Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 3rd Gen

• Audio Interface
• External: Yes
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), Headphones, Microphone
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
• Audio Digital Converter: 192 kHz
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 3rd Gen USB Audio Interface for Recording, Songwriting, Streaming and Podcasting — High-Fidelity, Studio Quality Recording, and All the Software You Need to Record MOSC0025
Pro performance with the finest pre-amps - Achieve a brighter and a more open recording thanks to the best performing mic pre-amps the Scarlett range has ever seen. A switchable Air mode will add extra clarity to your acoustic instruments when recording with your Scarlett 2i2. Get the perfect guitar and vocal take - There’s no need to sacrifice your tone with two high-headroom instrument inputs to plug in your guitar or bass so that they shine through. Capture your voice with clarity and your instruments in all their glory without any unwanted clipping or distortion thanks to our Gain Halos. Low-noise for crystal clear listening - Two low-noise balanced outputs provide clean audio playback. Hear all the details and nu-ances of your own track or music from Spotify, Apple Music and Amazon Music. Plug-in your headphones to the high-powered output for monitoring in high-fidelity. Studio quality recording for your music and podcasts - You can achieve professional sounding recordings with Scarlett’s high-performance converters which enable you to record and mix at up to 24-bit192kHz. Your recordings will retain all of their sonic qualities so that you can sound like the artists you admire. Easy Start - It’s easier than ever to get up and running with your Scarlett with our online tool, Easy Start. Whether you’re looking to record or playback audio, we will help you get started. All the tools you need to start recording right, now - We’ve partnered with our favourite industry partners to provide you with plenty of sound content and software so that you can create and record music right away. Create studio quality vocals, powerful guitars, luscious keys and huge drums.
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 [3rd Gen] - Brand New MOSC0025
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 [3rd Gen] - Brand New, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Audio/MIDI Interfaces
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Audio input (6.3 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), Headphones, Microphone
Specifications
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit
Audio Digital Converter:192 kHz
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 3rd Gen
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1382 Reviews

Latest
5,0 van 5 sterren Good!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
28/10/2022
|
You know if you need it. Works fine with GNU\Linux.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
17/08/2022
|
Unless you need the more expensive options for a reason, just get this one
The best audio interface
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/08/2022
|
Been using this for a while now, and it has never not impressed me. Even with the worse mics, this thing sounds amazing.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/08/2022
|
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/08/2022
|
Unless you need the more expensive options for a reason, just get this one
With reviews from

Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 3rd Gen Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 1382 reviews
5
1002
4
127
3
68
2
57
1
128

More from Focusrite

Focusrite Clarett OctoPre
£685.41
Focusrite Clarett OctoPreCompare 3 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th Gen
£266.50
Focusrite Scarlett 4i4 4th GenCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd Gen
£85.00
Focusrite Scarlett Solo 3rd GenCompare 5 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th Gen
£154.99
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 4th GenCompare 4 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th Gen
£233.82
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 Studio 4th GenCompare 6 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 8 Pre
£744.99
Focusrite Clarett+ 8 PreCompare 3 Prices
Focusrite Scarlett 16i16 4th Gen
£316.71
Focusrite Scarlett 16i16 4th GenCompare 1 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 Pre
£569.94
Focusrite Clarett+ 4 PreCompare 2 Prices
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 Pre
£411.72
Focusrite Clarett+ 2 PreCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

IK Multimedia iRig Stream
£108.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arturia MiniFuse 1
£83.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arturia MiniFuse 2
£118.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mackie Producer Onyx 2.2
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Quantum LT 2
£124.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zoom AMS-24
£119.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Wave XLR MK.2
£122.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Universal Audio Volt 1
£128.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hercules Stream 100
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ESI Maya44 USB+
£87.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 3rd Gen
Focusrite Group
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
focusrite_store
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel