett+ 2Pre, 10-in/4-out USB-C Audio Interface with 2 Mic Preamps, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£411.72
Shipping: Free
Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre
Focusrite Clarett+ 2Pre, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £459.99 / Unit
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, ADAT Interface, Headphones, MIDI In, Midi-Out, S/PDIF optical, USB-C, XLR
Dimensions
Dimensions:W210 mm x H55 mm x D161 mm
Weight:1.11 kg
Specifications
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz
Number of Channels:2
Phantom Power:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

58 Reviews

Latest
Crystal clear sound using this for drums.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/03/2023
|
Crystal clear sound using this for drums. Thinking of getting the Octopre for more inputs now.
This interface has been nothing but trouble since I got it.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2023
|
The first thing I noticed was that the Focusrite Control app simply refuses to see the interface. "No device detected." Of course I contacted customer support. The told me to uninstall everything and reinstall. You...View More know: the old 'Get our of the car, open and close all the doors, then get back in. Trust us, it will start after you do that.' Well, following their advice got the software to work....once. Afterwards it promptly returned to the prior behavior. The breakthroughView Less
Recommend 100%
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2022
|
Great Preamps and phenomenal quality!
Recommend 100%
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2022
|
Great Preamps and phenomenal quality!
Great build quality, but not for everyday users.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2022
|
I bought this audio interface after some research on audio interfaces. The reason I bought it is because I also bought the Shure mic, which needs an audio interface. This would be my first audio interface. Unfortunately, I ended...View More up returning all products. Not because of the product but because my lack of audio engineering. In my setup, this is connected directly to the Square Mic, the sound is so low even after I turned the gain to max. Some research indicated I might need the "Cloud"View Less
With reviews from

Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 58 reviews
5
28
4
7
3
2
16
1
5

More from Focusrite

Focusrite Clarett OctoPre
£685.41
Focusrite Clarett OctoPreCompare 3 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th Gen
£139.00
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 4th GenCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th Gen
£266.50
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th GenCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen
£85.00
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd GenCompare 5 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th Gen
£189.00
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th GenCompare 4 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th Gen
£233.82
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th GenCompare 6 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 8 Pre
£1,111.73
Focusrite Clarett+ 8 PreCompare 1 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 16i16 4th Gen
£316.71
Focusrite Scarlett 16i16 4th GenCompare 1 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 Pre
£569.94
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 PreCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Duo 2
£390.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Quantum HD 2
£436.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
iConnectivity mioXL
£361.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland Bridge Cast X
£360.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Duo 2 Mini
£490.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Studio 4K
£485.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer S16
£492.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackmagic-Design DeckLink Quad HDMI Recorder
£447.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
Presonus Quantum HD 2
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reloop Flux
£325.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£411.72
Shipping: Free
focusrite_store
prodImage
£459.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £459.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel